Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KACHEGUDA to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Number 17652 (KCG MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KACHEGUDA 1 KCG Source 16:00 0 K.M.
JADCHERLA 2 JCL 17:16 17:17 1:00 88 K.M.
MAHBUBNAGAR 3 MBNR 17:34 17:36 2:00 106 K.M.
GADWAL 4 GWD 18:49 18:50 1:00 181 K.M.
KURNOOL TOWN 5 KRNT 19:48 19:50 2:00 237 K.M.
DHONE 6 DHNE 21:00 21:05 5:00 290 K.M.
GOOTY 7 GY 22:00 22:02 2:00 345 K.M.
TADIPATRI 8 TU 22:44 22:45 1:00 393 K.M.
YERRAGUNTLA 9 YA 23:56 23:57 1:00 461 K.M.
CUDDAPAH 10 HX 00:44 00:45 1:00 500 K.M.
RAZAMPETA 11 RJP 01:34 01:35 1:00 551 K.M.
KODURU 12 KOU 02:09 02:10 1:00 584 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 13 RU 03:15 03:35 20:00 625 K.M.
PUTTUR 14 PUT 03:54 03:55 1:00 651 K.M.
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 15 EKM 04:09 04:10 1:00 665 K.M.
TIRUTTANI 16 TRT 04:29 04:30 1:00 683 K.M.
ARAKKONAM 17 AJJ 04:55 05:00 5:00 697 K.M.
PERAMBUR 18 PER 05:49 05:50 1:00 760 K.M.
CHENNAI EGMORE 19 MS 07:15 Destination 772 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi