Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from MORADABAD to CHANDIGARH
Train Number 12231 (LKO CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 03:45 03:55 10:00 0 K.M.
DHAMPUR 2 DPR 04:42 04:44 2:00 60 K.M.
NAGINA 3 NGG 05:03 05:05 2:00 76 K.M.
NAJIBABAD JN 4 NBD 05:26 05:28 2:00 98 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 5 LRJ 06:02 06:07 5:00 140 K.M.
ROORKEE 6 RK 06:28 06:30 2:00 158 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 7 SRE 07:30 07:40 10:00 193 K.M.
JAGADHRI 8 JUD 08:06 08:08 2:00 223 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 9 JUDW 08:16 08:18 2:00 228 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 10 UMB 09:02 09:12 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 11 CDG 09:55 Destination 341 K.M.


Train Number 15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 05:10 05:20 10:00 0 K.M.
AMROHA 2 AMRO 05:48 05:50 2:00 30 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 3 GJL 06:13 06:15 2:00 53 K.M.
MANDI DHANAURA 4 MNDR 06:40 06:42 2:00 69 K.M.
CHAND SIAU 5 CPS 07:19 07:21 2:00 88 K.M.
HALDAUR 6 HLDR 07:46 07:48 2:00 106 K.M.
BIJNOR 7 BJO 08:14 08:16 2:00 124 K.M.
MUZZAMPUR NRYN 8 MZM 09:25 09:50 25:00 149 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 9 LRJ 10:58 11:01 3:00 179 K.M.
ROORKEE 10 RK 11:20 11:22 2:00 197 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 11 SRE 12:15 12:25 10:00 232 K.M.
JAGADHRI 12 JUD 12:52 12:54 2:00 262 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 13 JUDW 13:01 13:03 2:00 267 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 14 UMB 13:55 14:05 10:00 313 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 15 CDG 14:50 Destination 380 K.M.


Train Number 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 07:55 08:10 15:00 0 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 2 SRE 11:20 11:30 10:00 193 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 3 UMB 12:55 13:05 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 4 CDG 13:45 Destination 342 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar