Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number 17652 (KCG MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 16:00 0 K.M.
JADCHERLA 2 JCL 17:16 17:17 1:00 88 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 17:34 17:36 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 18:49 18:50 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 19:48 19:50 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 21:00 21:05 5:00 290 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 22:00 22:02 2:00 345 K.M.
TADIPATRI 8 TU 22:44 22:45 1:00 393 K.M.
YERRAGUNTLA 9 YA 23:56 23:57 1:00 461 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 10 HX 00:44 00:45 1:00 500 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 11 RJP 01:34 01:35 1:00 551 K.M.
KODURU 12 KOU 02:09 02:10 1:00 584 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 13 RU 03:15 03:35 20:00 625 K.M.
PUTTUR 14 PUT 03:54 03:55 1:00 651 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 15 EKM 04:09 04:10 1:00 665 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 16 TRT 04:29 04:30 1:00 683 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 17 AJJ 04:55 05:00 5:00 697 K.M.
PERAMBUR 18 PER 05:49 05:50 1:00 760 K.M.
CHENNAI EGMORE 19 MS 07:15 Destination 772 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore