Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
Train Number 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 06:29 06:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 06:49 06:50 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 06:59 07:00 1:00 22 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 07:09 07:10 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 07:24 07:25 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 07:45 07:50 5:00 55 K.M.
QUILANDI 7 QLD 08:14 08:15 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 8 BDJ 08:34 08:35 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 9 MAHE 08:45 08:46 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 08:59 09:00 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 11 CAN 09:35 09:40 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 12617 (MANGALA LDWEEP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 13:36 13:38 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 13:55 14:00 5:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 14:18 14:20 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 14:34 14:35 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 15:00 15:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 15:28 15:30 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 7 BDJ 15:48 15:50 2:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 16:08 16:10 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 16:50 16:55 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16107 (MS MANGALORE EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 14:54 14:55 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 15:15 15:20 5:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 15:29 15:30 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 15:39 15:40 1:00 31 K.M.
KADALUNDI 5 KN 15:49 15:50 1:00 41 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 15:59 16:00 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 16:55 17:00 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 17:24 17:25 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 17:44 17:45 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 17:56 17:57 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 18:07 18:08 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16305 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 09:33 09:35 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 09:53 09:55 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 10:09 10:10 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 10:22 10:25 3:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 10:45 10:50 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 11:29 11:30 1:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 11:49 11:50 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 12:35 Destination 146 K.M.


Train Number 16307 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 19:44 19:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 2 TUA 19:54 19:55 1:00 6 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 20:04 20:05 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 4 TA 20:14 20:15 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 5 PGI 20:24 20:25 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 20:39 20:40 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 21:00 21:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 21:29 21:30 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 21:49 21:50 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 22:02 22:03 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 22:14 22:15 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 23:00 Destination 145 K.M.


Train Number 16313 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 19:44 19:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 2 TUA 19:54 19:55 1:00 7 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 20:04 20:05 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 4 TA 20:14 20:15 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 5 PGI 20:24 20:25 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 20:39 20:40 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 21:00 21:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 21:29 21:30 1:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 21:49 21:50 1:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 22:02 22:03 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 22:14 22:15 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 23:00 Destination 146 K.M.



Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 7 BDJ 01:13 01:15 2:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16346 (NETRAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 17:23 17:25 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 17:40 17:45 5:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 18:03 18:05 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 18:17 18:20 3:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 18:50 18:55 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 19:33 19:35 2:00 102 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 19:53 19:55 2:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 20:25 20:30 5:00 145 K.M.

Train Number 16347 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 04:49 04:50 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 05:09 05:10 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 05:19 05:20 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 05:29 05:30 1:00 31 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 5 VLI 05:35 05:36 1:00 36 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 05:47 05:48 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 06:10 06:15 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 06:38 06:40 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 06:58 07:00 2:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 07:11 07:12 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 07:24 07:25 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 08:00 08:05 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16527 (YPR CANNANORE E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 05:39 05:40 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 05:54 05:55 1:00 15 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 06:40 06:45 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 07:24 07:25 1:00 102 K.M.
THALASSERY 5 TLY 07:44 07:45 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 6 CAN 08:30 Destination 145 K.M.


Train Number 16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 02:54 02:55 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 03:09 03:10 1:00 15 K.M.
FEROK 3 FK 03:35 03:38 3:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 04:00 04:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 04:29 04:30 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 04:47 04:48 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 7 MAHE 04:59 05:00 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 05:08 05:10 2:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 05:55 06:00 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 11:09 11:10 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 11:29 11:30 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 11:39 11:40 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 11:49 11:50 1:00 31 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 5 VLI 11:55 11:56 1:00 36 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 12:09 12:10 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 12:35 12:40 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 13:04 13:05 1:00 80 K.M.
PAYYOLI 9 PYOL 13:19 13:20 1:00 93 K.M.
VADAKARA 10 BDJ 13:26 13:27 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 11 MAHE 13:37 13:38 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 13:49 13:50 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 14:30 14:35 5:00 145 K.M.

Train Number 16627 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:39 22:40 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 22:59 23:00 1:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:14 23:15 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:27 23:30 3:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 23:50 23:55 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 00:34 00:35 1:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 00:54 00:55 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 01:30 01:35 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 03:29 03:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 03:47 03:48 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 03:57 03:58 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 04:07 04:08 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 04:24 04:25 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 04:45 04:50 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 7 QLD 05:14 05:15 1:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 8 BDJ 05:32 05:33 1:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 9 MAHE 05:43 05:44 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 05:54 05:55 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 11 CAN 06:35 06:40 5:00 145 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai