Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD
Train Number 12319 (KOAA AGC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 03:50 04:00 10:00 0 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 2 FBD 06:10 06:15 5:00 139 K.M.

Train Number 14723 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB Source 17:05 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 17:15 17:25 10:00 3 K.M.
KALIANPUR 3 KAP 17:34 17:36 2:00 13 K.M.
BARRAJPUR 4 BJR 17:56 17:58 2:00 36 K.M.
BILHAUR 5 BLU 18:14 18:16 2:00 56 K.M.
KANNAUJ 6 KJN 18:38 18:40 2:00 81 K.M.
GURSAHAIGANJ 7 GHJ 19:04 19:06 2:00 103 K.M.
KAMALGANJ 8 KLJ 19:30 19:32 2:00 122 K.M.
FATEHGARH 9 FGR 19:54 19:56 2:00 135 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 10 FBD 20:20 20:45 25:00 140 K.M.


Train Number 15107 (CPR MTJ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 15:05 15:15 10:00 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 15:25 15:27 2:00 3 K.M.
KANNAUJ 3 KJN 16:28 16:30 2:00 81 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 4 FBD 17:35 17:45 10:00 139 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi