Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.
PALAKKAD 5 PGT 23:35 23:40 5:00 219 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 6 CBE 00:55 01:00 5:00 274 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 01:43 01:45 2:00 324 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 02:45 03:05 20:00 374 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 04:00 04:05 5:00 437 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 10 JTJ 05:55 06:00 5:00 557 K.M.
KATPADI JN 11 KPD 07:08 07:10 2:00 641 K.M.
CHITTOOR 12 CTO 07:39 07:40 1:00 673 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai