Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to TIRUPATI

Train Number 16687 (NAVYUG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 19:10 19:15 5:00 0 K.M.
THALASSERY 2 TLY 19:34 19:35 1:00 21 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 20:50 20:55 5:00 89 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 4 SRR 22:40 22:50 10:00 175 K.M.
PALAKKAD 5 PGT 23:35 23:40 5:00 219 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 6 CBE 00:55 01:00 5:00 274 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 7 TUP 01:43 01:45 2:00 324 K.M.
ERODE JN 8 ED 02:45 03:05 20:00 374 K.M.
SALEM JN 9 SA 04:00 04:05 5:00 437 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 10 JTJ 05:55 06:00 5:00 557 K.M.
KATPADI JN 11 KPD 07:08 07:10 2:00 641 K.M.
CHITTOOR 12 CTO 07:39 07:40 1:00 673 K.M.
TIRUPATI 13 TPTY 09:08 09:10 2:00 745 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra