Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NARASAPUR to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 17213 (NS NSL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 10:30 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 10:41 10:42 1:00 9 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 3 BVRT 11:22 11:23 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 4 AKVD 11:41 11:42 1:00 50 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 5 GDV 12:35 12:37 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 13:45 14:05 20:00 139 K.M.


Train Number 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 18:55 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 19:05 19:06 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 19:22 19:23 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 19:45 19:50 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 19:54 19:55 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 20:16 20:17 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 20:36 20:37 1:00 67 K.M.
MANDAVALLI 8 MDVL 20:50 20:51 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 9 GDV 21:23 21:25 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 22:20 22:35 15:00 139 K.M.



Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 17:20 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 17:31 17:32 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 17:44 17:45 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 18:15 18:20 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 67 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 8 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 96 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 9 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 114 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 139 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Hello friends...i went to rishikesh for rafting with my friends...it was a most wonderful experience of my life...we had our tents on the beach side...with water flowing near by,with beach vollyball...we were welcomed with breakfast...it was a very beautiful place...we went for the rafting in the afternoon....its was a 16 km rafting from shivpuri...we did cliff jumping which was little..."

Vikas Sharma from Ajmer