Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KATNI to BILASPUR JN
Train Number 12583 (BL PURI S F EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 15:40 16:00 20:00 0 K.M.
SHAHDOL 2 SDL 18:13 18:15 2:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 3 APR 19:00 19:05 5:00 168 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 4 BSP 21:55 22:10 15:00 319 K.M.



Train Number 12854 (AMARKANTAK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 22:55 23:10 15:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 00:16 00:18 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 00:40 00:42 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 01:26 01:28 2:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 5 BUH 01:45 01:47 2:00 147 K.M.
AMLAI 6 AAL 01:55 01:57 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 7 APR 02:15 02:20 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 8 PND 02:55 02:57 2:00 218 K.M.
BELGAHNA 9 BIG 03:50 03:52 2:00 271 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 10 KGB 04:04 04:06 2:00 287 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 11 BSP 05:05 05:25 20:00 319 K.M.

Train Number 15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 20:50 21:10 20:00 0 K.M.
CHANDIA ROAD 2 CHD 21:56 21:58 2:00 41 K.M.
UMARIA 3 UMR 22:16 22:18 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 4 BRS 22:41 22:43 2:00 89 K.M.
SHAHDOL 5 SDL 23:28 23:33 5:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 6 BUH 23:51 23:53 2:00 146 K.M.
AMLAI 7 AAL 00:03 00:05 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 8 APR 00:20 00:25 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 9 PND 01:15 01:17 2:00 218 K.M.
BELGAHNA 10 BIG 02:12 02:14 2:00 271 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 11 KGB 02:36 02:38 2:00 287 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 12 BSP 04:00 04:25 25:00 319 K.M.



Train Number 18202 (GKP DURG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 04:30 04:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 06:00 06:02 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 06:25 06:27 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 07:10 07:15 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 5 APR 08:05 08:10 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 6 PND 08:50 08:55 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 7 BSP 11:15 11:35 20:00 319 K.M.


Train Number 18204 (BETWA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 02:30 02:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 03:53 03:55 2:00 60 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 3 BRS 04:18 04:20 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 4 SDL 05:15 05:20 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 5 APR 06:00 06:05 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 6 PND 06:45 06:50 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 7 BSP 09:35 10:20 45:00 319 K.M.


Train Number 18206 (GKP DURG EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 02:30 02:50 20:00 0 K.M.
UMARIA 2 UMR 03:53 03:55 2:00 60 K.M.
SHAHDOL 3 SDL 05:15 05:20 5:00 127 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 4 APR 06:00 06:05 5:00 168 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 5 PND 06:45 06:50 5:00 218 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 6 BSP 09:35 10:20 45:00 319 K.M.

Train Number 18233 (NARMADA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 09:00 09:20 20:00 0 K.M.
JHALWARA 2 JLW 09:49 09:51 2:00 12 K.M.
RUPAUND 3 RPD 10:02 10:04 2:00 24 K.M.
CHANDIA ROAD 4 CHD 10:19 10:21 2:00 41 K.M.
UMARIA 5 UMR 10:40 10:45 5:00 60 K.M.
KARKELI 6 KKI 10:54 10:56 2:00 72 K.M.
NOWROZABAD 7 NRZB 11:06 11:08 2:00 82 K.M.
BIRSINGHPUR 8 BRS 11:15 11:17 2:00 90 K.M.
SHAHDOL 9 SDL 12:00 12:10 10:00 127 K.M.
BURHAR 10 BUH 12:27 12:29 2:00 146 K.M.
AMLAI 11 AAL 12:37 12:39 2:00 155 K.M.
ANUPPUR JN 12 APR 13:05 13:25 20:00 168 K.M.
CHHULHA 13 CLF 13:29 13:31 2:00 173 K.M.
JAITHARI 14 JTI 13:38 13:40 2:00 181 K.M.
NIGAURA 15 NIQ 13:48 13:50 2:00 192 K.M.
VENKATNAGRA 16 VKR 13:57 13:59 2:00 199 K.M.
HARRI 17 HRB 14:08 14:10 2:00 210 K.M.
PENDRA ROAD 18 PND 14:25 14:30 5:00 218 K.M.
KHODRI 19 KOI 14:40 14:42 2:00 229 K.M.
BHANWAR TONK 20 BHTK 14:59 15:01 2:00 240 K.M.
KHONGSARA 21 KGS 15:19 15:21 2:00 253 K.M.
TENGANMADA 22 TGQ 15:29 15:31 2:00 261 K.M.
BELGAHNA 23 BIG 15:40 15:42 2:00 271 K.M.
SALKAROAD 24 SLKR 15:50 15:52 2:00 279 K.M.
KARGI ROAD 25 KGB 15:58 16:00 2:00 287 K.M.
GHUTKU 26 GTK 16:33 16:35 2:00 303 K.M.
USALAPUR 27 USL 16:55 16:57 2:00 310 K.M.
BILASPUR JN 28 BSP 17:25 Destination 319 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I just came back from my trip with Wildex Adventures Rishikesh. Our guide Hans was awesome. He took us to off beaten paths and it just made the adventure memorable. It gave me a better understanding of the planet we live in and how to take care of it. Thanks and keep up the AWESOME treks you folks discover and share."

Akansha Shinde from Mumbai