Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAIHATI JN to SIWAN JN
Train Number 15047 (PURBANCHAL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAIHATI JN 1 NH 15:22 15:24 2:00 0 K.M.
BANDEL JN 2 BDC 15:45 15:47 2:00 9 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 16:52 16:54 2:00 76 K.M.
DURGAPUR 4 DGR 17:38 17:43 5:00 140 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 5 ASN 18:20 18:25 5:00 182 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 6 CRJ 18:48 18:49 1:00 207 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 7 MDP 19:28 19:31 3:00 263 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 8 JSME 19:55 19:59 4:00 292 K.M.
JHAJHA 9 JAJ 21:05 21:10 5:00 336 K.M.
BARAUNI JN 10 BJU 23:10 23:35 25:00 429 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 11 SPJ 00:25 00:30 5:00 480 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12 MFP 01:20 01:30 10:00 532 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 13 HJP 02:44 02:45 1:00 586 K.M.
SONPUR JN 14 SEE 02:55 03:03 8:00 591 K.M.
CHHAPRA 15 CPR 03:55 04:05 10:00 645 K.M.
SIWAN JN 16 SV 04:50 04:55 5:00 706 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer