Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to DADAR
Train Number 10104 (MANDOVI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO Source 08:30 0 K.M.
KARMALI 2 KRMI 09:08 09:10 2:00 41 K.M.
THIVIM 3 THVM 09:28 09:30 2:00 65 K.M.
PERNEM 4 PERN 09:40 09:42 2:00 80 K.M.
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5 SWV 10:05 10:07 2:00 111 K.M.
KUDAL 6 KUDL 10:28 10:30 2:00 140 K.M.
SINDHUDURG 7 SNDD 10:40 10:42 2:00 154 K.M.
KANKAVALI 8 KKW 11:00 11:02 2:00 179 K.M.
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9 VBW 11:30 11:32 2:00 222 K.M.
RAJAPUR ROAD 10 RAJP 11:48 11:50 2:00 246 K.M.
ADAVALI 11 ADVI 12:30 12:32 2:00 291 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 12 RN 13:30 13:35 5:00 335 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 13 SGR 14:14 14:16 2:00 382 K.M.
CHIPLUN 14 CHI 15:18 15:20 2:00 441 K.M.
KHED 15 KHED 16:00 16:02 2:00 482 K.M.
MANGAON 16 MNI 17:18 17:20 2:00 578 K.M.
PANVEL 17 PNVL 19:25 19:30 5:00 697 K.M.
THANE 18 TNA 20:28 20:30 2:00 732 K.M.
DADAR 19 DR 21:00 21:05 5:00 756 K.M.

Train Number 10112 (KONKAN KANYA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO Source 16:45 0 K.M.
KARMALI 2 KRMI 17:16 17:18 2:00 41 K.M.
THIVIM 3 THVM 17:34 17:36 2:00 65 K.M.
PERNEM 4 PERN 17:48 17:50 2:00 80 K.M.
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5 SWV 18:08 18:10 2:00 111 K.M.
KUDAL 6 KUDL 18:38 18:40 2:00 140 K.M.
SINDHUDURG 7 SNDD 18:56 18:58 2:00 154 K.M.
KANKAVALI 8 KKW 19:12 19:14 2:00 179 K.M.
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9 VBW 19:44 19:46 2:00 222 K.M.
RAJAPUR ROAD 10 RAJP 20:06 20:08 2:00 246 K.M.
VILAVADE 11 VID 20:28 20:30 2:00 269 K.M.
RATNAGIRI 12 RN 22:25 22:30 5:00 335 K.M.
SANGMESHWAR 13 SGR 23:18 23:20 2:00 382 K.M.
CHIPLUN 14 CHI 00:04 00:06 2:00 441 K.M.
KHED 15 KHED 00:34 00:36 2:00 482 K.M.
MANGAON 16 MNI 01:36 01:38 2:00 578 K.M.
PANVEL 17 PNVL 04:05 04:10 5:00 697 K.M.
THANE 18 TNA 04:53 04:55 2:00 732 K.M.
DADAR 19 DR 05:17 05:20 3:00 756 K.M.






Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi