Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from JANGHAI JN to KALYAN JN

Train Number 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JANGHAI JN 1 JNH 14:20 14:22 2:00 0 K.M.
PHULPUR 2 PLP 14:51 14:53 2:00 23 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 3 ALD 16:40 17:10 30:00 60 K.M.
SATNA 4 STA 20:20 20:30 10:00 237 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 23:20 23:30 10:00 426 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 03:40 03:50 10:00 672 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 7 BSL 08:30 08:40 10:00 978 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 8 NK 11:58 12:00 2:00 1236 K.M.
KALYAN JN 9 KYN 15:05 15:10 5:00 1370 K.M.


Train Number 11060 (CPR LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JANGHAI JN 1 JNH 14:20 14:22 2:00 0 K.M.
PHULPUR 2 PLP 14:51 14:53 2:00 23 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 3 ALD 16:40 17:10 30:00 60 K.M.
SATNA 4 STA 20:20 20:30 10:00 237 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 23:20 23:30 10:00 426 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 03:40 03:50 10:00 672 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 7 BSL 08:30 08:40 10:00 979 K.M.
KALYAN JN 8 KYN 15:05 15:10 5:00 1369 K.M.


Train Number 11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JANGHAI JN 1 JNH 17:08 17:10 2:00 0 K.M.
PHULPUR 2 PLP 17:36 17:38 2:00 23 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 3 ALD 19:20 19:45 25:00 59 K.M.
DABHAURA 4 DBR 20:43 20:45 2:00 137 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 5 MKP 21:30 21:35 5:00 160 K.M.
SATNA 6 STA 22:40 22:45 5:00 237 K.M.
MAIHAR 7 MYR 23:18 23:20 2:00 272 K.M.
KATNI 8 KTE 00:15 00:25 10:00 335 K.M.
BANDAKPUR 9 BNU 01:52 01:55 3:00 431 K.M.
DAMOH 10 DMO 02:18 02:23 5:00 446 K.M.
PATHARIA 11 PHA 02:46 02:48 2:00 473 K.M.
SAUGOR 12 SGO 03:40 03:45 5:00 524 K.M.
KHURAI 13 KYE 04:38 04:40 2:00 576 K.M.
BINA JN 14 BINA 05:35 05:40 5:00 598 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 15 BAQ 06:13 06:15 2:00 644 K.M.
VIDISHA 16 BHS 06:43 06:45 2:00 683 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 17 BPL 07:35 07:40 5:00 736 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 18 HBJ 07:50 07:52 2:00 742 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 19 HBD 08:53 08:55 2:00 810 K.M.
ITARSI JN 20 ET 09:35 09:45 10:00 828 K.M.
HARDA 21 HD 10:33 10:35 2:00 904 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 22 KKN 10:58 11:00 2:00 935 K.M.
KHANDWA 23 KNW 12:45 12:50 5:00 1012 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 24 NPNR 13:26 13:28 2:00 1054 K.M.
BURHANPUR 25 BAU 13:48 13:50 2:00 1080 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 26 BSL 14:40 14:50 10:00 1135 K.M.
JALGAON JN 27 JL 15:23 15:25 2:00 1159 K.M.
PACHORA JN 28 PC 16:18 16:20 2:00 1207 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 29 CSN 16:53 16:55 2:00 1252 K.M.
MANMAD JN 30 MMR 17:45 17:50 5:00 1319 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 31 NK 18:48 18:50 2:00 1392 K.M.
IGATPURI 32 IGP 20:08 20:10 2:00 1443 K.M.
KALYAN JN 33 KYN 21:55 22:00 5:00 1526 K.M.


Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
JANGHAI JN 1 JNH 13:49 13:51 2:00 0 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 2 URPR 14:23 14:25 2:00 14 K.M.
PHULPUR 3 PLP 14:35 14:37 2:00 23 K.M.
SARAI CHANDI 4 SYC 14:49 14:51 2:00 34 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 5 PFM 15:16 15:18 2:00 46 K.M.
PRAYAG 6 PRG 15:36 15:38 2:00 53 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 16:00 16:30 30:00 59 K.M.
NAINI 8 NYN 16:48 16:50 2:00 67 K.M.
JASRA 9 JSR 17:03 17:05 2:00 83 K.M.
SHANKARGARH 10 SRJ 17:24 17:26 2:00 104 K.M.
DABHAURA 11 DBR 17:51 17:53 2:00 137 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 12 MKP 18:27 18:32 5:00 160 K.M.
JAITWAR 13 JTW 19:14 19:16 2:00 217 K.M.
SATNA 14 STA 19:45 19:55 10:00 237 K.M.
MAIHAR 15 MYR 20:23 20:25 2:00 272 K.M.
KATNI 16 KTE 21:15 21:20 5:00 335 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 17 SHR 21:58 22:00 2:00 388 K.M.
JABALPUR 18 JBP 23:40 23:50 10:00 426 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 19 MML 23:56 23:58 2:00 429 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 20 SRID 00:33 00:35 2:00 479 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 21 NU 01:13 01:15 2:00 510 K.M.
KARELI 22 KY 01:28 01:30 2:00 526 K.M.
GADARWARA 23 GAR 01:50 01:52 2:00 554 K.M.
PIPARIYA 24 PPI 02:30 02:32 2:00 604 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 25 SGP 02:48 02:50 2:00 622 K.M.
ITARSI JN 26 ET 04:20 04:35 15:00 671 K.M.
BANAPURA 27 BPF 05:11 05:13 2:00 705 K.M.
TIMARNI 28 TBN 05:33 05:35 2:00 732 K.M.
HARDA 29 HD 05:50 05:52 2:00 747 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 30 KKN 06:23 06:25 2:00 779 K.M.
CHHANERA 31 CAER 06:53 06:55 2:00 809 K.M.
TALVADYA 32 TLV 07:18 07:20 2:00 839 K.M.
KHANDWA 33 KNW 08:15 08:20 5:00 855 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 34 NPNR 08:53 08:55 2:00 897 K.M.
BURHANPUR 35 BAU 09:13 09:15 2:00 924 K.M.
RAVER 36 RV 09:30 09:32 2:00 944 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 37 BSL 10:15 10:20 5:00 978 K.M.
JALGAON JN 38 JL 10:41 10:43 2:00 1002 K.M.
PACHORA JN 39 PC 11:18 11:20 2:00 1050 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 40 CSN 11:53 11:55 2:00 1095 K.M.
NANDGAON 41 NGN 12:25 12:27 2:00 1137 K.M.
MANMAD JN 42 MMR 12:50 12:55 5:00 1162 K.M.
LASALGAON 43 LS 13:15 13:17 2:00 1187 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 44 NK 13:58 14:00 2:00 1236 K.M.
DEVLALI 45 DVL 14:08 14:10 2:00 1241 K.M.
IGATPURI 46 IGP 15:33 15:35 2:00 1286 K.M.
KASARA 47 KSRA 16:23 16:25 2:00 1302 K.M.
KALYAN JN 48 KYN 17:30 17:35 5:00 1369 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad