Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MORADABAD to ALLAHABAD JN
Train Number 14114 (LINK EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 18:25 18:35 10:00 0 K.M.
RAJA KA SAHASPR 2 RJK 19:02 19:04 2:00 24 K.M.
CHANDAUSI JN 3 CH 19:30 19:50 20:00 44 K.M.
BAHJOI 4 BJ 20:12 20:14 2:00 60 K.M.
BABRALA 5 BBA 20:53 20:55 2:00 87 K.M.
RAJGHAT NARORA 6 RG 21:05 21:07 2:00 93 K.M.
ALIGARH JN 7 ALJN 22:30 23:05 35:00 142 K.M.
HATHRAS JN 8 HRS 23:30 23:33 3:00 172 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 9 TDL 00:15 00:20 5:00 220 K.M.
FIROZABAD 10 FZD 00:35 00:37 2:00 237 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 11 SKB 01:01 01:03 2:00 257 K.M.
ETAWAH 12 ETW 01:53 01:55 2:00 312 K.M.
BHARTHANA 13 BNT 02:11 02:13 2:00 332 K.M.
PHAPHUND 14 PHD 02:40 02:42 2:00 368 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 15 CNB 04:10 04:20 10:00 450 K.M.
FATEHPUR 16 FTP 05:28 05:30 2:00 528 K.M.
KHAGA 17 KGA 05:53 05:55 2:00 562 K.M.
SIRATHU 18 SRO 06:16 06:18 2:00 588 K.M.
SHUJAATPUR 19 SJT 06:38 06:40 2:00 597 K.M.
BHARWARI 20 BRE 06:53 06:55 2:00 607 K.M.
MANOHARGANJ 21 MNJ 07:06 07:08 2:00 615 K.M.
SUBEDARGANJ 22 SFG 07:43 07:45 2:00 641 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 23 ALD 08:10 Destination 644 K.M.


Train Number 14116 (HW ALD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 19:40 19:50 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 20:20 20:22 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 21:20 21:25 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 22:30 22:35 5:00 161 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 23:28 23:30 2:00 224 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 6 LKO 01:15 01:25 10:00 326 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 7 RBL 02:35 02:40 5:00 404 K.M.
GAURIGANJ 8 GNG 03:26 03:28 2:00 450 K.M.
AMETHI 9 AME 03:43 03:45 2:00 464 K.M.
PARTAPGARH JN 10 PBH 04:40 04:45 5:00 499 K.M.
PRAYAG 11 PRG 07:20 07:22 2:00 551 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 12 ALD 07:45 Destination 558 K.M.



Train Number 14512 (NAUCHANDI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 277 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 424 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 471 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.

Train Number 24512 (KRJ ALD LINK EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 23:30 23:40 10:00 0 K.M.
RAMPUR 2 RMU 00:08 00:10 2:00 28 K.M.
BAREILLY 3 BE 01:05 01:10 5:00 91 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 4 SPN 02:15 02:20 5:00 162 K.M.
HARDOI 5 HRI 03:08 03:10 2:00 224 K.M.
SANDILA 6 SAN 03:58 04:00 2:00 278 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 7 LKO 05:10 05:25 15:00 326 K.M.
BACHHRAWAN 8 BCN 06:19 06:21 2:00 373 K.M.
RAE BARELI JN 9 RBL 07:01 07:05 4:00 404 K.M.
LACHHMANPUR 10 LMN 07:25 07:27 2:00 425 K.M.
UNCHAHAR JN 11 UCR 07:42 07:44 2:00 442 K.M.
PWN KLAKNDER RD 12 PQN 07:56 07:58 2:00 453 K.M.
GARHI MANIKPUR 13 GRMR 08:04 08:06 2:00 460 K.M.
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 14 KHNM 08:17 08:19 2:00 472 K.M.
LALGOPALGANJ 15 LGO 08:35 08:37 2:00 486 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 16 PFM 09:11 09:13 2:00 514 K.M.
PRAYAG 17 PRG 09:33 09:35 2:00 520 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 09:55 Destination 527 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das