Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANNUR to VADODARA JN
Train Number 12217 (SAMPARK KRANTHI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 85 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 20:30 20:40 10:00 137 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 21:51 21:52 1:00 218 K.M.
MADGAON 5 MAO 02:10 02:20 10:00 567 K.M.
PANVEL 6 PNVL 13:35 13:40 5:00 1264 K.M.
VADODARA JN 7 BRC 23:30 23:35 5:00 1675 K.M.


Train Number 12287 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 86 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 20:30 20:40 10:00 137 K.M.
MADGAON 4 MAO 02:10 02:20 10:00 568 K.M.
PANVEL 5 PNVL 13:39 13:40 1:00 1264 K.M.
SURAT 6 ST 21:28 21:30 2:00 1547 K.M.
VADODARA JN 7 BRC 23:33 23:35 2:00 1676 K.M.


Train Number 12483 (AMRITSAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:24 19:25 1:00 85 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 20:30 20:40 10:00 137 K.M.
MADGAON 4 MAO 02:10 02:20 10:00 567 K.M.
PANVEL 5 PNVL 13:35 13:40 5:00 1264 K.M.
SURAT 6 ST 21:25 21:30 5:00 1546 K.M.
VADODARA JN 7 BRC 23:30 23:35 5:00 1675 K.M.


Train Number 12977 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 136 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 218 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 5 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 262 K.M.
BHATKAL 6 BTJL 07:44 07:46 2:00 331 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 7 GOK 09:06 09:08 2:00 435 K.M.
KARWAR 8 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 485 K.M.
MADGAON 9 MAO 11:20 11:30 10:00 567 K.M.
THIVIM 10 THVM 12:22 12:24 2:00 631 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 11 RN 15:25 15:30 5:00 901 K.M.
VEER 12 VEER 18:20 18:22 2:00 1121 K.M.
PANVEL 13 PNVL 20:45 20:50 5:00 1264 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 14 BSR 22:25 22:30 5:00 1331 K.M.
VAPI 15 VAPI 00:23 00:25 2:00 1453 K.M.
SURAT 16 ST 01:53 01:55 2:00 1546 K.M.
VADODARA JN 17 BRC 03:48 03:50 2:00 1675 K.M.


Train Number 12997 (HAPA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 18:05 18:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 19:23 19:25 2:00 86 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 20:30 20:40 10:00 137 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 21:50 21:52 2:00 219 K.M.
KARWAR 5 KAWR 00:56 00:58 2:00 486 K.M.
MADGAON 6 MAO 02:10 02:20 10:00 568 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 7 RN 07:15 07:20 5:00 902 K.M.
PANVEL 8 PNVL 13:35 13:40 5:00 1265 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 9 BSR 15:50 16:00 10:00 1332 K.M.
VAPI 10 VAPI 19:19 19:21 2:00 1454 K.M.
SURAT 11 ST 21:28 21:30 2:00 1547 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 12 AKV 22:15 22:17 2:00 1596 K.M.
VADODARA JN 13 BRC 23:33 23:35 2:00 1676 K.M.


Train Number 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 33 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 136 K.M.
SURATHKAL 6 SL 05:45 05:47 2:00 159 K.M.
UDUPI 7 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 218 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 8 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 262 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 9 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 309 K.M.
BHATKAL 10 BTJL 07:44 07:46 2:00 331 K.M.
HONNAVAR 11 HNA 08:32 08:34 2:00 389 K.M.
KARWAR 12 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 485 K.M.
MADGAON 13 MAO 11:40 11:50 10:00 567 K.M.
THIVIM 14 THVM 12:42 12:44 2:00 631 K.M.
KANKAVALI 15 KKW 14:12 14:14 2:00 745 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 16 RN 17:00 17:05 5:00 901 K.M.
MANGAON 17 MNI 20:18 20:20 2:00 1144 K.M.
PANVEL 18 PNVL 22:20 22:25 5:00 1264 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 19 BIRD 23:18 23:20 2:00 1304 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 20 BSR 00:08 00:10 2:00 1331 K.M.
VALSAD 21 BL 02:58 03:00 2:00 1477 K.M.
NAVSARI 22 NVS 03:36 03:38 2:00 1516 K.M.
SURAT 23 ST 04:18 04:20 2:00 1546 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 24 AKV 05:09 05:11 2:00 1595 K.M.
VADODARA JN 25 BRC 06:58 07:00 2:00 1675 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 14 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 33 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 85 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 137 K.M.
SURATHKAL 6 SL 05:45 05:47 2:00 159 K.M.
UDUPI 7 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 218 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 8 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 262 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 9 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 309 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 10 MRDW 08:06 08:08 2:00 352 K.M.
KUMTA 11 KT 08:46 08:48 2:00 408 K.M.
KARWAR 12 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 485 K.M.
CANCONA 13 CNO 10:30 10:32 2:00 521 K.M.
MADGAON 14 MAO 11:40 11:50 10:00 567 K.M.
SAWANTWADI ROAD 15 SWV 13:18 13:20 2:00 677 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 16 RN 17:00 17:05 5:00 901 K.M.
CHIPLUN 17 CHI 18:40 18:42 2:00 1007 K.M.
PANVEL 18 PNVL 22:20 22:25 5:00 1264 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 19 BIRD 23:18 23:20 2:00 1304 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 20 BSR 00:08 00:10 2:00 1331 K.M.
VALSAD 21 BL 02:58 03:00 2:00 1477 K.M.
SURAT 22 ST 04:18 04:20 2:00 1546 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 23 AKV 05:09 05:11 2:00 1596 K.M.
VADODARA JN 24 BRC 06:58 07:00 2:00 1675 K.M.


Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 2 KPQ 02:23 02:25 2:00 15 K.M.
PAYYANUR 3 PAY 02:38 02:40 2:00 34 K.M.
KANHANGAD 4 KZE 03:18 03:20 2:00 63 K.M.
KASARAGOD 5 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 86 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 6 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 137 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 7 PDD 06:06 06:08 2:00 196 K.M.
UDUPI 8 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 219 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 9 KUDA 06:56 06:58 2:00 263 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 10 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 310 K.M.
ANKOLA 11 ANKL 09:18 09:20 2:00 447 K.M.
KARWAR 12 KAWR 10:02 10:04 2:00 486 K.M.
MADGAON 13 MAO 11:40 11:50 10:00 568 K.M.
KARMALI 14 KRMI 12:24 12:26 2:00 608 K.M.
KUDAL 15 KUDL 13:45 13:47 2:00 707 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 16 RN 17:00 17:05 5:00 902 K.M.
KHED 17 KHED 19:10 19:12 2:00 1050 K.M.
PANVEL 18 PNVL 22:20 22:25 5:00 1265 K.M.
BHIWANDI ROAD 19 BIRD 23:18 23:20 2:00 1305 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 20 BSR 00:08 00:10 2:00 1332 K.M.
BOISAR 21 BOR 01:33 01:35 2:00 1383 K.M.
VALSAD 22 BL 02:58 03:00 2:00 1478 K.M.
NAVSARI 23 NVS 03:36 03:38 2:00 1517 K.M.
SURAT 24 ST 04:18 04:20 2:00 1547 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 25 AKV 05:09 05:11 2:00 1596 K.M.
VADODARA JN 26 BRC 06:58 07:00 2:00 1676 K.M.


Train Number 16312 (BIKANER EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANNUR 1 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 0 K.M.
KASARAGOD 2 KGQ 03:43 03:45 2:00 86 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 04:50 05:00 10:00 137 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 06:22 06:24 2:00 218 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5 BYNR 07:34 07:36 2:00 309 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 6 MRDW 08:06 08:08 2:00 353 K.M.
KUMTA 7 KT 08:46 08:48 2:00 408 K.M.
MADGAON 8 MAO 11:40 11:50 10:00 568 K.M.
KUDAL 9 KUDL 13:45 13:47 2:00 707 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 10 RN 17:00 17:05 5:00 902 K.M.
MANGAON 11 MNI 20:18 20:20 2:00 1145 K.M.
PANVEL 12 PNVL 22:20 22:25 5:00 1264 K.M.
VASAI ROAD 13 BSR 00:08 00:10 2:00 1332 K.M.
VAPI 14 VAPI 02:27 02:29 2:00 1454 K.M.
SURAT 15 ST 04:18 04:20 2:00 1547 K.M.
ANKLESHWAR JN 16 AKV 05:09 05:11 2:00 1596 K.M.
VADODARA JN 17 BRC 06:58 07:00 2:00 1676 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai