Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from MOOKAMBIKA ROAD to ERNAKULAM TOWN

Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
UDUPI 2 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 91 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANNUR 5 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 8 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 589 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 4 PDD 14:22 14:24 2:00 115 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANHANGAD 7 KZE 17:20 17:22 2:00 247 K.M.
PAYYANUR 8 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 9 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 10 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 12 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 14 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 15 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 16 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 17 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 18 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 19 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 20 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 21 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
SURATHKAL 4 SL 14:52 14:54 2:00 151 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
PAYYANUR 7 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 8 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 11 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 12 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 13 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 14 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 15 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 16 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 17 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 18 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 19 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 20 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 21 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I just came back from my trip with Wildex Adventures Rishikesh. Our guide Hans was awesome. He took us to off beaten paths and it just made the adventure memorable. It gave me a better understanding of the planet we live in and how to take care of it. Thanks and keep up the AWESOME treks you folks discover and share."

Akansha Shinde from Mumbai