Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD
Train Number 12319 (KOAA AGC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 03:50 04:00 10:00 0 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 2 FBD 06:10 06:15 5:00 139 K.M.

Train Number 14723 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB Source 17:05 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 17:15 17:25 10:00 3 K.M.
KALIANPUR 3 KAP 17:34 17:36 2:00 13 K.M.
BARRAJPUR 4 BJR 17:56 17:58 2:00 36 K.M.
BILHAUR 5 BLU 18:14 18:16 2:00 56 K.M.
KANNAUJ 6 KJN 18:38 18:40 2:00 81 K.M.
GURSAHAIGANJ 7 GHJ 19:04 19:06 2:00 103 K.M.
KAMALGANJ 8 KLJ 19:30 19:32 2:00 122 K.M.
FATEHGARH 9 FGR 19:54 19:56 2:00 135 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 10 FBD 20:20 20:45 25:00 140 K.M.


Train Number 15107 (CPR MTJ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 15:05 15:15 10:00 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 15:25 15:27 2:00 3 K.M.
KANNAUJ 3 KJN 16:28 16:30 2:00 81 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 4 FBD 17:35 17:45 10:00 139 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad