Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to MIRAJ JN

Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:00 15:20 20:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:28 15:30 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:05 16:10 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:05 17:10 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:10 18:20 10:00 117 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:30 19:35 5:00 168 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 21:08 21:10 2:00 226 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 8 MRJ 22:55 23:00 5:00 306 K.M.

Train Number 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:45 15:50 5:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:58 16:00 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:30 16:35 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:35 17:40 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:35 18:45 10:00 118 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:45 19:50 5:00 169 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 20:44 20:45 1:00 227 K.M.
RAYBAG 8 RBG 21:14 21:15 1:00 256 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 9 MRJ 22:25 22:30 5:00 306 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi