Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to RATLAM JN

Train Number 12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 09:15 0 K.M.
BANSTHALI NIWAI 2 BNLW 09:55 09:57 2:00 66 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 11:25 11:35 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 12:50 13:00 10:00 240 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:15 17:25 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12956 (JP BCT SUPFAST)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 14:10 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 14:18 14:20 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 16:00 16:10 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 17:25 17:35 10:00 240 K.M.
RAMGANJ MANDI 5 RMA 18:28 18:30 2:00 312 K.M.
BHAWANI MANDI 6 BWM 18:51 18:53 2:00 340 K.M.
SHAMGARH 7 SGZ 19:16 19:18 2:00 373 K.M.
SUWASRA 8 SVA 19:31 19:33 2:00 387 K.M.
CHAU MAHLA 9 CMU 19:46 19:48 2:00 402 K.M.
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 10 VMA 20:08 20:10 2:00 425 K.M.
NAGDA JN 11 NAD 21:03 21:05 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 12 RTM 21:40 21:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 09:50 10:05 15:00 0 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 2 SWM 12:05 12:25 20:00 131 K.M.
KOTA JN 3 KOTA 13:35 13:45 10:00 239 K.M.
NAGDA JN 4 NAD 16:54 16:56 2:00 464 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:30 17:50 20:00 505 K.M.


Train Number 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 20:40 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 20:48 20:50 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 22:35 22:50 15:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 00:01 00:10 9:00 240 K.M.
NAGDA JN 5 NAD 03:06 03:08 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 6 RTM 03:40 03:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 19711 (JP BPL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 17:35 0 K.M.
KANAKPURA 2 KKU 17:46 17:47 1:00 9 K.M.
ASALPUR JOBNER 3 JOB 18:03 18:05 2:00 37 K.M.
HIRNODA 4 HDA 18:14 18:15 1:00 47 K.M.
PHULERA JN 5 FL 18:22 18:24 2:00 55 K.M.
NARAINA 6 NRI 18:35 18:37 2:00 65 K.M.
TILONIYA 7 TL 19:01 19:02 1:00 96 K.M.
KISHANGARH 8 KSG 19:11 19:13 2:00 106 K.M.
MADAR 9 MD 19:50 19:51 1:00 128 K.M.
AJMER JN 10 AII 20:05 20:40 35:00 135 K.M.
NASIRABAD 11 NSD 21:02 21:04 2:00 158 K.M.
BIJAINAGAR 12 BJNR 21:47 21:49 2:00 200 K.M.
BHILWARA 13 BHL 23:00 23:05 5:00 267 K.M.
CHANDERIYA 14 CNA 00:27 00:29 2:00 313 K.M.
CHITTAURGARH 15 COR 00:45 00:55 10:00 321 K.M.
NIMBAHERA 16 NBH 01:29 01:31 2:00 350 K.M.
NIMACH 17 NMH 01:55 02:00 5:00 377 K.M.
PIPLIA 18 PIP 02:32 02:34 2:00 410 K.M.
MANDASOR 19 MDS 02:53 02:55 2:00 426 K.M.
JAORA 20 JAO 04:03 04:05 2:00 477 K.M.
RATLAM JN 21 RTM 05:25 06:00 35:00 510 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|