Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.
PALAKKAD 5 PGT 23:35 23:40 5:00 219 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 6 CBE 00:55 01:00 5:00 274 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 01:43 01:45 2:00 324 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 02:45 03:05 20:00 374 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 04:00 04:05 5:00 437 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 10 JTJ 05:55 06:00 5:00 557 K.M.
KATPADI JN 11 KPD 07:08 07:10 2:00 641 K.M.
CHITTOOR 12 CTO 07:39 07:40 1:00 673 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata