Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number 17652 (KCG MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 16:00 0 K.M.
JADCHERLA 2 JCL 17:16 17:17 1:00 88 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 17:34 17:36 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 18:49 18:50 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 19:48 19:50 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 21:00 21:05 5:00 290 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 22:00 22:02 2:00 345 K.M.
TADIPATRI 8 TU 22:44 22:45 1:00 393 K.M.
YERRAGUNTLA 9 YA 23:56 23:57 1:00 461 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 10 HX 00:44 00:45 1:00 500 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 11 RJP 01:34 01:35 1:00 551 K.M.
KODURU 12 KOU 02:09 02:10 1:00 584 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 13 RU 03:15 03:35 20:00 625 K.M.
PUTTUR 14 PUT 03:54 03:55 1:00 651 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 15 EKM 04:09 04:10 1:00 665 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 16 TRT 04:29 04:30 1:00 683 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 17 AJJ 04:55 05:00 5:00 697 K.M.
PERAMBUR 18 PER 05:49 05:50 1:00 760 K.M.
CHENNAI EGMORE 19 MS 07:15 Destination 772 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal