Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JABALPUR to BUXAR
Train Number 12141 (RAJENDRA NGR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 14:30 14:40 10:00 0 K.M.
SATNA 2 STA 17:15 17:25 10:00 189 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 3 MGS 00:30 00:45 15:00 502 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 01:50 01:52 2:00 597 K.M.


Train Number 12149 (PUNE PATNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 13:40 13:50 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 14:55 15:00 5:00 91 K.M.
MAIHAR 3 MYR 15:53 15:55 2:00 154 K.M.
SATNA 4 STA 16:30 16:40 10:00 189 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 5 ALD 21:05 21:35 30:00 367 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 6 MGS 00:15 00:30 15:00 520 K.M.
BUXAR 7 BXR 01:35 01:37 2:00 614 K.M.


Train Number 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 18:20 18:30 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 19:35 19:40 5:00 90 K.M.
MAIHAR 3 MYR 20:28 20:30 2:00 153 K.M.
SATNA 4 STA 21:10 21:20 10:00 189 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 5 ALD 02:00 02:50 50:00 366 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 03:59 04:00 1:00 456 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 7 MGS 05:10 05:30 20:00 519 K.M.
BUXAR 8 BXR 06:51 06:53 2:00 613 K.M.



Train Number 12336 (BHAGALPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 23:25 23:35 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:40 00:45 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 02:10 02:20 10:00 189 K.M.
CHEOKI 4 COI 06:30 06:35 5:00 359 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 5 MZP 07:38 07:40 2:00 439 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 6 MGS 08:55 09:15 20:00 503 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 7 DLN 09:55 09:57 2:00 561 K.M.
BUXAR 8 BXR 10:25 10:27 2:00 597 K.M.


Train Number 12362 (CSTM ASANSOL EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 02:35 02:45 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 03:50 03:55 5:00 91 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 3 MZP 10:38 10:40 2:00 439 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 12:15 12:35 20:00 502 K.M.
BUXAR 5 BXR 14:00 14:02 2:00 597 K.M.


Train Number 12578 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 21:40 21:50 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 23:00 23:05 5:00 90 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 00:30 00:40 10:00 189 K.M.
CHEOKI 4 COI 03:40 03:45 5:00 358 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 5 MZP 04:45 04:50 5:00 439 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 6 MGS 06:10 06:30 20:00 502 K.M.
BUXAR 7 BXR 07:38 07:40 2:00 596 K.M.

Train Number 12741 (VSG PATNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 23:05 23:15 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:20 00:25 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 01:40 01:50 10:00 189 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 08:10 08:30 20:00 502 K.M.
BUXAR 5 BXR 09:59 10:01 2:00 596 K.M.


Train Number 12791 (SC PNBE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 04:10 04:20 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 05:25 05:30 5:00 91 K.M.
MAIHAR 3 MYR 06:30 06:32 2:00 154 K.M.
SATNA 4 STA 07:10 07:20 10:00 189 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 5 ALD 10:55 11:25 30:00 367 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 6 ALY 11:33 11:35 2:00 369 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 7 GYN 12:47 12:48 1:00 431 K.M.
VARANASI JN 8 BSB 14:25 14:35 10:00 491 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 9 MGS 15:15 15:30 15:00 508 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 10 DLN 16:10 16:12 2:00 566 K.M.
BUXAR 11 BXR 16:40 16:42 2:00 602 K.M.



Train Number 13202 (LTT RJPB EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 16:00 16:10 10:00 0 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 2 SHR 16:41 16:43 2:00 39 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 17:20 17:25 5:00 91 K.M.
JUKEHI 4 JKE 17:43 17:45 2:00 108 K.M.
MAIHAR 5 MYR 18:16 18:18 2:00 154 K.M.
SATNA 6 STA 18:55 19:05 10:00 189 K.M.
JAITWAR 7 JTW 19:28 19:30 2:00 209 K.M.
MAJHAGAWAN 8 MJG 19:48 19:50 2:00 230 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 9 MKP 21:20 21:25 5:00 267 K.M.
DABHAURA 10 DBR 21:43 21:45 2:00 289 K.M.
SHANKARGARH 11 SRJ 22:12 22:14 2:00 322 K.M.
NAINI 12 NYN 23:15 23:20 5:00 360 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 13 ALD 23:55 00:35 40:00 367 K.M.
MANDA ROAD 14 MNF 01:20 01:22 2:00 422 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 15 BDL 01:46 01:48 2:00 449 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 16 MZP 02:08 02:10 2:00 457 K.M.
CHUNAR 17 CAR 02:38 02:40 2:00 488 K.M.
AHRAURA ROAD 18 ARW 03:16 03:18 2:00 506 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 19 MGS 03:55 04:10 15:00 520 K.M.
ZAMANIA 20 ZNA 04:40 04:42 2:00 564 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 21 DLN 04:55 04:57 2:00 578 K.M.
GAHMAR 22 GMR 05:06 05:08 2:00 594 K.M.
CHAUSA 23 CSA 05:20 05:22 2:00 603 K.M.
BUXAR 24 BXR 05:35 05:37 2:00 614 K.M.

Train Number 15645 (GUWAHATI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 23:25 23:35 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:40 00:45 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 02:10 02:20 10:00 189 K.M.
CHEOKI 4 COI 06:33 06:35 2:00 359 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 5 MZP 07:38 07:40 2:00 439 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 6 MGS 08:55 09:15 20:00 502 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 7 DLN 09:55 09:57 2:00 560 K.M.
BUXAR 8 BXR 10:25 10:27 2:00 596 K.M.


Train Number 15647 (GUWAHATI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 23:25 23:35 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:40 00:45 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 02:10 02:20 10:00 189 K.M.
CHEOKI 4 COI 06:33 06:35 2:00 359 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 5 MZP 07:38 07:40 2:00 439 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 6 MGS 08:55 09:15 20:00 503 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 7 DLN 09:55 09:57 2:00 561 K.M.
BUXAR 8 BXR 10:25 10:27 2:00 597 K.M.


Train Number 16359 (ERS PATNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 17:15 17:25 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 18:35 18:40 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 20:10 20:20 10:00 189 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 4 ALD 01:00 01:25 25:00 367 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 5 ALY 01:35 01:37 2:00 369 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 02:49 02:50 1:00 431 K.M.
VARANASI JN 7 BSB 04:40 05:00 20:00 491 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 8 MGS 05:40 06:00 20:00 508 K.M.
BUXAR 9 BXR 07:06 07:08 2:00 602 K.M.



Train Number 17610 (PAU PNBE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 12:30 12:40 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 13:45 13:50 5:00 91 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 15:10 15:20 10:00 189 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 23:30 23:45 15:00 505 K.M.
BUXAR 5 BXR 00:50 00:52 2:00 599 K.M.

Train Number 19047 (ST BHAGALPUR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JABALPUR 1 JBP 23:50 23:58 8:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 01:05 01:10 5:00 90 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 02:40 02:50 10:00 189 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 4 MKP 05:05 05:10 5:00 266 K.M.
CHEOKI 5 COI 06:45 06:50 5:00 358 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 6 BDL 07:40 07:42 2:00 431 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 7 MZP 07:58 08:00 2:00 439 K.M.
CHUNAR 8 CAR 08:23 08:25 2:00 470 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 9 MGS 09:30 09:50 20:00 510 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 10 DLN 10:30 10:32 2:00 568 K.M.
BUXAR 11 BXR 11:03 11:05 2:00 604 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad