Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KALYAN JN to AKOLA JN
Train Number 12101 (JNANESWARI DELX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 21:15 21:20 5:00 0 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 2 BSL 03:35 03:40 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 3 AK 05:15 05:20 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12105 (VIDARBHA EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 20:05 20:10 5:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 21:53 21:55 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 22:43 22:45 2:00 134 K.M.
MANMAD JN 4 MMR 23:38 23:40 2:00 207 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 5 CSN 00:33 00:35 2:00 274 K.M.
JALGAON JN 6 JL 01:33 01:35 2:00 367 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 7 BSL 02:20 02:25 5:00 391 K.M.
MALKAPUR 8 MKU 03:13 03:15 2:00 441 K.M.
NANDURA 9 NN 03:38 03:40 2:00 469 K.M.
SHEGAON 10 SEG 03:58 04:00 2:00 494 K.M.
AKOLA JN 11 AK 04:25 04:30 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12111 (CSTM AMRAVATI E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 21:00 21:03 3:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 22:48 22:50 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 23:43 23:45 2:00 134 K.M.
JALGAON JN 4 JL 03:00 03:02 2:00 367 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 5 BSL 03:45 03:50 5:00 391 K.M.
MALKAPUR 6 MKU 04:48 04:50 2:00 441 K.M.
NANDURA 7 NN 05:09 05:11 2:00 469 K.M.
SHEGAON 8 SEG 05:30 05:32 2:00 494 K.M.
AKOLA JN 9 AK 06:00 06:05 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12139 (SEWAGRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 15:55 16:00 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARA 2 KSRA 17:03 17:05 2:00 67 K.M.
IGATPURI 3 IGP 17:43 17:45 2:00 83 K.M.
DEVLALI 4 DVL 18:23 18:25 2:00 128 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 18:33 18:35 2:00 134 K.M.
NIPHAD 6 NR 18:58 19:00 2:00 165 K.M.
LASALGAON 7 LS 19:18 19:20 2:00 182 K.M.
MANMAD JN 8 MMR 19:47 19:50 3:00 207 K.M.
NANDGAON 9 NGN 20:13 20:15 2:00 232 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 10 CSN 20:48 20:50 2:00 274 K.M.
PACHORA JN 11 PC 21:20 21:22 2:00 319 K.M.
JALGAON JN 12 JL 21:58 22:00 2:00 367 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 13 BSL 22:35 22:40 5:00 391 K.M.
VARANGAON 14 VNA 22:58 23:00 2:00 403 K.M.
BODWAD 15 BDWD 23:19 23:21 2:00 421 K.M.
MALKAPUR 16 MKU 23:35 23:37 2:00 441 K.M.
NANDURA 17 NN 23:57 23:59 2:00 469 K.M.
JALAMB JN 18 JM 00:08 00:10 2:00 481 K.M.
SHEGAON 19 SEG 00:18 00:20 2:00 494 K.M.
AKOLA JN 20 AK 01:00 01:05 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12145 (BHUBANESHWAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 21:15 21:20 5:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 23:03 23:05 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 00:03 00:05 2:00 134 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 03:40 03:45 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 5 AK 06:05 06:10 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12151 (SAMARSATA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 21:15 21:20 5:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 23:03 23:05 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 00:03 00:05 2:00 134 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 03:40 03:45 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 5 AK 06:05 06:10 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 21:35 21:40 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARA 2 KSRA 22:45 22:47 2:00 67 K.M.
IGATPURI 3 IGP 23:23 23:25 2:00 83 K.M.
DEVLALI 4 DVL 00:08 00:10 2:00 128 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 00:23 00:25 2:00 134 K.M.
MANMAD JN 6 MMR 01:20 01:25 5:00 207 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 7 CSN 02:23 02:25 2:00 274 K.M.
JALGAON JN 8 JL 03:33 03:35 2:00 367 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 04:00 04:05 5:00 391 K.M.
MALKAPUR 10 MKU 04:58 05:00 2:00 441 K.M.
NANDURA 11 NN 05:28 05:30 2:00 469 K.M.
JALAMB JN 12 JM 05:38 05:40 2:00 481 K.M.
SHEGAON 13 SEG 05:48 05:50 2:00 494 K.M.
AKOLA JN 14 AK 06:25 06:30 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12811 (HATIA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 00:55 01:00 5:00 0 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 2 NK 03:48 03:50 2:00 134 K.M.
MANMAD JN 3 MMR 04:45 04:50 5:00 207 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 07:25 07:30 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 5 AK 09:30 09:35 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12859 (GITANJALI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 06:55 07:00 5:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 08:43 08:45 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 09:28 09:30 2:00 134 K.M.
JALGAON JN 4 JL 12:18 12:20 2:00 366 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 5 BSL 12:55 13:05 10:00 391 K.M.
SHEGAON 6 SEG 14:28 14:30 2:00 494 K.M.
AKOLA JN 7 AK 15:00 15:05 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12869 (HOWRAH SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 11:55 12:00 5:00 0 K.M.
IGATPURI 2 IGP 13:53 13:55 2:00 83 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 14:58 15:00 2:00 134 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 18:20 18:25 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 5 AK 20:20 20:25 5:00 531 K.M.


Train Number 12879 (LTT BBS SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 00:55 01:00 5:00 0 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 2 NK 03:48 03:50 2:00 134 K.M.
MANMAD JN 3 MMR 04:45 04:50 5:00 207 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 07:25 07:30 5:00 391 K.M.
AKOLA JN 5 AK 09:30 09:35 5:00 531 K.M.



Train Number 18029 (LTT SHALIMAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KALYAN JN 1 KYN 22:35 22:40 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARA 2 KSRA 23:38 23:40 2:00 67 K.M.
IGATPURI 3 IGP 00:28 00:30 2:00 83 K.M.
DEVLALI 4 DVL 01:18 01:20 2:00 128 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 01:33 01:35 2:00 134 K.M.
LASALGAON 6 LS 02:13 02:15 2:00 182 K.M.
MANMAD JN 7 MMR 02:35 02:40 5:00 207 K.M.
NANDGAON 8 NGN 03:03 03:05 2:00 232 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 9 CSN 03:43 03:45 2:00 274 K.M.
PACHORA JN 10 PC 04:13 04:15 2:00 319 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 04:48 04:50 2:00 367 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 12 BSL 05:25 05:45 20:00 391 K.M.
VARANGAON 13 VNA 05:58 06:00 2:00 403 K.M.
BODWAD 14 BDWD 06:20 06:22 2:00 422 K.M.
MALKAPUR 15 MKU 06:33 06:35 2:00 441 K.M.
NANDURA 16 NN 07:03 07:05 2:00 469 K.M.
JALAMB JN 17 JM 07:13 07:15 2:00 481 K.M.
SHEGAON 18 SEG 07:23 07:25 2:00 494 K.M.
PARAS 19 PS 07:38 07:40 2:00 511 K.M.
AKOLA JN 20 AK 08:00 08:05 5:00 531 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala