Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.
PALAKKAD 5 PGT 23:35 23:40 5:00 219 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 6 CBE 00:55 01:00 5:00 274 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 01:43 01:45 2:00 324 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 02:45 03:05 20:00 374 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 04:00 04:05 5:00 437 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 10 JTJ 05:55 06:00 5:00 557 K.M.
KATPADI JN 11 KPD 07:08 07:10 2:00 641 K.M.
CHITTOOR 12 CTO 07:39 07:40 1:00 673 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai