Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MORADABAD to CHANDIGARH
Train Number 12231 (LKO CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 03:45 03:55 10:00 0 K.M.
DHAMPUR 2 DPR 04:42 04:44 2:00 60 K.M.
NAGINA 3 NGG 05:03 05:05 2:00 76 K.M.
NAJIBABAD JN 4 NBD 05:26 05:28 2:00 98 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 5 LRJ 06:02 06:07 5:00 140 K.M.
ROORKEE 6 RK 06:28 06:30 2:00 158 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 7 SRE 07:30 07:40 10:00 193 K.M.
JAGADHRI 8 JUD 08:06 08:08 2:00 223 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 9 JUDW 08:16 08:18 2:00 228 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 10 UMB 09:02 09:12 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 11 CDG 09:55 Destination 341 K.M.


Train Number 15011 (LJN CDG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 05:10 05:20 10:00 0 K.M.
AMROHA 2 AMRO 05:48 05:50 2:00 30 K.M.
GAJRAULA JN 3 GJL 06:13 06:15 2:00 53 K.M.
MANDI DHANAURA 4 MNDR 06:40 06:42 2:00 69 K.M.
CHAND SIAU 5 CPS 07:19 07:21 2:00 88 K.M.
HALDAUR 6 HLDR 07:46 07:48 2:00 106 K.M.
BIJNOR 7 BJO 08:14 08:16 2:00 124 K.M.
MUZZAMPUR NRYN 8 MZM 09:25 09:50 25:00 149 K.M.
LAKSAR JN 9 LRJ 10:58 11:01 3:00 179 K.M.
ROORKEE 10 RK 11:20 11:22 2:00 197 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 11 SRE 12:15 12:25 10:00 232 K.M.
JAGADHRI 12 JUD 12:52 12:54 2:00 262 K.M.
JAGADHRI WSHOP 13 JUDW 13:01 13:03 2:00 267 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 14 UMB 13:55 14:05 10:00 313 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 15 CDG 14:50 Destination 380 K.M.


Train Number 15903 (DBRG CDG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MORADABAD 1 MB 07:55 08:10 15:00 0 K.M.
SAHARANPUR 2 SRE 11:20 11:30 10:00 193 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 3 UMB 12:55 13:05 10:00 274 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 4 CDG 13:45 Destination 342 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata