Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAIHATI JN to SIWAN JN
Train Number 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAIHATI JN 1 NH 15:22 15:24 2:00 0 K.M.
BANDEL JN 2 BDC 15:45 15:47 2:00 9 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 16:52 16:54 2:00 76 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 17:38 17:43 5:00 140 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 18:20 18:25 5:00 182 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 18:48 18:49 1:00 207 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 19:28 19:31 3:00 263 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 19:55 19:59 4:00 292 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:05 21:10 5:00 336 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 10 BJU 23:10 23:35 25:00 429 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 11 SPJ 00:25 00:30 5:00 480 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12 MFP 01:20 01:30 10:00 532 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 13 HJP 02:44 02:45 1:00 586 K.M.
SONPUR JN 14 SEE 02:55 03:03 8:00 591 K.M.
CHHAPRA 15 CPR 03:55 04:05 10:00 645 K.M.
SIWAN JN 16 SV 04:50 04:55 5:00 706 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi