Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KARWAR to UDUPI
Train Number 10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 22:00 22:02 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 00:08 00:10 2:00 154 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 01:40 01:42 2:00 268 K.M.


Train Number 11097 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 14:26 14:28 2:00 0 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 2 GOK 15:00 15:02 2:00 51 K.M.
KUMTA 3 KT 15:22 15:24 2:00 77 K.M.
HONNAVAR 4 HNA 15:40 15:42 2:00 97 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 5 MRDW 16:10 16:12 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 6 BTJL 16:26 16:28 2:00 154 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 7 KUDA 17:34 17:36 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 8 UD 18:10 18:12 2:00 268 K.M.


Train Number 12133 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 09:40 09:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 10:36 10:38 2:00 77 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 11:46 11:48 2:00 175 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 12:48 12:50 2:00 267 K.M.



Train Number 12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 21:36 21:38 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 23:40 23:42 2:00 154 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 00:56 00:58 2:00 267 K.M.

Train Number 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 03:20 03:22 2:00 0 K.M.
ANKOLA 2 ANKL 03:50 03:52 2:00 39 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 3 GOK 04:06 04:08 2:00 50 K.M.
KUMTA 4 KT 04:30 04:32 2:00 77 K.M.
HONNAVAR 5 HNA 04:50 04:52 2:00 96 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 6 MRDW 05:14 05:16 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 7 BTJL 05:32 05:34 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 8 BYNR 05:48 05:50 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 9 KUDA 06:30 06:32 2:00 223 K.M.
BARKUR 10 BKJ 06:50 06:52 2:00 244 K.M.
UDUPI 11 UD 07:14 07:16 2:00 267 K.M.



Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 15:48 15:50 2:00 0 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 2 GOK 16:24 16:26 2:00 50 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 17:36 17:38 2:00 154 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 4 KUDA 18:26 18:28 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 5 UD 19:02 19:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 12998 (HAPA TEN SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 23:26 23:28 2:00 0 K.M.
UDUPI 2 UD 03:06 03:08 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 00:48 00:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 01:42 01:44 2:00 77 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 3 MRDW 02:22 02:24 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 4 BTJL 02:42 02:44 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5 BYNR 03:00 03:02 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 6 KUDA 03:36 03:38 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 7 UD 04:12 04:14 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16337 (OKHA ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
HONNAVAR 2 HNA 11:50 11:52 2:00 96 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 12:24 12:26 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 4 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 5 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 6 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 11:34 11:36 2:00 77 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 3 MRDW 12:12 12:14 2:00 133 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 4 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 175 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 5 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 6 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
ANKOLA 2 ANKL 11:02 11:04 2:00 39 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 175 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 4 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 5 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore