Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KATNI to BILASPUR JN
Train Number 12583 (BL PURI S F EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 15:40 16:00 20:00 0 K.M.
SHAHDOL 2 SDL 18:13 18:15 2:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 3 APR 19:00 19:05 5:00 168 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 4 BSP 21:55 22:10 15:00 319 K.M.



Train Number 12854 (AMARKANTAK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 22:55 23:10 15:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 00:16 00:18 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 00:40 00:42 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 01:26 01:28 2:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 5 BUH 01:45 01:47 2:00 147 K.M.
AMLAI 6 AAL 01:55 01:57 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 7 APR 02:15 02:20 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 8 PND 02:55 02:57 2:00 218 K.M.
BELGAHNA 9 BIG 03:50 03:52 2:00 271 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 10 KGB 04:04 04:06 2:00 287 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 11 BSP 05:05 05:25 20:00 319 K.M.

Train Number 15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 20:50 21:10 20:00 0 K.M.
CHANDIA ROAD 2 CHD 21:56 21:58 2:00 41 K.M.
UMARIA 3 UMR 22:16 22:18 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 4 BRS 22:41 22:43 2:00 89 K.M.
SHAHDOL 5 SDL 23:28 23:33 5:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 6 BUH 23:51 23:53 2:00 146 K.M.
AMLAI 7 AAL 00:03 00:05 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 8 APR 00:20 00:25 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 9 PND 01:15 01:17 2:00 218 K.M.
BELGAHNA 10 BIG 02:12 02:14 2:00 271 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 11 KGB 02:36 02:38 2:00 287 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 12 BSP 04:00 04:25 25:00 319 K.M.



Train Number 18202 (GKP DURG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 04:30 04:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 06:00 06:02 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 06:25 06:27 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 07:10 07:15 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 5 APR 08:05 08:10 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 6 PND 08:50 08:55 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 7 BSP 11:15 11:35 20:00 319 K.M.


Train Number 18204 (BETWA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 02:30 02:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 03:53 03:55 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 04:18 04:20 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 05:15 05:20 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 5 APR 06:00 06:05 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 6 PND 06:45 06:50 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 7 BSP 09:35 10:20 45:00 319 K.M.


Train Number 18206 (GKP DURG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 02:30 02:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 03:53 03:55 2:00 60 K.M.
SHAHDOL 3 SDL 05:15 05:20 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 4 APR 06:00 06:05 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 5 PND 06:45 06:50 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 6 BSP 09:35 10:20 45:00 319 K.M.

Train Number 18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 09:00 09:20 20:00 0 K.M.
JHALWARA 2 JLW 09:49 09:51 2:00 12 K.M.
RUPAUND 3 RPD 10:02 10:04 2:00 24 K.M.
CHANDIA ROAD 4 CHD 10:19 10:21 2:00 41 K.M.
UMARIA 5 UMR 10:40 10:45 5:00 60 K.M.
KARKELI 6 KKI 10:54 10:56 2:00 72 K.M.
NOWROZABAD 7 NRZB 11:06 11:08 2:00 82 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 8 BRS 11:15 11:17 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 9 SDL 12:00 12:10 10:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 10 BUH 12:27 12:29 2:00 146 K.M.
AMLAI 11 AAL 12:37 12:39 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 12 APR 13:05 13:25 20:00 168 K.M.
CHHULHA 13 CLF 13:29 13:31 2:00 173 K.M.
JAITHARI 14 JTI 13:38 13:40 2:00 181 K.M.
NIGAURA 15 NIQ 13:48 13:50 2:00 192 K.M.
VENKATNAGRA 16 VKR 13:57 13:59 2:00 199 K.M.
HARRI 17 HRB 14:08 14:10 2:00 210 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 18 PND 14:25 14:30 5:00 218 K.M.
KHODRI 19 KOI 14:40 14:42 2:00 229 K.M.
BHANWAR TONK 20 BHTK 14:59 15:01 2:00 240 K.M.
KHONGSARA 21 KGS 15:19 15:21 2:00 253 K.M.
TENGANMADA 22 TGQ 15:29 15:31 2:00 261 K.M.
BELGAHNA 23 BIG 15:40 15:42 2:00 271 K.M.
SALKAROAD 24 SLKR 15:50 15:52 2:00 279 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 25 KGB 15:58 16:00 2:00 287 K.M.
GHUTKU 26 GTK 16:33 16:35 2:00 303 K.M.
USALAPUR 27 USL 16:55 16:57 2:00 310 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 28 BSP 17:25 Destination 319 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer