Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to KASARAGOD
Train Number 10216 (MADGAON EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:45 19:50 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 20:59 21:00 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 04:55 05:00 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYYANUR 2 PAY 05:29 05:30 1:00 33 K.M.
KANHANGAD 3 KZE 05:59 06:00 1:00 62 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 06:19 06:20 1:00 85 K.M.

Train Number 12217 (SAMPARK KRANTHI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12287 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 86 K.M.

Train Number 12483 (AMRITSAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12519 (ERS PUNE EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 10:15 10:20 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 11:24 11:25 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 09:35 09:40 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYANGADI 2 PAZ 09:59 10:00 1:00 22 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 10:11 10:12 1:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 4 CHV 10:24 10:25 1:00 48 K.M.
KANHANGAD 5 KZE 10:44 10:45 1:00 62 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 11:04 11:05 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12617 (MANGALA LDWEEP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 16:50 16:55 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYANGADI 2 PAZ 17:16 17:18 2:00 21 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 17:28 17:30 2:00 33 K.M.
NILESHWAR 4 NLE 17:51 17:53 2:00 53 K.M.
KANHANGAD 5 KZE 18:01 18:03 2:00 62 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 18:23 18:25 2:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12653 (TPJ MAQ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 03:05 03:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 04:14 04:15 1:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 12685 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 06:10 06:15 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYYANUR 2 PAY 06:49 06:50 1:00 33 K.M.
KANHANGAD 3 KZE 07:19 07:20 1:00 62 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 07:39 07:40 1:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:23 19:25 2:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 16:28 16:30 2:00 86 K.M.




Train Number 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 06:35 06:40 5:00 0 K.M.
VALAPATTANAM 2 VAPM 06:49 06:50 1:00 7 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 3 KPQ 06:57 06:58 1:00 15 K.M.
PAYANGADI 4 PAZ 07:06 07:07 1:00 22 K.M.
ELIMALA 5 ELM 07:12 07:13 1:00 29 K.M.
PAYYANUR 6 PAY 07:19 07:20 1:00 34 K.M.
TRIKARPUR 7 TKQ 07:25 07:26 1:00 40 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 8 CHV 07:39 07:40 1:00 49 K.M.
NILESHWAR 9 NLE 07:47 07:48 1:00 54 K.M.
KANHANGAD 10 KZE 07:59 08:00 1:00 63 K.M.
BEKAL FORT 11 BFR 08:07 08:08 1:00 72 K.M.
KOTIKULAM 12 KQK 08:14 08:15 1:00 77 K.M.
KASARAGOD 13 KGQ 08:34 08:35 1:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16627 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 01:30 01:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 01:49 01:50 1:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:09 02:10 1:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 4 CHV 02:24 02:25 1:00 48 K.M.
NILESHWAR 5 NLE 02:34 02:35 1:00 53 K.M.
KANHANGAD 6 KZE 02:44 02:45 1:00 62 K.M.
KASARAGOD 7 KGQ 03:04 03:05 1:00 85 K.M.

Train Number 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 14:30 14:35 5:00 0 K.M.
VALAPATTANAM 2 VAPM 14:44 14:45 1:00 7 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 15:09 15:10 1:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 4 CHV 15:24 15:25 1:00 48 K.M.
NILESHWAR 5 NLE 15:34 15:35 1:00 53 K.M.
KANHANGAD 6 KZE 15:44 15:45 1:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 7 KGQ 16:04 16:05 1:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 05:55 06:00 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYANGADI 2 PAZ 06:19 06:20 1:00 22 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 06:31 06:32 1:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 4 CHV 06:44 06:45 1:00 48 K.M.
NILESHWAR 5 NLE 06:53 06:55 2:00 53 K.M.
KANHANGAD 6 KZE 07:04 07:05 1:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 7 KGQ 07:29 07:30 1:00 86 K.M.

Train Number 16518 (YESVANTPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN Source 16:45 0 K.M.
PAYYANUR 2 PAY 17:14 17:15 1:00 34 K.M.
KANHANGAD 3 KZE 17:39 17:40 1:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 17:59 18:00 1:00 86 K.M.



Train Number 16347 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 08:00 08:05 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 08:19 08:20 1:00 15 K.M.
PAYANGADI 3 PAZ 08:29 08:30 1:00 22 K.M.
PAYYANUR 4 PAY 08:39 08:40 1:00 34 K.M.
TRIKARPUR 5 TKQ 08:44 08:45 1:00 40 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 6 CHV 08:54 08:55 1:00 49 K.M.
NILESHWAR 7 NLE 09:04 09:05 1:00 54 K.M.
KANHANGAD 8 KZE 09:17 09:18 1:00 63 K.M.
BEKAL FORT 9 BFR 09:24 09:25 1:00 72 K.M.
KOTIKULAM 10 KQK 09:29 09:30 1:00 77 K.M.
KASARAGOD 11 KGQ 09:44 09:45 1:00 86 K.M.

Train Number 16346 (NETRAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 20:25 20:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 20:45 20:47 2:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 21:03 21:05 2:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 4 CHV 21:18 21:20 2:00 48 K.M.
KANHANGAD 5 KZE 21:35 21:37 2:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 21:58 22:00 2:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 33 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 33 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 15 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 34 K.M.
KANHANGAD 4 KZE 03:18 03:20 2:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 5 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 86 K.M.



Train Number 16107 (MS MANGALORE EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 19:04 19:05 1:00 14 K.M.
PAYANGADI 3 PAZ 19:14 19:15 1:00 22 K.M.
PAYYANUR 4 PAY 19:24 19:25 1:00 33 K.M.
CHARVATTUR 5 CHV 19:39 19:40 1:00 48 K.M.
NILESHWAR 6 NLE 19:49 19:50 1:00 53 K.M.
KANHANGAD 7 KZE 19:59 20:00 1:00 63 K.M.
KOTIKULAM 8 KQK 20:11 20:12 1:00 76 K.M.
KASARAGOD 9 KGQ 20:24 20:25 1:00 86 K.M.


Train Number 16043 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 06:10 06:15 5:00 0 K.M.
PAYYANUR 2 PAY 06:49 06:50 1:00 33 K.M.
KANHANGAD 3 KZE 07:19 07:20 1:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 07:39 07:40 1:00 86 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai