Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NARASAPUR to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 17213 (NS NSL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 10:30 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 10:41 10:42 1:00 9 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 3 BVRT 11:22 11:23 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 4 AKVD 11:41 11:42 1:00 50 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 5 GDV 12:35 12:37 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 13:45 14:05 20:00 139 K.M.


Train Number 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 18:55 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 19:05 19:06 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 19:22 19:23 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 19:45 19:50 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 19:54 19:55 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 20:16 20:17 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 20:36 20:37 1:00 67 K.M.
MANDAVALLI 8 MDVL 20:50 20:51 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 9 GDV 21:23 21:25 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 22:20 22:35 15:00 139 K.M.



Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 17:20 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 17:31 17:32 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 17:44 17:45 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 18:15 18:20 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 67 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 8 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 96 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 9 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 114 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 139 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala