Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MADGAON to MIRAJ JN

Train Number 11098 (POORNA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:00 15:20 20:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:28 15:30 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:05 16:10 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:05 17:10 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:10 18:20 10:00 117 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:30 19:35 5:00 168 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 21:08 21:10 2:00 226 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 8 MRJ 22:55 23:00 5:00 306 K.M.

Train Number 12779 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MADGAON 1 MAO 15:45 15:50 5:00 0 K.M.
SANVERDAM CHUCH 2 SVM 15:58 16:00 2:00 16 K.M.
KULEM 3 QLM 16:30 16:35 5:00 34 K.M.
CASTLE ROCK 4 CLR 17:35 17:40 5:00 93 K.M.
LONDA JN 5 LD 18:35 18:45 10:00 118 K.M.
BELGAUM 6 BGM 19:45 19:50 5:00 169 K.M.
GHATPRABHA 7 GPB 20:44 20:45 1:00 227 K.M.
RAYBAG 8 RBG 21:14 21:15 1:00 256 K.M.
MIRAJ JN 9 MRJ 22:25 22:30 5:00 306 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra