Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MORADABAD to ALLAHABAD JN
Train Number 14114 (LINK EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 18:25 18:35 10:00 0 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 2 RJK 19:02 19:04 2:00 24 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 3 CH 19:30 19:50 20:00 44 K.M.
BAHJOI 4 BJ 20:12 20:14 2:00 60 K.M.
BABRALA 5 BBA 20:53 20:55 2:00 87 K.M.
RAJGHAT NARORA 6 RG 21:05 21:07 2:00 93 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 7 ALJN 22:30 23:05 35:00 142 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 8 HRS 23:30 23:33 3:00 172 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 9 TDL 00:15 00:20 5:00 220 K.M.
FIROZABAD 10 FZD 00:35 00:37 2:00 237 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 11 SKB 01:01 01:03 2:00 257 K.M.
ETAWAH 12 ETW 01:53 01:55 2:00 312 K.M.
BHARTHANA 13 BNT 02:11 02:13 2:00 332 K.M.
PHAPHUND 14 PHD 02:40 02:42 2:00 368 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 15 CNB 04:10 04:20 10:00 450 K.M.
FATEHPUR 16 FTP 05:28 05:30 2:00 528 K.M.
KHAGA 17 KGA 05:53 05:55 2:00 562 K.M.
SIRATHU 18 SRO 06:16 06:18 2:00 588 K.M.
SHUJAATPUR 19 SJT 06:38 06:40 2:00 597 K.M.
BHARWARI 20 BRE 06:53 06:55 2:00 607 K.M.
MANOHARGANJ 21 MNJ 07:06 07:08 2:00 615 K.M.
SUBEDARGANJ 22 SFG 07:43 07:45 2:00 641 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 23 ALD 08:10 Destination 644 K.M.


Train Number 14116 (HW ALD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 19:40 19:50 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 20:20 20:22 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 21:20 21:25 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 22:30 22:35 5:00 161 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 23:28 23:30 2:00 224 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 01:15 01:25 10:00 326 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 7 RBL 02:35 02:40 5:00 404 K.M.
GAURIGANJ 8 GNG 03:26 03:28 2:00 450 K.M.
AMETHI 9 AME 03:43 03:45 2:00 464 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 10 PBH 04:40 04:45 5:00 499 K.M.
PRAYAG 11 PRG 07:20 07:22 2:00 551 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 12 ALD 07:45 Destination 558 K.M.



Train Number 14512 (NAUCHANDI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 277 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 424 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 471 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.

Train Number 24512 (KRJ ALD LINK EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 278 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 425 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 472 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai