Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to BELLARY JN

Train Number 17603 (KCG YPR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 21:00 0 K.M.
SHADNAGAR 2 SHNR 21:49 21:50 1:00 52 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 22:36 22:38 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 23:44 23:45 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 00:50 00:52 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 02:15 02:20 5:00 290 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 7 GTL 03:30 03:45 15:00 359 K.M.
GOOTY 8 GY 04:18 04:20 2:00 387 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 9 ATP 05:09 05:10 1:00 444 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 10 DMM 06:20 06:25 5:00 478 K.M.
SAI P NILAYAM 11 SSPN 06:58 07:00 2:00 511 K.M.
PENUKONDA 12 PKD 07:19 07:20 1:00 531 K.M.
HINDUPUR 13 HUP 07:58 08:00 2:00 568 K.M.
GAURIBIDANUR 14 GBD 08:24 08:25 1:00 592 K.M.
YELHANKA JN 15 YNK 09:43 09:45 2:00 651 K.M.
YESVANTPUR JN 16 YPR 10:30 Destination 664 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 17 GTL 03:30 04:10 40:00 359 K.M.
BELLARY JN 18 BAY 05:23 05:25 2:00 409 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur