Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KATNI to KOPARGAON

Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 91 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 3 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 175 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 269 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 336 K.M.
KHANDWA 6 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 520 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 7 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 643 K.M.
MANMAD JN 8 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 828 K.M.
KOPARGAON 9 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 869 K.M.



Train Number 11046 (DIKSHABHUMI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 05:00 05:05 5:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 06:30 06:40 10:00 91 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 10:35 10:55 20:00 336 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 4 GDYA 11:48 11:49 1:00 406 K.M.
BETUL 5 BZU 12:27 12:28 1:00 443 K.M.
AMLA JN 6 AMLA 12:52 12:54 2:00 466 K.M.
PANDHURNA 7 PAR 13:31 13:32 1:00 529 K.M.
NARKHER 8 NRKR 14:09 14:10 1:00 548 K.M.
NAGPUR 9 NGP 15:30 15:40 10:00 633 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 10 SEGM 16:44 16:45 1:00 709 K.M.
MAJRI JN 11 MJRI 18:39 18:40 1:00 797 K.M.
PIMPALKHUTI 12 PMKT 22:29 22:30 1:00 876 K.M.
ADILABAD 13 ADB 23:00 23:10 10:00 897 K.M.
H SAHIB NANDED 14 NED 03:55 04:00 5:00 1162 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 15 PBN 05:28 05:30 2:00 1221 K.M.
AURANGABAD 16 AWB 09:00 09:05 5:00 1399 K.M.
MANMAD JN 17 MMR 12:40 12:50 10:00 1510 K.M.
KOPARGAON 18 KPG 13:39 13:40 1:00 1552 K.M.


Train Number 12150 (PNBE PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 09:35 09:40 5:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 11:20 11:30 10:00 91 K.M.
KHANDWA 3 KNW 17:50 17:55 5:00 520 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 19:55 20:00 5:00 643 K.M.
MANMAD JN 5 MMR 23:05 23:20 15:00 827 K.M.
KOPARGAON 6 KPG 00:04 00:05 1:00 869 K.M.

Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 21:15 21:20 5:00 0 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 2 SHR 21:58 22:00 2:00 53 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 23:40 23:50 10:00 91 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 4 MML 23:56 23:58 2:00 94 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 5 SRID 00:33 00:35 2:00 144 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 6 NU 01:13 01:15 2:00 175 K.M.
KARELI 7 KY 01:28 01:30 2:00 191 K.M.
GADARWARA 8 GAR 01:50 01:52 2:00 219 K.M.
PIPARIYA 9 PPI 02:30 02:32 2:00 269 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 10 SGP 02:48 02:50 2:00 287 K.M.
ITARSI JN 11 ET 04:20 04:35 15:00 336 K.M.
BANAPURA 12 BPF 05:11 05:13 2:00 370 K.M.
TIMARNI 13 TBN 05:33 05:35 2:00 397 K.M.
HARDA 14 HD 05:50 05:52 2:00 412 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 15 KKN 06:23 06:25 2:00 444 K.M.
CHHANERA 16 CAER 06:53 06:55 2:00 474 K.M.
TALVADYA 17 TLV 07:18 07:20 2:00 504 K.M.
KHANDWA 18 KNW 08:15 08:20 5:00 520 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 19 NPNR 08:53 08:55 2:00 562 K.M.
BURHANPUR 20 BAU 09:13 09:15 2:00 589 K.M.
RAVER 21 RV 09:30 09:32 2:00 609 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 22 BSL 10:15 10:20 5:00 643 K.M.
JALGAON JN 23 JL 10:41 10:43 2:00 667 K.M.
PACHORA JN 24 PC 11:18 11:20 2:00 715 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 25 CSN 11:53 11:55 2:00 760 K.M.
NANDGAON 26 NGN 12:25 12:27 2:00 802 K.M.
MANMAD JN 27 MMR 12:50 12:55 5:00 827 K.M.
LASALGAON 28 LS 13:15 13:17 2:00 852 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 29 NK 13:58 14:00 2:00 901 K.M.
DEVLALI 30 DVL 14:08 14:10 2:00 906 K.M.
IGATPURI 31 IGP 15:33 15:35 2:00 951 K.M.
KASARA 32 KSRA 16:23 16:25 2:00 967 K.M.
KALYAN JN 33 KYN 17:30 17:35 5:00 1034 K.M.
THANE 34 TNA 17:58 18:00 2:00 1055 K.M.
LOKMANYATILAK T 35 LTT 18:40 Destination 1072 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 36 BSL 10:15 17:55 460:00 643 K.M.
YEOLA 37 YL 21:58 22:00 2:00 855 K.M.
KOPARGAON 38 KPG 22:18 22:20 2:00 869 K.M.


Train Number 22132 (GYAN GANGA SF)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KATNI 1 KTE 12:05 12:10 5:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 13:45 13:55 10:00 91 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 3 NU 15:02 15:04 2:00 175 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 16:04 16:06 2:00 269 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 18:00 18:10 10:00 336 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 19:10 19:12 2:00 412 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 20:40 20:45 5:00 520 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 8 BSL 22:40 22:45 5:00 643 K.M.
MANMAD JN 9 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 827 K.M.
KOPARGAON 10 KPG 02:28 02:30 2:00 869 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi