Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAIHATI JN to SIWAN JN
Train Number 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAIHATI JN 1 NH 15:22 15:24 2:00 0 K.M.
BANDEL JN 2 BDC 15:45 15:47 2:00 9 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 16:52 16:54 2:00 76 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 17:38 17:43 5:00 140 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 18:20 18:25 5:00 182 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 18:48 18:49 1:00 207 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 19:28 19:31 3:00 263 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 19:55 19:59 4:00 292 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:05 21:10 5:00 336 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 10 BJU 23:10 23:35 25:00 429 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 11 SPJ 00:25 00:30 5:00 480 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12 MFP 01:20 01:30 10:00 532 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 13 HJP 02:44 02:45 1:00 586 K.M.
SONPUR JN 14 SEE 02:55 03:03 8:00 591 K.M.
CHHAPRA 15 CPR 03:55 04:05 10:00 645 K.M.
SIWAN JN 16 SV 04:50 04:55 5:00 706 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata