Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NANGAL DAM to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Number 12326 (NLDM KOAA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM Source 07:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 07:18 07:20 2:00 21 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 3 RPAR 08:01 08:03 2:00 56 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 4 SIR 09:08 09:10 2:00 104 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 5 UMB 10:05 10:15 10:00 158 K.M.


Train Number 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NANGAL DAM 1 NLDM 21:30 21:45 15:00 0 K.M.
ANANDPUR SAHIB 2 ANSB 22:03 22:05 2:00 20 K.M.
KIRATPUR SAHIB 3 KART 22:15 22:17 2:00 28 K.M.
GHANAULI 4 GANL 22:35 22:37 2:00 47 K.M.
RUPNAGAR 5 RPAR 22:55 23:00 5:00 55 K.M.
KURALI 6 KRLI 23:16 23:18 2:00 72 K.M.
MORINDA 7 MRND 23:27 23:29 2:00 80 K.M.
BASSI PATHANAM 8 BSPN 23:46 23:48 2:00 95 K.M.
FATEHGARH SAHIB 9 FGSB 23:55 23:57 2:00 100 K.M.
SIRHIND JN 10 SIR 00:15 00:23 8:00 104 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 11 RPJ 00:42 00:44 2:00 129 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 12 UBC 01:03 01:05 2:00 150 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 13 UMB 01:30 01:40 10:00 157 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer