Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MANMAD JN to DAUND JN
Train Number 11038 (GKP PUNE EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 20:30 20:35 5:00 0 K.M.
DAUND JN 2 DD 02:15 02:30 15:00 236 K.M.


Train Number 11034 (DBG PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 02:29 02:30 1:00 41 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 03:09 03:10 1:00 85 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 152 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 236 K.M.



Train Number 11040 (MAHARASHTRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 21:15 21:20 5:00 0 K.M.
YEOLA 2 YL 21:59 22:00 1:00 28 K.M.
KOPARGAON 3 KPG 22:19 22:20 1:00 42 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 4 PB 22:44 22:45 1:00 66 K.M.
BELAPUR 5 BAP 23:09 23:10 1:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 6 ANG 00:37 00:42 5:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 7 DD 02:45 03:00 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 11046 (DIKSHABHUMI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 12:40 12:50 10:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 13:39 13:40 1:00 42 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 3 ANG 15:27 15:30 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 4 DD 17:15 17:30 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 11078 (JHELUM EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 08:10 08:15 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 09:13 09:15 2:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 10:03 10:05 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 11:02 11:05 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 12:55 13:10 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 12104 (LJN PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 02:28 02:30 2:00 42 K.M.
DAUND JN 3 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 12130 (AZAD HIND EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 00:35 00:40 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 01:29 01:30 1:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 02:19 02:20 1:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 03:27 03:30 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 05:05 05:20 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 12136 (NAGPUR PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 03:45 03:50 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 04:31 04:33 2:00 41 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 05:08 05:10 2:00 85 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 06:10 06:13 3:00 152 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 08:00 08:15 15:00 236 K.M.


Train Number 12148 (NZM KOP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 03:20 03:30 10:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 04:13 04:15 2:00 41 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 04:53 04:55 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 05:52 05:55 3:00 152 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 07:40 07:55 15:00 236 K.M.


Train Number 12150 (PNBE PUNE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 23:05 23:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 00:04 00:05 1:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 00:44 00:45 1:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 01:50 01:53 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 03:55 04:10 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 12628 (KARNATAKA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 15:50 15:55 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 16:43 16:45 2:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 17:23 17:25 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 18:27 18:30 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 20:10 20:20 10:00 236 K.M.


Train Number 12730 (PUNE EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 03:20 03:30 10:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 04:14 04:15 1:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 04:54 04:55 1:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 05:52 05:55 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 07:40 07:55 15:00 236 K.M.


Train Number 12780 (GOA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 10:10 10:25 15:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 10:58 11:00 2:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 11:38 11:40 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 12:47 12:50 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 14:45 15:00 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 12782 (SWARNA JAYANTHI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 03:20 03:30 10:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 04:13 04:15 2:00 41 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 04:53 04:55 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 05:52 05:55 3:00 152 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 07:40 07:55 15:00 236 K.M.

Train Number 12849 (BSP PUNE SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 03:45 03:50 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 04:32 04:33 1:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 05:09 05:10 1:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 06:10 06:13 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 08:00 08:15 15:00 237 K.M.


Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 12:50 12:55 5:00 0 K.M.
LASALGAON 2 LS 13:15 13:17 2:00 25 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 3 NK 13:58 14:00 2:00 74 K.M.
DEVLALI 4 DVL 14:08 14:10 2:00 79 K.M.
IGATPURI 5 IGP 15:33 15:35 2:00 124 K.M.
KASARA 6 KSRA 16:23 16:25 2:00 140 K.M.
KALYAN JN 7 KYN 17:30 17:35 5:00 207 K.M.
THANE 8 TNA 17:58 18:00 2:00 228 K.M.
LOKMANYATILAK T 9 LTT 18:40 Destination 245 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 10:15 17:55 460:00 -184 K.M.
YEOLA 11 YL 21:58 22:00 2:00 28 K.M.
KOPARGAON 12 KPG 22:18 22:20 2:00 42 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 13 PB 22:43 22:45 2:00 66 K.M.
BELAPUR 14 BAP 23:08 23:10 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 15 ANG 00:37 00:42 5:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 16 DD 02:45 03:00 15:00 237 K.M.

Train Number 16501 (ADI SBC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 07:20 07:50 30:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 08:38 08:40 2:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 09:18 09:20 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 10:23 10:30 7:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 12:10 12:20 10:00 237 K.M.





Train Number 22132 (GYAN GANGA SF)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MANMAD JN 1 MMR 01:30 01:35 5:00 0 K.M.
KOPARGAON 2 KPG 02:28 02:30 2:00 42 K.M.
BELAPUR 3 BAP 03:08 03:10 2:00 86 K.M.
AHMADNAGAR 4 ANG 04:10 04:13 3:00 153 K.M.
DAUND JN 5 DD 06:05 06:20 15:00 237 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai