Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to MIRAJ JN

Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:00 15:20 20:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:28 15:30 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:05 16:10 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:05 17:10 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:10 18:20 10:00 117 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:30 19:35 5:00 168 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 21:08 21:10 2:00 226 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 8 MRJ 22:55 23:00 5:00 306 K.M.

Train Number 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:45 15:50 5:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:58 16:00 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:30 16:35 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:35 17:40 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:35 18:45 10:00 118 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:45 19:50 5:00 169 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 20:44 20:45 1:00 227 K.M.
RAYBAG 8 RBG 21:14 21:15 1:00 256 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 9 MRJ 22:25 22:30 5:00 306 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|