Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number 17652 (KCG MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 16:00 0 K.M.
JADCHERLA 2 JCL 17:16 17:17 1:00 88 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 17:34 17:36 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 18:49 18:50 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 19:48 19:50 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 21:00 21:05 5:00 290 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 22:00 22:02 2:00 345 K.M.
TADIPATRI 8 TU 22:44 22:45 1:00 393 K.M.
YERRAGUNTLA 9 YA 23:56 23:57 1:00 461 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 10 HX 00:44 00:45 1:00 500 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 11 RJP 01:34 01:35 1:00 551 K.M.
KODURU 12 KOU 02:09 02:10 1:00 584 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 13 RU 03:15 03:35 20:00 625 K.M.
PUTTUR 14 PUT 03:54 03:55 1:00 651 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 15 EKM 04:09 04:10 1:00 665 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 16 TRT 04:29 04:30 1:00 683 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 17 AJJ 04:55 05:00 5:00 697 K.M.
PERAMBUR 18 PER 05:49 05:50 1:00 760 K.M.
CHENNAI EGMORE 19 MS 07:15 Destination 772 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad