Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to BELLARY JN

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 21:00 0 K.M.
SHADNAGAR 2 SHNR 21:49 21:50 1:00 52 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 22:36 22:38 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 23:44 23:45 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 00:50 00:52 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 02:15 02:20 5:00 290 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 359 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 387 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 444 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 478 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 511 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 531 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 568 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 592 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 15 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 651 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 16 YPR 10:30 Destination 664 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 17 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 359 K.M.
BELLARY JN 18 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 409 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai