Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MOOKAMBIKA ROAD to ERNAKULAM TOWN

Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
UDUPI 2 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 91 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 3 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 4 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANNUR 5 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 6 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
TIRUR 7 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 8 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 9 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 589 K.M.


Train Number 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
PADUBIDRI 4 PDD 14:22 14:24 2:00 115 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
KANHANGAD 7 KZE 17:20 17:22 2:00 247 K.M.
PAYYANUR 8 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 9 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 10 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 11 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 12 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 13 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 14 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 15 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 16 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 17 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 18 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 19 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 20 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 21 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.


Train Number 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 1 BYNR 12:48 12:50 2:00 0 K.M.
KUNDAPURA 2 KUDA 13:22 13:24 2:00 47 K.M.
UDUPI 3 UD 14:02 14:04 2:00 92 K.M.
SURATHKAL 4 SL 14:52 14:54 2:00 151 K.M.
MANGALORE JN 5 MAJN 15:55 16:05 10:00 173 K.M.
KASARAGOD 6 KGQ 17:00 17:02 2:00 224 K.M.
PAYYANUR 7 PAY 17:53 17:55 2:00 277 K.M.
KANNAPURAM 8 KPQ 18:10 18:12 2:00 296 K.M.
KANNUR 9 CAN 18:45 18:50 5:00 310 K.M.
THALASSERY 10 TLY 19:08 19:10 2:00 331 K.M.
QUILANDI 11 QLD 20:00 20:02 2:00 375 K.M.
KOZHIKODE 12 CLT 20:40 20:45 5:00 399 K.M.
FEROK 13 FK 21:00 21:02 2:00 409 K.M.
PARPANANGADI 14 PGI 21:15 21:17 2:00 424 K.M.
TIRUR 15 TIR 21:38 21:40 2:00 440 K.M.
KUTTIPPURAM 16 KTU 21:53 21:55 2:00 455 K.M.
PATTAMBI 17 PTB 22:13 22:15 2:00 474 K.M.
SHORANUR JN 18 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 485 K.M.
THRISUR 19 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 518 K.M.
ALUVA 20 AWY 00:32 00:35 3:00 573 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 21 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 590 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore