Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD
Train Number 12319 (KOAA AGC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 03:50 04:00 10:00 0 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 2 FBD 06:10 06:15 5:00 139 K.M.

Train Number 14723 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB Source 17:05 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 17:15 17:25 10:00 3 K.M.
KALIANPUR 3 KAP 17:34 17:36 2:00 13 K.M.
BARRAJPUR 4 BJR 17:56 17:58 2:00 36 K.M.
BILHAUR 5 BLU 18:14 18:16 2:00 56 K.M.
KANNAUJ 6 KJN 18:38 18:40 2:00 81 K.M.
GURSAHAIGANJ 7 GHJ 19:04 19:06 2:00 103 K.M.
KAMALGANJ 8 KLJ 19:30 19:32 2:00 122 K.M.
FATEHGARH 9 FGR 19:54 19:56 2:00 135 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 10 FBD 20:20 20:45 25:00 140 K.M.


Train Number 15107 (CPR MTJ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 15:05 15:15 10:00 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 15:25 15:27 2:00 3 K.M.
KANNAUJ 3 KJN 16:28 16:30 2:00 81 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 4 FBD 17:35 17:45 10:00 139 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das