Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from MOOKAMBIKA ROAD to ERNAKULAM TOWN

Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
UDUPI 2 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 91 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANNUR 5 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 8 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 589 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 4 PDD 14:22 14:24 2:00 115 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANHANGAD 7 KZE 17:20 17:22 2:00 247 K.M.
PAYYANUR 8 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 9 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 10 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 12 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 14 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 15 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 16 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 17 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 18 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 19 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 20 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 21 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
SURATHKAL 4 SL 14:52 14:54 2:00 151 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
PAYYANUR 7 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 8 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 11 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 12 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 13 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 14 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 15 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 16 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 17 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 18 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 19 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 20 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 21 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das