Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to JAMMU TAWI
Train Number 12413 (AII JAT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 16:15 16:30 15:00 0 K.M.
GANDHINAGAR JPR 2 GADJ 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
DAUSA 3 DO 17:18 17:20 2:00 61 K.M.
BANDIKUI JN 4 BKI 17:41 17:43 2:00 90 K.M.
RAJGARH 5 RHG 18:01 18:03 2:00 115 K.M.
ALWAR 6 AWR 18:38 18:40 2:00 151 K.M.
KHAIRTHAL 7 KRH 18:59 19:01 2:00 178 K.M.
REWARI 8 RE 20:16 20:18 2:00 225 K.M.
GURGAON 9 GGN 20:56 20:58 2:00 276 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 10 DEC 21:13 21:15 2:00 293 K.M.
DELHI 11 DLI 21:55 22:25 30:00 307 K.M.
KARNAL 12 KUN 00:05 00:07 2:00 430 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:38 8:00 504 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 14 LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 618 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 15 JRC 04:15 04:20 5:00 670 K.M.
CHAKKI BANK 16 CHKB 06:10 06:15 5:00 783 K.M.
KATHUA 17 KTHU 06:43 06:45 2:00 806 K.M.
JAMMU TAWI 18 JAT 08:05 Destination 882 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata