Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MORADABAD to CHANDIGARH
Train Number 12231 (LKO CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 03:45 03:55 10:00 0 K.M.
DHAMPUR 2 DPR 04:42 04:44 2:00 60 K.M.
NAGINA 3 NGG 05:03 05:05 2:00 76 K.M.
NAJIBABAD JN 4 NBD 05:26 05:28 2:00 98 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 5 LRJ 06:02 06:07 5:00 140 K.M.
ROORKEE 6 RK 06:28 06:30 2:00 158 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 7 SRE 07:30 07:40 10:00 193 K.M.
JAGADHRI 8 JUD 08:06 08:08 2:00 223 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 9 JUDW 08:16 08:18 2:00 228 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 10 UMB 09:02 09:12 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 11 CDG 09:55 Destination 341 K.M.


Train Number 15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 05:10 05:20 10:00 0 K.M.
AMROHA 2 AMRO 05:48 05:50 2:00 30 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 3 GJL 06:13 06:15 2:00 53 K.M.
MANDI DHANAURA 4 MNDR 06:40 06:42 2:00 69 K.M.
CHAND SIAU 5 CPS 07:19 07:21 2:00 88 K.M.
HALDAUR 6 HLDR 07:46 07:48 2:00 106 K.M.
BIJNOR 7 BJO 08:14 08:16 2:00 124 K.M.
MUZZAMPUR NRYN 8 MZM 09:25 09:50 25:00 149 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 9 LRJ 10:58 11:01 3:00 179 K.M.
ROORKEE 10 RK 11:20 11:22 2:00 197 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 11 SRE 12:15 12:25 10:00 232 K.M.
JAGADHRI 12 JUD 12:52 12:54 2:00 262 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 13 JUDW 13:01 13:03 2:00 267 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 14 UMB 13:55 14:05 10:00 313 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 15 CDG 14:50 Destination 380 K.M.


Train Number 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 07:55 08:10 15:00 0 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 2 SRE 11:20 11:30 10:00 193 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 3 UMB 12:55 13:05 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 4 CDG 13:45 Destination 342 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das