Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to MIRAJ JN

Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:00 15:20 20:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:28 15:30 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:05 16:10 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:05 17:10 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:10 18:20 10:00 117 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:30 19:35 5:00 168 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 21:08 21:10 2:00 226 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 8 MRJ 22:55 23:00 5:00 306 K.M.

Train Number 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:45 15:50 5:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:58 16:00 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:30 16:35 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:35 17:40 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:35 18:45 10:00 118 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:45 19:50 5:00 169 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 20:44 20:45 1:00 227 K.M.
RAYBAG 8 RBG 21:14 21:15 1:00 256 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 9 MRJ 22:25 22:30 5:00 306 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur