Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to BELLARY JN

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 21:00 0 K.M.
SHADNAGAR 2 SHNR 21:49 21:50 1:00 52 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 22:36 22:38 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 23:44 23:45 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 00:50 00:52 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 02:15 02:20 5:00 290 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 359 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 387 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 444 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 478 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 511 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 531 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 568 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 592 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 15 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 651 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 16 YPR 10:30 Destination 664 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 17 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 359 K.M.
BELLARY JN 18 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 409 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra