Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to JAMMU TAWI
Train Number 12413 (AII JAT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 16:15 16:30 15:00 0 K.M.
GANDHINAGAR JPR 2 GADJ 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
DAUSA 3 DO 17:18 17:20 2:00 61 K.M.
BANDIKUI JN 4 BKI 17:41 17:43 2:00 90 K.M.
RAJGARH 5 RHG 18:01 18:03 2:00 115 K.M.
ALWAR 6 AWR 18:38 18:40 2:00 151 K.M.
KHAIRTHAL 7 KRH 18:59 19:01 2:00 178 K.M.
REWARI 8 RE 20:16 20:18 2:00 225 K.M.
GURGAON 9 GGN 20:56 20:58 2:00 276 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 10 DEC 21:13 21:15 2:00 293 K.M.
DELHI 11 DLI 21:55 22:25 30:00 307 K.M.
KARNAL 12 KUN 00:05 00:07 2:00 430 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:38 8:00 504 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 14 LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 618 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 15 JRC 04:15 04:20 5:00 670 K.M.
CHAKKI BANK 16 CHKB 06:10 06:15 5:00 783 K.M.
KATHUA 17 KTHU 06:43 06:45 2:00 806 K.M.
JAMMU TAWI 18 JAT 08:05 Destination 882 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal