Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAGARSOL to SECUNDERABAD JN
Train Number 17001 (SNSI SC EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAGARSOL 1 NSL 19:25 19:30 5:00 0 K.M.
ROTEGAON 2 RGO 19:48 19:50 2:00 28 K.M.
LASUR 3 LSR 20:10 20:12 2:00 56 K.M.
AURANGABAD 4 AWB 20:45 20:50 5:00 89 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 21:45 21:50 5:00 152 K.M.
PARTUR 6 PTU 22:19 22:21 2:00 197 K.M.
SELU 7 SELU 22:39 22:41 2:00 224 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 8 MVO 22:53 22:55 2:00 239 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 23:45 23:55 10:00 267 K.M.
GANGAKHER 10 GNH 00:28 00:30 2:00 301 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 11 PRLI 01:45 01:55 10:00 330 K.M.
LATUR ROAD 12 LTRR 03:12 03:13 1:00 393 K.M.
UDGIR 13 UDGR 03:49 03:51 2:00 426 K.M.
BHALKI 14 BHLK 04:37 04:39 2:00 469 K.M.
BIDAR 15 BIDR 05:08 05:10 2:00 507 K.M.
ZAHIRABAD 16 ZB 05:53 05:55 2:00 538 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 17 VKB 07:20 07:30 10:00 598 K.M.
SHANKARPALLI 18 SKP 07:59 08:01 2:00 626 K.M.
LINGAMPALLI 19 LPI 08:23 08:25 2:00 647 K.M.
BEGAMPET 20 BMT 08:45 08:47 2:00 665 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 21 SC 09:20 Destination 669 K.M.


Train Number 17063 (AJANTA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAGARSOL 1 NSL 21:25 21:30 5:00 0 K.M.
ROTEGAON 2 RGO 21:48 21:50 2:00 28 K.M.
LASUR 3 LSR 22:08 22:10 2:00 55 K.M.
AURANGABAD 4 AWB 22:40 22:45 5:00 89 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 23:45 23:47 2:00 151 K.M.
PARTUR 6 PTU 00:23 00:25 2:00 196 K.M.
SELU 7 SELU 00:43 00:45 2:00 224 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 8 MVO 00:58 01:00 2:00 238 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 01:48 01:50 2:00 266 K.M.
PURNA JN 10 PAU 02:25 02:30 5:00 294 K.M.
H SAHIB NANDED 11 NED 03:05 03:10 5:00 325 K.M.
MUDKHED 12 MUE 03:53 03:55 2:00 347 K.M.
DHARMABAD 13 DAB 04:33 04:35 2:00 397 K.M.
BASAR 14 BSX 04:50 04:52 2:00 406 K.M.
NIZAMABAD 15 NZB 05:25 05:30 5:00 436 K.M.
KAMAREDDI 16 KMC 06:15 06:17 2:00 488 K.M.
MEDCHAL 17 MED 07:30 07:31 1:00 568 K.M.
BOLARUM 18 BMO 08:09 08:10 1:00 582 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 19 SC 08:55 Destination 596 K.M.


Train Number 17205 (SNSI CCT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAGARSOL 1 NSL 19:25 19:30 5:00 0 K.M.
ROTEGAON 2 RGO 19:48 19:50 2:00 28 K.M.
LASUR 3 LSR 20:10 20:12 2:00 56 K.M.
AURANGABAD 4 AWB 20:45 20:50 5:00 89 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 21:43 21:45 2:00 152 K.M.
PARTUR 6 PTU 22:19 22:21 2:00 197 K.M.
SELU 7 SELU 22:39 22:41 2:00 224 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 8 MVO 22:53 22:55 2:00 239 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 23:45 23:55 10:00 267 K.M.
GANGAKHER 10 GNH 00:28 00:30 2:00 301 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 11 PRLI 01:45 01:55 10:00 330 K.M.
LATUR ROAD 12 LTRR 03:12 03:13 1:00 393 K.M.
UDGIR 13 UDGR 03:49 03:51 2:00 426 K.M.
BHALKI 14 BHLK 04:37 04:39 2:00 469 K.M.
BIDAR 15 BIDR 05:08 05:10 2:00 507 K.M.
ZAHIRABAD 16 ZB 05:53 05:55 2:00 538 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 17 VKB 07:20 07:30 10:00 598 K.M.
SHANKARPALLI 18 SKP 07:59 08:01 2:00 626 K.M.
LINGAMPALLI 19 LPI 08:23 08:25 2:00 647 K.M.
BEGAMPET 20 BMT 08:45 08:47 2:00 665 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 21 SC 09:20 09:30 10:00 669 K.M.


Train Number 17207 (SNSI BZA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAGARSOL 1 NSL 19:25 19:30 5:00 0 K.M.
ROTEGAON 2 RGO 19:48 19:50 2:00 28 K.M.
LASUR 3 LSR 20:10 20:12 2:00 56 K.M.
AURANGABAD 4 AWB 20:45 20:50 5:00 89 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 21:45 21:50 5:00 152 K.M.
PARTUR 6 PTU 22:19 22:21 2:00 197 K.M.
SELU 7 SELU 22:39 22:41 2:00 224 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 8 MVO 22:53 22:55 2:00 239 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 9 PBN 23:45 23:55 10:00 267 K.M.
GANGAKHER 10 GNH 00:28 00:30 2:00 301 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 11 PRLI 01:45 01:55 10:00 330 K.M.
LATUR ROAD 12 LTRR 03:12 03:13 1:00 393 K.M.
UDGIR 13 UDGR 03:49 03:51 2:00 426 K.M.
BHALKI 14 BHLK 04:37 04:39 2:00 469 K.M.
BIDAR 15 BIDR 05:08 05:10 2:00 507 K.M.
ZAHIRABAD 16 ZB 05:53 05:55 2:00 538 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 17 VKB 07:20 07:30 10:00 598 K.M.
SHANKARPALLI 18 SKP 07:59 08:01 2:00 626 K.M.
LINGAMPALLI 19 LPI 08:23 08:25 2:00 647 K.M.
BEGAMPET 20 BMT 08:45 08:47 2:00 665 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 21 SC 09:20 09:30 10:00 669 K.M.



Train Number 17214 (NSL NS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAGARSOL 1 NSL Source 11:30 0 K.M.
AURANGABAD 2 AWB 12:35 12:40 5:00 89 K.M.
JALNA 3 J 13:58 14:00 2:00 152 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 4 PBN 15:28 15:30 2:00 267 K.M.
PURNA JN 5 PAU 16:08 16:10 2:00 295 K.M.
H SAHIB NANDED 6 NED 17:25 17:30 5:00 326 K.M.
MUDKHED 7 MUE 18:13 18:15 2:00 348 K.M.
NIZAMABAD 8 NZB 20:08 20:13 5:00 436 K.M.
KAMAREDDI 9 KMC 21:03 21:04 1:00 488 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 SC 23:20 23:40 20:00 597 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai