Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JAIPUR to RATLAM JN

Train Number 12940 (JP PUNE SF EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 09:15 0 K.M.
BANSTHALI NIWAI 2 BNLW 09:55 09:57 2:00 66 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 11:25 11:35 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 12:50 13:00 10:00 240 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:15 17:25 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12956 (JP BCT SUPFAST)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 14:10 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 14:18 14:20 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 16:00 16:10 10:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 17:25 17:35 10:00 240 K.M.
RAMGANJ MANDI 5 RMA 18:28 18:30 2:00 312 K.M.
BHAWANI MANDI 6 BWM 18:51 18:53 2:00 340 K.M.
SHAMGARH 7 SGZ 19:16 19:18 2:00 373 K.M.
SUWASRA 8 SVA 19:31 19:33 2:00 387 K.M.
CHAU MAHLA 9 CMU 19:46 19:48 2:00 402 K.M.
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 10 VMA 20:08 20:10 2:00 425 K.M.
NAGDA JN 11 NAD 21:03 21:05 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 12 RTM 21:40 21:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP 09:50 10:05 15:00 0 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 2 SWM 12:05 12:25 20:00 131 K.M.
KOTA JN 3 KOTA 13:35 13:45 10:00 239 K.M.
NAGDA JN 4 NAD 16:54 16:56 2:00 464 K.M.
RATLAM JN 5 RTM 17:30 17:50 20:00 505 K.M.


Train Number 12980 (JP BDTS SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 20:40 0 K.M.
DURGAPURA 2 DPA 20:48 20:50 2:00 8 K.M.
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3 SWM 22:35 22:50 15:00 132 K.M.
KOTA JN 4 KOTA 00:01 00:10 9:00 240 K.M.
NAGDA JN 5 NAD 03:06 03:08 2:00 465 K.M.
RATLAM JN 6 RTM 03:40 03:50 10:00 506 K.M.


Train Number 19711 (JP BPL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JAIPUR 1 JP Source 17:35 0 K.M.
KANAKPURA 2 KKU 17:46 17:47 1:00 9 K.M.
ASALPUR JOBNER 3 JOB 18:03 18:05 2:00 37 K.M.
HIRNODA 4 HDA 18:14 18:15 1:00 47 K.M.
PHULERA JN 5 FL 18:22 18:24 2:00 55 K.M.
NARAINA 6 NRI 18:35 18:37 2:00 65 K.M.
TILONIYA 7 TL 19:01 19:02 1:00 96 K.M.
KISHANGARH 8 KSG 19:11 19:13 2:00 106 K.M.
MADAR 9 MD 19:50 19:51 1:00 128 K.M.
AJMER JN 10 AII 20:05 20:40 35:00 135 K.M.
NASIRABAD 11 NSD 21:02 21:04 2:00 158 K.M.
BIJAINAGAR 12 BJNR 21:47 21:49 2:00 200 K.M.
BHILWARA 13 BHL 23:00 23:05 5:00 267 K.M.
CHANDERIYA 14 CNA 00:27 00:29 2:00 313 K.M.
CHITTAURGARH 15 COR 00:45 00:55 10:00 321 K.M.
NIMBAHERA 16 NBH 01:29 01:31 2:00 350 K.M.
NIMACH 17 NMH 01:55 02:00 5:00 377 K.M.
PIPLIA 18 PIP 02:32 02:34 2:00 410 K.M.
MANDASOR 19 MDS 02:53 02:55 2:00 426 K.M.
JAORA 20 JAO 04:03 04:05 2:00 477 K.M.
RATLAM JN 21 RTM 05:25 06:00 35:00 510 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata