Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MORADABAD to ALLAHABAD JN
Train Number 14114 (LINK EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 18:25 18:35 10:00 0 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 2 RJK 19:02 19:04 2:00 24 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 3 CH 19:30 19:50 20:00 44 K.M.
BAHJOI 4 BJ 20:12 20:14 2:00 60 K.M.
BABRALA 5 BBA 20:53 20:55 2:00 87 K.M.
RAJGHAT NARORA 6 RG 21:05 21:07 2:00 93 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 7 ALJN 22:30 23:05 35:00 142 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 8 HRS 23:30 23:33 3:00 172 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 9 TDL 00:15 00:20 5:00 220 K.M.
FIROZABAD 10 FZD 00:35 00:37 2:00 237 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 11 SKB 01:01 01:03 2:00 257 K.M.
ETAWAH 12 ETW 01:53 01:55 2:00 312 K.M.
BHARTHANA 13 BNT 02:11 02:13 2:00 332 K.M.
PHAPHUND 14 PHD 02:40 02:42 2:00 368 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 15 CNB 04:10 04:20 10:00 450 K.M.
FATEHPUR 16 FTP 05:28 05:30 2:00 528 K.M.
KHAGA 17 KGA 05:53 05:55 2:00 562 K.M.
SIRATHU 18 SRO 06:16 06:18 2:00 588 K.M.
SHUJAATPUR 19 SJT 06:38 06:40 2:00 597 K.M.
BHARWARI 20 BRE 06:53 06:55 2:00 607 K.M.
MANOHARGANJ 21 MNJ 07:06 07:08 2:00 615 K.M.
SUBEDARGANJ 22 SFG 07:43 07:45 2:00 641 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 23 ALD 08:10 Destination 644 K.M.


Train Number 14116 (HW ALD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 19:40 19:50 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 20:20 20:22 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 21:20 21:25 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 22:30 22:35 5:00 161 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 23:28 23:30 2:00 224 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 01:15 01:25 10:00 326 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 7 RBL 02:35 02:40 5:00 404 K.M.
GAURIGANJ 8 GNG 03:26 03:28 2:00 450 K.M.
AMETHI 9 AME 03:43 03:45 2:00 464 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 10 PBH 04:40 04:45 5:00 499 K.M.
PRAYAG 11 PRG 07:20 07:22 2:00 551 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 12 ALD 07:45 Destination 558 K.M.



Train Number 14512 (NAUCHANDI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 277 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 424 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 471 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.

Train Number 24512 (KRJ ALD LINK EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 278 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 425 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 472 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai