Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to RATLAM JN

Train Number 12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 09:15 0 K.M.
BANSTHALI NIWAI 2 BNLW 09:55 09:57 2:00 66 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 11:25 11:35 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 12:50 13:00 10:00 240 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:15 17:25 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12956 (JP BCT SUPFAST)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 14:10 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 14:18 14:20 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 16:00 16:10 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 17:25 17:35 10:00 240 K.M.
RAMGANJ MANDI 5 RMA 18:28 18:30 2:00 312 K.M.
BHAWANI MANDI 6 BWM 18:51 18:53 2:00 340 K.M.
SHAMGARH 7 SGZ 19:16 19:18 2:00 373 K.M.
SUWASRA 8 SVA 19:31 19:33 2:00 387 K.M.
CHAU MAHLA 9 CMU 19:46 19:48 2:00 402 K.M.
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 10 VMA 20:08 20:10 2:00 425 K.M.
NAGDA JN 11 NAD 21:03 21:05 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 12 RTM 21:40 21:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 09:50 10:05 15:00 0 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 2 SWM 12:05 12:25 20:00 131 K.M.
KOTA JN 3 KOTA 13:35 13:45 10:00 239 K.M.
NAGDA JN 4 NAD 16:54 16:56 2:00 464 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:30 17:50 20:00 505 K.M.


Train Number 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 20:40 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 20:48 20:50 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 22:35 22:50 15:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 00:01 00:10 9:00 240 K.M.
NAGDA JN 5 NAD 03:06 03:08 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 6 RTM 03:40 03:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 19711 (JP BPL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 17:35 0 K.M.
KANAKPURA 2 KKU 17:46 17:47 1:00 9 K.M.
ASALPUR JOBNER 3 JOB 18:03 18:05 2:00 37 K.M.
HIRNODA 4 HDA 18:14 18:15 1:00 47 K.M.
PHULERA JN 5 FL 18:22 18:24 2:00 55 K.M.
NARAINA 6 NRI 18:35 18:37 2:00 65 K.M.
TILONIYA 7 TL 19:01 19:02 1:00 96 K.M.
KISHANGARH 8 KSG 19:11 19:13 2:00 106 K.M.
MADAR 9 MD 19:50 19:51 1:00 128 K.M.
AJMER JN 10 AII 20:05 20:40 35:00 135 K.M.
NASIRABAD 11 NSD 21:02 21:04 2:00 158 K.M.
BIJAINAGAR 12 BJNR 21:47 21:49 2:00 200 K.M.
BHILWARA 13 BHL 23:00 23:05 5:00 267 K.M.
CHANDERIYA 14 CNA 00:27 00:29 2:00 313 K.M.
CHITTAURGARH 15 COR 00:45 00:55 10:00 321 K.M.
NIMBAHERA 16 NBH 01:29 01:31 2:00 350 K.M.
NIMACH 17 NMH 01:55 02:00 5:00 377 K.M.
PIPLIA 18 PIP 02:32 02:34 2:00 410 K.M.
MANDASOR 19 MDS 02:53 02:55 2:00 426 K.M.
JAORA 20 JAO 04:03 04:05 2:00 477 K.M.
RATLAM JN 21 RTM 05:25 06:00 35:00 510 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai