Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from MADGAON to DADAR
Train Number 10104 (MANDOVI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO Source 08:30 0 K.M.
KARMALI 2 KRMI 09:08 09:10 2:00 41 K.M.
THIVIM 3 THVM 09:28 09:30 2:00 65 K.M.
PERNEM 4 PERN 09:40 09:42 2:00 80 K.M.
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5 SWV 10:05 10:07 2:00 111 K.M.
KUDAL 6 KUDL 10:28 10:30 2:00 140 K.M.
SINDHUDURG 7 SNDD 10:40 10:42 2:00 154 K.M.
KANKAVALI 8 KKW 11:00 11:02 2:00 179 K.M.
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9 VBW 11:30 11:32 2:00 222 K.M.
RAJAPUR ROAD 10 RAJP 11:48 11:50 2:00 246 K.M.
ADAVALI 11 ADVI 12:30 12:32 2:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 12 RN 13:30 13:35 5:00 335 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 13 SGR 14:14 14:16 2:00 382 K.M.
CHIPLUN 14 CHI 15:18 15:20 2:00 441 K.M.
KHED 15 KHED 16:00 16:02 2:00 482 K.M.
MANGAON 16 MNI 17:18 17:20 2:00 578 K.M.
PANVEL 17 PNVL 19:25 19:30 5:00 697 K.M.
THANE 18 TNA 20:28 20:30 2:00 732 K.M.
DADAR 19 DR 21:00 21:05 5:00 756 K.M.

Train Number 10112 (KONKAN KANYA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO Source 16:45 0 K.M.
KARMALI 2 KRMI 17:16 17:18 2:00 41 K.M.
THIVIM 3 THVM 17:34 17:36 2:00 65 K.M.
PERNEM 4 PERN 17:48 17:50 2:00 80 K.M.
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5 SWV 18:08 18:10 2:00 111 K.M.
KUDAL 6 KUDL 18:38 18:40 2:00 140 K.M.
SINDHUDURG 7 SNDD 18:56 18:58 2:00 154 K.M.
KANKAVALI 8 KKW 19:12 19:14 2:00 179 K.M.
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9 VBW 19:44 19:46 2:00 222 K.M.
RAJAPUR ROAD 10 RAJP 20:06 20:08 2:00 246 K.M.
VILAVADE 11 VID 20:28 20:30 2:00 269 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 12 RN 22:25 22:30 5:00 335 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 13 SGR 23:18 23:20 2:00 382 K.M.
CHIPLUN 14 CHI 00:04 00:06 2:00 441 K.M.
KHED 15 KHED 00:34 00:36 2:00 482 K.M.
MANGAON 16 MNI 01:36 01:38 2:00 578 K.M.
PANVEL 17 PNVL 04:05 04:10 5:00 697 K.M.
THANE 18 TNA 04:53 04:55 2:00 732 K.M.
DADAR 19 DR 05:17 05:20 3:00 756 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni