Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAIHATI JN to SIWAN JN
Train Number 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAIHATI JN 1 NH 15:22 15:24 2:00 0 K.M.
BANDEL JN 2 BDC 15:45 15:47 2:00 9 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 16:52 16:54 2:00 76 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 17:38 17:43 5:00 140 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 18:20 18:25 5:00 182 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 18:48 18:49 1:00 207 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 19:28 19:31 3:00 263 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 19:55 19:59 4:00 292 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:05 21:10 5:00 336 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 10 BJU 23:10 23:35 25:00 429 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 11 SPJ 00:25 00:30 5:00 480 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12 MFP 01:20 01:30 10:00 532 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 13 HJP 02:44 02:45 1:00 586 K.M.
SONPUR JN 14 SEE 02:55 03:03 8:00 591 K.M.
CHHAPRA 15 CPR 03:55 04:05 10:00 645 K.M.
SIWAN JN 16 SV 04:50 04:55 5:00 706 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore