Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KARWAR to UDUPI
Train Number 10215 (MADGAON ERS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 22:00 22:02 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 00:08 00:10 2:00 154 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 01:40 01:42 2:00 268 K.M.


Train Number 11097 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 14:26 14:28 2:00 0 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 2 GOK 15:00 15:02 2:00 51 K.M.
KUMTA 3 KT 15:22 15:24 2:00 77 K.M.
HONNAVAR 4 HNA 15:40 15:42 2:00 97 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 5 MRDW 16:10 16:12 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 6 BTJL 16:26 16:28 2:00 154 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 7 KUDA 17:34 17:36 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 8 UD 18:10 18:12 2:00 268 K.M.


Train Number 12133 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 09:40 09:42 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 10:36 10:38 2:00 77 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 11:46 11:48 2:00 175 K.M.
UDUPI 4 UD 12:48 12:50 2:00 267 K.M.



Train Number 12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 21:36 21:38 2:00 0 K.M.
BHATKAL 2 BTJL 23:40 23:42 2:00 154 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 00:56 00:58 2:00 267 K.M.

Train Number 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 03:20 03:22 2:00 0 K.M.
ANKOLA 2 ANKL 03:50 03:52 2:00 39 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 3 GOK 04:06 04:08 2:00 50 K.M.
KUMTA 4 KT 04:30 04:32 2:00 77 K.M.
HONNAVAR 5 HNA 04:50 04:52 2:00 96 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 6 MRDW 05:14 05:16 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 7 BTJL 05:32 05:34 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 8 BYNR 05:48 05:50 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 9 KUDA 06:30 06:32 2:00 223 K.M.
BARKUR 10 BKJ 06:50 06:52 2:00 244 K.M.
UDUPI 11 UD 07:14 07:16 2:00 267 K.M.



Train Number 12978 (MARU SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 15:48 15:50 2:00 0 K.M.
GOKARNA ROAD 2 GOK 16:24 16:26 2:00 50 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 17:36 17:38 2:00 154 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 4 KUDA 18:26 18:28 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 5 UD 19:02 19:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 12998 (HAPA TEN SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 23:26 23:28 2:00 0 K.M.
UDUPI 2 UD 03:06 03:08 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 00:48 00:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 01:42 01:44 2:00 77 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 3 MRDW 02:22 02:24 2:00 133 K.M.
BHATKAL 4 BTJL 02:42 02:44 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 5 BYNR 03:00 03:02 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 6 KUDA 03:36 03:38 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 7 UD 04:12 04:14 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16337 (OKHA ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
HONNAVAR 2 HNA 11:50 11:52 2:00 96 K.M.
BHATKAL 3 BTJL 12:24 12:26 2:00 154 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 4 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 176 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 5 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 223 K.M.
UDUPI 6 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
KUMTA 2 KT 11:34 11:36 2:00 77 K.M.
MURDESHWAR 3 MRDW 12:12 12:14 2:00 133 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 4 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 175 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 5 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 6 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KARWAR 1 KAWR 10:35 10:37 2:00 0 K.M.
ANKOLA 2 ANKL 11:02 11:04 2:00 39 K.M.
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 3 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 175 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 4 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 222 K.M.
UDUPI 5 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 267 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai