Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to SHORANUR JN
Train Number 10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 05:25 05:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 07:20 07:25 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 08:08 08:10 2:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 09:30 09:35 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 11097 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 22:20 22:25 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 22:43 22:45 2:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 00:05 00:10 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 4 TIR 00:53 00:55 2:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 5 SRR 02:45 02:50 5:00 175 K.M.



Train Number 12218 (KERLA S KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 07:25 07:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 09:15 09:20 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 3 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12288 (DDN KCVL SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 07:25 07:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 09:15 09:20 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 3 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 07:25 07:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 09:15 09:20 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 3 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12520 (PUNE ERS SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 16:20 16:25 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 16:45 16:46 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 18:00 18:05 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 4 TIR 18:40 18:41 1:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 5 SRR 19:50 19:55 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12602 (CHENNAI MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 15:40 15:45 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 16:04 16:05 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 16:16 16:17 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 16:29 16:30 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 16:49 16:50 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 17:25 17:30 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 17:44 17:45 1:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 8 PGI 17:59 18:00 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 9 TA 18:09 18:10 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 18:19 18:20 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 11 KTU 18:39 18:40 1:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 12 PTB 18:54 18:55 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 13 SRR 19:25 19:35 10:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 05:15 05:20 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 05:38 05:40 2:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 06:03 06:05 2:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 4 QLD 06:25 06:27 2:00 64 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 07:05 07:10 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 07:24 07:25 1:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 7 PGI 07:38 07:40 2:00 114 K.M.
TIRUR 8 TIR 07:58 08:00 2:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 08:18 08:20 2:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 10 PTB 08:39 08:40 1:00 163 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 11 SRR 09:20 09:25 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12654 (TIRUCHI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 22:50 22:55 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 23:14 23:15 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 4 TIR 01:08 01:10 2:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 5 SRR 02:00 02:05 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12686 (CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:30 18:35 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 18:54 18:55 1:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 19:19 19:20 1:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 20:15 20:20 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 5 TIR 20:59 21:00 1:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 6 SRR 22:00 22:10 10:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 23:05 23:07 2:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 00:40 00:42 2:00 90 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 01:28 01:30 2:00 131 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 02:45 02:50 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 12998 (HAPA TEN SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 07:25 07:30 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 09:15 09:20 5:00 90 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 3 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.

Train Number 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 07:05 07:10 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 07:29 07:30 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 07:39 07:40 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 07:51 07:52 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 08:14 08:15 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 08:50 08:55 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 09:09 09:10 1:00 99 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 8 VLI 09:22 09:23 1:00 109 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 9 PGI 09:31 09:32 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 10 TA 09:40 09:41 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 11 TIR 09:51 09:52 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 12 KTU 10:09 10:10 1:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 13 PTB 10:28 10:29 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 14 SRR 11:05 11:15 10:00 175 K.M.

Train Number 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 21:25 21:30 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 21:49 21:50 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 22:01 22:02 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 22:14 22:15 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 22:32 22:33 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 23:10 23:15 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 23:29 23:30 1:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 8 PGI 23:46 23:47 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 9 TA 23:57 23:58 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 10 TIR 00:09 00:10 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 11 KTU 00:27 00:28 1:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 12 PTB 00:47 00:48 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 13 SRR 01:20 01:25 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 16628 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 00:10 00:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 00:34 00:35 1:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 00:59 01:00 1:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 01:55 02:00 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 02:14 02:17 3:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 6 PGI 02:29 02:30 1:00 114 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 02:49 02:50 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 8 KTU 03:09 03:10 1:00 145 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 9 SRR 03:50 03:55 5:00 175 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 09:50 09:55 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 10:14 10:15 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 10:26 10:27 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 10:39 10:40 1:00 43 K.M.
PAYYOLI 5 PYOL 10:45 10:46 1:00 52 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 11:04 11:05 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 11:40 11:45 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 8 FK 12:04 12:05 1:00 99 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 9 VLI 12:19 12:20 1:00 109 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 10 PGI 12:27 12:28 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 11 TA 12:37 12:38 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 12 TIR 12:49 12:50 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 13 KTU 13:09 13:10 1:00 145 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 14 SRR 13:50 13:55 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN Source 18:20 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 18:39 18:40 1:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 18:59 19:00 1:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 20:00 20:05 5:00 90 K.M.
TIRUR 5 TIR 20:44 20:45 1:00 131 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 6 KTU 21:02 21:03 1:00 146 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 21:40 21:45 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 17:10 17:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 17:34 17:35 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 17:46 17:47 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 17:57 17:58 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 18:14 18:15 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 18:50 18:55 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 19:08 19:09 1:00 99 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 8 VLI 19:21 19:22 1:00 109 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 9 PGI 19:29 19:30 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 10 TA 19:41 19:42 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 11 TIR 19:54 19:55 1:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 12 KTU 20:11 20:12 1:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 13 PTB 20:32 20:33 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 14 SRR 21:10 21:20 10:00 175 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 08:45 08:50 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 09:13 09:15 2:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 09:28 09:30 2:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 10:25 10:30 5:00 90 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 5 PGI 11:03 11:05 2:00 115 K.M.
TIRUR 6 TIR 11:22 11:27 5:00 131 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 7 KTU 11:40 11:42 2:00 146 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 8 SRR 12:30 12:35 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16337 (OKHA ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 19:35 19:37 2:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 4 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 90 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 7 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 115 K.M.
TIRUR 8 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 131 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 9 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 146 K.M.
PATTAMBI 10 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 11 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 21 K.M.
QUILANDI 3 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 6 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 114 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 8 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 9 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 21 K.M.
QUILANDI 3 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 6 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 114 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 8 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 9 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 10 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 175 K.M.

Train Number 16314 (ERNAKULAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN Source 05:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 05:19 05:20 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 05:30 05:31 1:00 31 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 05:42 05:43 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 06:01 06:02 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 06:35 06:40 5:00 90 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 06:54 06:55 1:00 99 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 8 VLI 07:06 07:07 1:00 110 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 9 PGI 07:13 07:14 1:00 115 K.M.
TANUR 10 TA 07:22 07:23 1:00 123 K.M.
TIRUR 11 TIR 07:32 07:33 1:00 131 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 12 TUA 07:42 07:43 1:00 139 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 13 KTU 07:52 07:53 1:00 146 K.M.
PATTAMBI 14 PTB 08:19 08:20 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 15 SRR 08:55 09:00 5:00 176 K.M.



Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 0 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 2 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 175 K.M.

Train Number 16308 (ALLEPPEY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN Source 05:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 05:19 05:20 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 05:30 05:31 1:00 31 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 05:42 05:43 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 06:01 06:02 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 06:35 06:40 5:00 90 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 06:54 06:55 1:00 99 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 8 VLI 07:06 07:07 1:00 110 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 9 PGI 07:13 07:14 1:00 115 K.M.
TANUR 10 TA 07:22 07:23 1:00 123 K.M.
TIRUR 11 TIR 07:32 07:33 1:00 131 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 12 TUA 07:42 07:43 1:00 139 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 13 KTU 07:52 07:53 1:00 146 K.M.
PATTAMBI 14 PTB 08:19 08:20 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 15 SRR 08:55 09:00 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16306 (ERNAKULAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN Source 14:30 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 14:48 14:50 2:00 21 K.M.
VADAKARA 3 BDJ 15:11 15:12 1:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 16:00 16:05 5:00 90 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 16:19 16:22 3:00 99 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 6 PGI 16:32 16:33 1:00 115 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 16:49 16:50 1:00 131 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 8 KTU 17:09 17:10 1:00 146 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 9 SRR 18:05 18:10 5:00 176 K.M.


Train Number 16108 (MAQ CHENNAI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 09:25 09:30 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 09:48 09:50 2:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 10:00 10:02 2:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 10:14 10:15 1:00 43 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 10:34 10:35 1:00 65 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 11:15 11:20 5:00 89 K.M.
FEROK 7 FK 11:33 11:35 2:00 99 K.M.
KADALUNDI 8 KN 11:42 11:43 1:00 104 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 9 PGI 11:53 11:54 1:00 114 K.M.
TANUR 10 TA 12:04 12:05 1:00 122 K.M.
TIRUR 11 TIR 12:13 12:15 2:00 130 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 12 KTU 12:34 12:35 1:00 145 K.M.
PATTAMBI 13 PTB 12:54 12:55 1:00 164 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 14 SRR 13:30 13:35 5:00 175 K.M.


Train Number 16044 (PUDUCHERRY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:30 18:35 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 18:54 18:55 1:00 21 K.M.
MAHE 3 MAHE 19:07 19:08 1:00 30 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 19:19 19:20 1:00 43 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 20:15 20:20 5:00 89 K.M.
TIRUR 6 TIR 20:59 21:00 1:00 130 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 7 SRR 22:00 22:10 10:00 175 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad