Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NANGAL DAM to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM Source 07:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 21 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 3 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 56 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 4 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 104 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 5 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 158 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM 21:30 21:45 15:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 20 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 3 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 28 K.M.
GHANAULI 4 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 47 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 5 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 55 K.M.
KURALI 6 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 72 K.M.
MORINDA 7 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 80 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 8 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 95 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 9 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 100 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 10 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 104 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 11 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 129 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 12 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 150 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 157 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai