Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from MUMBAI CST to MALKAPUR
Train Number 12105 (VIDARBHA EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MUMBAI CST 1 CSTM Source 19:10 0 K.M.
DADAR 2 DR 19:23 19:25 2:00 9 K.M.
KALYAN JN 3 KYN 20:05 20:10 5:00 54 K.M.
IGATPURI 4 IGP 21:53 21:55 2:00 137 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 22:43 22:45 2:00 188 K.M.
MANMAD JN 6 MMR 23:38 23:40 2:00 261 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 7 CSN 00:33 00:35 2:00 328 K.M.
JALGAON JN 8 JL 01:33 01:35 2:00 421 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 02:20 02:25 5:00 445 K.M.
MALKAPUR 10 MKU 03:13 03:15 2:00 495 K.M.


Train Number 12111 (CSTM AMRAVATI E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MUMBAI CST 1 CSTM Source 20:05 0 K.M.
DADAR 2 DR 20:13 20:15 2:00 9 K.M.
KALYAN JN 3 KYN 21:00 21:03 3:00 54 K.M.
IGATPURI 4 IGP 22:48 22:50 2:00 137 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 23:43 23:45 2:00 188 K.M.
JALGAON JN 6 JL 03:00 03:02 2:00 421 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 7 BSL 03:45 03:50 5:00 445 K.M.
MALKAPUR 8 MKU 04:48 04:50 2:00 495 K.M.


Train Number 12139 (SEWAGRAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MUMBAI CST 1 CSTM Source 15:00 0 K.M.
DADAR 2 DR 15:08 15:10 2:00 9 K.M.
THANE 3 TNA 15:33 15:35 2:00 34 K.M.
KALYAN JN 4 KYN 15:55 16:00 5:00 54 K.M.
KASARA 5 KSRA 17:03 17:05 2:00 121 K.M.
IGATPURI 6 IGP 17:43 17:45 2:00 137 K.M.
DEVLALI 7 DVL 18:23 18:25 2:00 182 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 8 NK 18:33 18:35 2:00 188 K.M.
NIPHAD 9 NR 18:58 19:00 2:00 219 K.M.
LASALGAON 10 LS 19:18 19:20 2:00 236 K.M.
MANMAD JN 11 MMR 19:47 19:50 3:00 261 K.M.
NANDGAON 12 NGN 20:13 20:15 2:00 286 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 13 CSN 20:48 20:50 2:00 328 K.M.
PACHORA JN 14 PC 21:20 21:22 2:00 373 K.M.
JALGAON JN 15 JL 21:58 22:00 2:00 421 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 16 BSL 22:35 22:40 5:00 445 K.M.
VARANGAON 17 VNA 22:58 23:00 2:00 457 K.M.
BODWAD 18 BDWD 23:19 23:21 2:00 475 K.M.
MALKAPUR 19 MKU 23:35 23:37 2:00 495 K.M.


Train Number 12809 (HOWRAH MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
MUMBAI CST 1 CSTM Source 20:35 0 K.M.
DADAR 2 DR 20:48 20:50 2:00 9 K.M.
THANE 3 TNA 21:13 21:15 2:00 34 K.M.
KALYAN JN 4 KYN 21:35 21:40 5:00 54 K.M.
KASARA 5 KSRA 22:45 22:47 2:00 121 K.M.
IGATPURI 6 IGP 23:23 23:25 2:00 137 K.M.
DEVLALI 7 DVL 00:08 00:10 2:00 182 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 8 NK 00:23 00:25 2:00 188 K.M.
MANMAD JN 9 MMR 01:20 01:25 5:00 261 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 10 CSN 02:23 02:25 2:00 328 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 03:33 03:35 2:00 421 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 12 BSL 04:00 04:05 5:00 445 K.M.
MALKAPUR 13 MKU 04:58 05:00 2:00 495 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata