Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from LUDHIANA JN to MADURAI JN
Train Number 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
LUDHIANA JN 1 LDH 05:05 05:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KILA RAIPUR 2 QRP 05:36 05:38 2:00 17 K.M.
AHMADGARH 3 AHH 05:45 05:47 2:00 26 K.M.
MALERKOTLA 4 MET 06:03 06:05 2:00 45 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 06:35 06:55 20:00 62 K.M.
SANGRUR 6 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 78 K.M.
SUNAM 7 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 90 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 8 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 112 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 9 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 128 K.M.
TOHANA 10 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 140 K.M.
NARWANA JN 11 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 166 K.M.
UCHANA 12 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 181 K.M.
BARSOLA 13 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 192 K.M.
JIND JN 14 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 200 K.M.
JULANA 15 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 225 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 16 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 257 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 17 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 297 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 18 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 317 K.M.
NEW DELHI 19 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 328 K.M.
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 NZM 14:25 14:50 25:00 335 K.M.
FARIDABAD 21 FDB 15:08 15:10 2:00 356 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 22 AGC 18:30 18:35 5:00 522 K.M.
DHAULPUR 23 DHO 19:10 19:12 2:00 575 K.M.
GWALIOR 24 GWL 20:09 20:12 3:00 641 K.M.
JHANSI JN 25 JHS 21:35 21:45 10:00 738 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 26 BPL 01:40 01:50 10:00 1029 K.M.
ITARSI JN 27 ET 03:35 03:45 10:00 1121 K.M.
NAGPUR 28 NGP 08:30 08:40 10:00 1418 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 29 SEGM 09:39 09:41 2:00 1494 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 30 CD 11:18 11:20 2:00 1615 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 31 BPQ 11:50 12:00 10:00 1629 K.M.
RAMGUNDAM 32 RDM 13:50 13:52 2:00 1770 K.M.
WARANGAL 33 WL 15:28 15:33 5:00 1873 K.M.
KHAMMAM 34 KMT 17:08 17:10 2:00 1980 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 35 BZA 19:05 19:20 15:00 2081 K.M.
TENALI JN 36 TEL 19:46 19:48 2:00 2113 K.M.
ONGOLE 37 OGL 21:11 21:13 2:00 2220 K.M.
NELLORE 38 NLR 22:27 22:29 2:00 2336 K.M.
GUDUR JN 39 GDR 23:41 23:43 2:00 2374 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 40 RU 00:55 01:05 10:00 2457 K.M.
TIRUPATI 41 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 2467 K.M.
CHITTOOR 42 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 2539 K.M.
KATPADI JN 43 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 2571 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 44 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 2655 K.M.
SALEM JN 45 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 2775 K.M.
ERODE JN 46 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 2838 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 47 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 2888 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 48 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 2938 K.M.
PALAKKAD 49 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 2993 K.M.
OTTAPPALAM 50 OTP 11:43 11:45 2:00 3024 K.M.
THRISUR 51 TCR 12:40 12:45 5:00 3070 K.M.
ALUVA 52 AWY 13:35 13:38 3:00 3124 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 53 ERN 14:10 14:20 10:00 3141 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 54 KTYM 15:30 15:35 5:00 3204 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 55 TRVL 16:08 16:10 2:00 3229 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 56 CNGR 16:18 16:20 2:00 3238 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 57 KYJ 16:43 16:45 2:00 3258 K.M.
KOLLAM JN 58 QLN 17:40 17:45 5:00 3299 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM PETT 59 TVP 18:48 18:50 2:00 3361 K.M.
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 60 TVC 19:15 19:25 10:00 3364 K.M.
KULITTHURAI 61 KZT 20:08 20:10 2:00 3401 K.M.
NAGERCOIL JN 62 NCJ 21:10 21:15 5:00 3435 K.M.
KANYAKUMARI 63 CAPE 22:00 Destination 3450 K.M.
ERODE JN 64 ED 07:50 08:50 60:00 2838 K.M.
KARUR 65 KRR 10:10 10:15 5:00 2903 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 66 TPJ 11:45 11:50 5:00 2979 K.M.
KODAIKANAL ROAD 67 KQN 13:45 13:47 2:00 3099 K.M.
MADURAI JN 68 MDU 14:50 15:00 10:00 3139 K.M.

Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
LUDHIANA JN 1 LDH 05:05 05:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KILA RAIPUR 2 QRP 05:36 05:38 2:00 17 K.M.
AHMADGARH 3 AHH 05:45 05:47 2:00 26 K.M.
MALERKOTLA 4 MET 06:03 06:05 2:00 45 K.M.
DHURI JN 5 DUI 06:35 06:55 20:00 62 K.M.
SANGRUR 6 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 78 K.M.
SUNAM 7 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 90 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 8 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 112 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 9 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 128 K.M.
TOHANA 10 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 140 K.M.
NARWANA JN 11 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 166 K.M.
UCHANA 12 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 181 K.M.
BARSOLA 13 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 192 K.M.
JIND JN 14 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 200 K.M.
JULANA 15 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 225 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 16 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 257 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 17 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 297 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 18 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 317 K.M.
NEW DELHI 19 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 328 K.M.
H NIZAMUDDIN 20 NZM 14:25 14:50 25:00 335 K.M.
FARIDABAD 21 FDB 15:08 15:10 2:00 356 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 22 AGC 18:30 18:35 5:00 522 K.M.
DHAULPUR 23 DHO 19:10 19:12 2:00 575 K.M.
GWALIOR 24 GWL 20:09 20:12 3:00 641 K.M.
JHANSI JN 25 JHS 21:35 21:45 10:00 738 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 26 BPL 01:40 01:50 10:00 1029 K.M.
ITARSI JN 27 ET 03:35 03:45 10:00 1121 K.M.
NAGPUR 28 NGP 08:30 08:40 10:00 1418 K.M.
SEVAGRAM 29 SEGM 09:39 09:41 2:00 1494 K.M.
CHANDRAPUR 30 CD 11:18 11:20 2:00 1615 K.M.
BALHARSHAH 31 BPQ 11:50 12:00 10:00 1629 K.M.
RAMGUNDAM 32 RDM 13:50 13:52 2:00 1770 K.M.
WARANGAL 33 WL 15:28 15:33 5:00 1873 K.M.
KHAMMAM 34 KMT 17:08 17:10 2:00 1980 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 35 BZA 19:05 19:20 15:00 2081 K.M.
TENALI JN 36 TEL 19:46 19:48 2:00 2113 K.M.
ONGOLE 37 OGL 21:11 21:13 2:00 2220 K.M.
NELLORE 38 NLR 22:27 22:29 2:00 2336 K.M.
GUDUR JN 39 GDR 23:41 23:43 2:00 2374 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 40 RU 00:55 01:05 10:00 2457 K.M.
TIRUPATI 41 TPTY 01:20 01:22 2:00 2467 K.M.
CHITTOOR 42 CTO 02:33 02:35 2:00 2539 K.M.
KATPADI JN 43 KPD 03:48 03:50 2:00 2571 K.M.
JOLARPETTAI 44 JTJ 05:03 05:05 2:00 2655 K.M.
SALEM JN 45 SA 06:35 06:40 5:00 2775 K.M.
ERODE JN 46 ED 07:50 08:20 30:00 2838 K.M.
TIRUPPUR 47 TUP 09:08 09:10 2:00 2888 K.M.
COIMBATORE JN 48 CBE 10:00 10:05 5:00 2938 K.M.
PALAKKAD 49 PGT 11:10 11:15 5:00 2993 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 50 SRR 12:10 12:20 10:00 3037 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 51 CLT 13:45 13:50 5:00 3123 K.M.
THALASSERY 52 TLY 14:43 14:45 2:00 3191 K.M.
KANNUR 53 CAN 15:20 15:25 5:00 3212 K.M.
KASARAGOD 54 KGQ 16:28 16:30 2:00 3298 K.M.
MANGALORE CNTL 55 MAQ 18:15 Destination 3344 K.M.
ERODE JN 56 ED 07:50 08:50 60:00 2838 K.M.
KARUR 57 KRR 10:10 10:15 5:00 2903 K.M.
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 58 TPJ 11:45 11:50 5:00 2979 K.M.
DINDIGUL JN 59 DG 13:20 13:25 5:00 3073 K.M.
KODAIKANAL ROAD 60 KQN 13:45 13:47 2:00 3099 K.M.
MADURAI JN 61 MDU 14:50 15:00 10:00 3139 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad