Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
Train Number 12601 (MANGALORE MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 06:29 06:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 06:49 06:50 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 06:59 07:00 1:00 22 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 07:09 07:10 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 07:24 07:25 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 07:45 07:50 5:00 55 K.M.
QUILANDI 7 QLD 08:14 08:15 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 8 BDJ 08:34 08:35 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 9 MAHE 08:45 08:46 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 08:59 09:00 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 11 CAN 09:35 09:40 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 12617 (MANGALA LDWEEP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 13:36 13:38 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 13:55 14:00 5:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 14:18 14:20 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 14:34 14:35 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 15:00 15:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 15:28 15:30 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 7 BDJ 15:48 15:50 2:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 16:08 16:10 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 16:50 16:55 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16107 (MS MANGALORE EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 14:54 14:55 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 15:15 15:20 5:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 15:29 15:30 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 15:39 15:40 1:00 31 K.M.
KADALUNDI 5 KN 15:49 15:50 1:00 41 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 15:59 16:00 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 16:55 17:00 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 17:24 17:25 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 17:44 17:45 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 17:56 17:57 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 18:07 18:08 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16305 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 09:33 09:35 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 09:53 09:55 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 10:09 10:10 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 10:22 10:25 3:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 10:45 10:50 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 11:29 11:30 1:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 11:49 11:50 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 12:35 Destination 146 K.M.


Train Number 16307 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 19:44 19:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 2 TUA 19:54 19:55 1:00 6 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 20:04 20:05 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 4 TA 20:14 20:15 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 5 PGI 20:24 20:25 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 20:39 20:40 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 21:00 21:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 21:29 21:30 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 21:49 21:50 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 22:02 22:03 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 22:14 22:15 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 23:00 Destination 145 K.M.


Train Number 16313 (CANNANORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 19:44 19:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUNNAVAYA 2 TUA 19:54 19:55 1:00 7 K.M.
TIRUR 3 TIR 20:04 20:05 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 4 TA 20:14 20:15 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 5 PGI 20:24 20:25 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 20:39 20:40 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 21:00 21:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 21:29 21:30 1:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 21:49 21:50 1:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 22:02 22:03 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 22:14 22:15 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 23:00 Destination 146 K.M.



Train Number 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:58 23:00 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 23:18 23:20 2:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:38 23:40 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:53 23:55 2:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 00:25 00:30 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 6 QLD 00:53 00:55 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 7 BDJ 01:13 01:15 2:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 01:33 01:35 2:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 02:05 02:10 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16346 (NETRAVATHI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 17:23 17:25 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 17:40 17:45 5:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 18:03 18:05 2:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 18:17 18:20 3:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 18:50 18:55 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 19:33 19:35 2:00 102 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 19:53 19:55 2:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 20:25 20:30 5:00 145 K.M.

Train Number 16347 (MANGALORE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 04:49 04:50 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 05:09 05:10 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 05:19 05:20 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 05:29 05:30 1:00 31 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 5 VLI 05:35 05:36 1:00 36 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 05:47 05:48 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 06:10 06:15 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 06:38 06:40 2:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 9 BDJ 06:58 07:00 2:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 10 MAHE 07:11 07:12 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 07:24 07:25 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 12 CAN 08:00 08:05 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16527 (YPR CANNANORE E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 05:39 05:40 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 05:54 05:55 1:00 15 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 3 CLT 06:40 06:45 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 4 BDJ 07:24 07:25 1:00 102 K.M.
THALASSERY 5 TLY 07:44 07:45 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 6 CAN 08:30 Destination 145 K.M.


Train Number 16604 (MAVELI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 02:54 02:55 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 03:09 03:10 1:00 15 K.M.
FEROK 3 FK 03:35 03:38 3:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 4 CLT 04:00 04:05 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 5 QLD 04:29 04:30 1:00 80 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 04:47 04:48 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 7 MAHE 04:59 05:00 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 8 TLY 05:08 05:10 2:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 05:55 06:00 5:00 145 K.M.


Train Number 16606 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 11:09 11:10 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 11:29 11:30 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 11:39 11:40 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 11:49 11:50 1:00 31 K.M.
VALLIKUNNU 5 VLI 11:55 11:56 1:00 36 K.M.
FEROK 6 FK 12:09 12:10 1:00 46 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 7 CLT 12:35 12:40 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 8 QLD 13:04 13:05 1:00 80 K.M.
PAYYOLI 9 PYOL 13:19 13:20 1:00 93 K.M.
VADAKARA 10 BDJ 13:26 13:27 1:00 102 K.M.
MAHE 11 MAHE 13:37 13:38 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 12 TLY 13:49 13:50 1:00 124 K.M.
KANNUR 13 CAN 14:30 14:35 5:00 145 K.M.

Train Number 16627 (WEST COAST EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 22:39 22:40 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 22:59 23:00 1:00 15 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 3 PGI 23:14 23:15 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 4 FK 23:27 23:30 3:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 5 CLT 23:50 23:55 5:00 56 K.M.
VADAKARA 6 BDJ 00:34 00:35 1:00 103 K.M.
THALASSERY 7 TLY 00:54 00:55 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 8 CAN 01:30 01:35 5:00 146 K.M.


Train Number 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
KUTTIPPURAM 1 KTU 03:29 03:30 1:00 0 K.M.
TIRUR 2 TIR 03:47 03:48 1:00 15 K.M.
TANUR 3 TA 03:57 03:58 1:00 23 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 4 PGI 04:07 04:08 1:00 31 K.M.
FEROK 5 FK 04:24 04:25 1:00 47 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 04:45 04:50 5:00 56 K.M.
QUILANDI 7 QLD 05:14 05:15 1:00 81 K.M.
VADAKARA 8 BDJ 05:32 05:33 1:00 103 K.M.
MAHE 9 MAHE 05:43 05:44 1:00 115 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 05:54 05:55 1:00 125 K.M.
KANNUR 11 CAN 06:35 06:40 5:00 145 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur