Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from NARASAPUR to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 17213 (NS NSL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 10:30 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 10:41 10:42 1:00 9 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 3 BVRT 11:22 11:23 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 4 AKVD 11:41 11:42 1:00 50 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 5 GDV 12:35 12:37 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 6 BZA 13:45 14:05 20:00 139 K.M.


Train Number 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 18:55 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 19:05 19:06 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 19:22 19:23 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 19:45 19:50 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 19:54 19:55 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 20:16 20:17 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 20:36 20:37 1:00 67 K.M.
MANDAVALLI 8 MDVL 20:50 20:51 1:00 74 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 9 GDV 21:23 21:25 2:00 96 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 22:20 22:35 15:00 139 K.M.



Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NARASAPUR 1 NS Source 17:20 0 K.M.
PALAKOLLU 2 PKO 17:31 17:32 1:00 9 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 3 VVM 17:44 17:45 1:00 19 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 4 BVRM 18:15 18:20 5:00 30 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 32 K.M.
AKIVIDU 6 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 50 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 7 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 67 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 8 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 96 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 9 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 114 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 139 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"Some time ago i was in Shillong doing ParaGliding. The instructor prepared me well for the gliding purpose. During the time of Para gliding. I got on the top of a hill and from there i started my gliding to a distance of 10 kms. It was amazing and thrilling as i saw birds flying with me and they are competing with me .But it was amazing and awesome. Everthing looked so beautiful and chromatic."

Anamika from Das