Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to JAMMU TAWI
Train Number 12413 (AII JAT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 16:15 16:30 15:00 0 K.M.
GANDHINAGAR JPR 2 GADJ 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
DAUSA 3 DO 17:18 17:20 2:00 61 K.M.
BANDIKUI JN 4 BKI 17:41 17:43 2:00 90 K.M.
RAJGARH 5 RHG 18:01 18:03 2:00 115 K.M.
ALWAR 6 AWR 18:38 18:40 2:00 151 K.M.
KHAIRTHAL 7 KRH 18:59 19:01 2:00 178 K.M.
REWARI 8 RE 20:16 20:18 2:00 225 K.M.
GURGAON 9 GGN 20:56 20:58 2:00 276 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 10 DEC 21:13 21:15 2:00 293 K.M.
DELHI 11 DLI 21:55 22:25 30:00 307 K.M.
KARNAL 12 KUN 00:05 00:07 2:00 430 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:38 8:00 504 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 14 LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 618 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 15 JRC 04:15 04:20 5:00 670 K.M.
CHAKKI BANK 16 CHKB 06:10 06:15 5:00 783 K.M.
KATHUA 17 KTHU 06:43 06:45 2:00 806 K.M.
JAMMU TAWI 18 JAT 08:05 Destination 882 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra