Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD
Train Number 12319 (KOAA AGC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 03:50 04:00 10:00 0 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 2 FBD 06:10 06:15 5:00 139 K.M.

Train Number 14723 (KALINDI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB Source 17:05 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 17:15 17:25 10:00 3 K.M.
KALIANPUR 3 KAP 17:34 17:36 2:00 13 K.M.
BARRAJPUR 4 BJR 17:56 17:58 2:00 36 K.M.
BILHAUR 5 BLU 18:14 18:16 2:00 56 K.M.
KANNAUJ 6 KJN 18:38 18:40 2:00 81 K.M.
GURSAHAIGANJ 7 GHJ 19:04 19:06 2:00 103 K.M.
KAMALGANJ 8 KLJ 19:30 19:32 2:00 122 K.M.
FATEHGARH 9 FGR 19:54 19:56 2:00 135 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 10 FBD 20:20 20:45 25:00 140 K.M.


Train Number 15107 (CPR MTJ EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KANPUR CENTRAL 1 CNB 15:05 15:15 10:00 0 K.M.
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 2 CPA 15:25 15:27 2:00 3 K.M.
KANNAUJ 3 KJN 16:28 16:30 2:00 81 K.M.
FARRUKHABAD 4 FBD 17:35 17:45 10:00 139 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer