Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.
PALAKKAD 5 PGT 23:35 23:40 5:00 219 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 6 CBE 00:55 01:00 5:00 274 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 01:43 01:45 2:00 324 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 02:45 03:05 20:00 374 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 04:00 04:05 5:00 437 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 10 JTJ 05:55 06:00 5:00 557 K.M.
KATPADI JN 11 KPD 07:08 07:10 2:00 641 K.M.
CHITTOOR 12 CTO 07:39 07:40 1:00 673 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad