Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from NANGAL DAM to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM Source 07:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 21 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 3 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 56 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 4 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 104 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 5 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 158 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM 21:30 21:45 15:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 20 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 3 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 28 K.M.
GHANAULI 4 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 47 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 5 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 55 K.M.
KURALI 6 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 72 K.M.
MORINDA 7 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 80 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 8 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 95 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 9 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 100 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 10 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 104 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 11 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 129 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 12 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 150 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 157 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das