Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to MIRAJ JN

Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:00 15:20 20:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:28 15:30 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:05 16:10 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:05 17:10 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:10 18:20 10:00 117 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:30 19:35 5:00 168 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 21:08 21:10 2:00 226 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 8 MRJ 22:55 23:00 5:00 306 K.M.

Train Number 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:45 15:50 5:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:58 16:00 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:30 16:35 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:35 17:40 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:35 18:45 10:00 118 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:45 19:50 5:00 169 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 20:44 20:45 1:00 227 K.M.
RAYBAG 8 RBG 21:14 21:15 1:00 256 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 9 MRJ 22:25 22:30 5:00 306 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni