Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to JAMMU TAWI
Train Number 12413 (AII JAT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 16:15 16:30 15:00 0 K.M.
GANDHINAGAR JPR 2 GADJ 16:38 16:40 2:00 6 K.M.
DAUSA 3 DO 17:18 17:20 2:00 61 K.M.
BANDIKUI JN 4 BKI 17:41 17:43 2:00 90 K.M.
RAJGARH 5 RHG 18:01 18:03 2:00 115 K.M.
ALWAR 6 AWR 18:38 18:40 2:00 151 K.M.
KHAIRTHAL 7 KRH 18:59 19:01 2:00 178 K.M.
REWARI 8 RE 20:16 20:18 2:00 225 K.M.
GURGAON 9 GGN 20:56 20:58 2:00 276 K.M.
DELHI CANTT 10 DEC 21:13 21:15 2:00 293 K.M.
DELHI 11 DLI 21:55 22:25 30:00 307 K.M.
KARNAL 12 KUN 00:05 00:07 2:00 430 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:38 8:00 504 K.M.
LUDHIANA JN 14 LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 618 K.M.
JALANDHAR CANT 15 JRC 04:15 04:20 5:00 670 K.M.
CHAKKI BANK 16 CHKB 06:10 06:15 5:00 783 K.M.
KATHUA 17 KTHU 06:43 06:45 2:00 806 K.M.
JAMMU TAWI 18 JAT 08:05 Destination 882 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai