Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from NASIK ROAD to VARANASI JN
Train Number 11061 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 15:33 15:35 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 16:30 16:35 5:00 73 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 3 CSN 17:38 17:40 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 4 PC 18:18 18:20 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 18:48 18:50 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 19:20 19:30 10:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 7 BAU 20:08 20:10 2:00 312 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 21:35 21:40 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 9 ET 00:10 00:25 15:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 10 PPI 01:22 01:24 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 02:26 02:28 2:00 725 K.M.
JABALPUR 12 JBP 03:50 04:00 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 13 KTE 05:10 05:15 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 14 MYR 06:12 06:14 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 15 STA 06:50 07:00 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 16 MKP 08:50 08:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
NAINI 17 NYN 10:20 10:22 2:00 1169 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 10:40 11:05 25:00 1176 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 19 ALY 11:13 11:15 2:00 1178 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 20 GYN 12:23 12:25 2:00 1241 K.M.
BHULANPUR 21 BHLP 13:21 13:23 2:00 1294 K.M.
VARANASI JN 22 BSB 14:00 14:10 10:00 1300 K.M.



Train Number 11071 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 15:48 15:50 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 16:45 16:50 5:00 73 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 3 CSN 17:53 17:55 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 4 PC 18:33 18:35 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 19:13 19:15 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 19:40 19:50 10:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 7 BAU 20:28 20:30 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 8 NPNR 20:51 20:53 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 9 KNW 21:55 22:00 5:00 381 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 10 KKN 22:43 22:45 2:00 457 K.M.
HARDA 11 HD 23:08 23:10 2:00 489 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 00:20 00:30 10:00 564 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 13 HBD 00:48 00:50 2:00 582 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 14 HBJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 650 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 15 BPL 03:00 03:10 10:00 656 K.M.
VIDISHA 16 BHS 03:48 03:50 2:00 709 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 17 BAQ 04:23 04:25 2:00 749 K.M.
BINA JN 18 BINA 05:40 05:45 5:00 794 K.M.
KHURAI 19 KYE 06:05 06:07 2:00 816 K.M.
SAUGOR 20 SGO 06:53 06:55 2:00 869 K.M.
PATHARIA 21 PHA 07:33 07:35 2:00 919 K.M.
DAMOH 22 DMO 07:57 07:59 2:00 946 K.M.
BANDAKPUR 23 BNU 08:14 08:16 2:00 961 K.M.
KATNI 24 KTE 10:00 10:05 5:00 1057 K.M.
MAIHAR 25 MYR 11:04 11:06 2:00 1120 K.M.
SATNA 26 STA 11:40 11:45 5:00 1155 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 27 MKP 13:25 13:30 5:00 1233 K.M.
DABHAURA 28 DBR 13:48 13:50 2:00 1255 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 29 ALD 15:30 16:05 35:00 1333 K.M.
PHULPUR 30 PLP 16:46 16:48 2:00 1369 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 31 JNH 17:09 17:11 2:00 1393 K.M.
BHADOHI 32 BOY 17:58 18:00 2:00 1423 K.M.
PARSIPUR 33 PRF 18:10 18:12 2:00 1432 K.M.
SEWAPURI 34 SWPR 18:30 18:32 2:00 1445 K.M.
VARANASI JN 35 BSB 19:25 Destination 1468 K.M.


Train Number 11093 (MAHANAGARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 04:13 04:15 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 05:10 05:15 5:00 73 K.M.
JALGAON JN 3 JL 07:13 07:15 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 07:45 07:50 5:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 5 BAU 08:33 08:35 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 6 NPNR 09:03 09:05 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:10 10:15 5:00 380 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 12:30 12:40 10:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 9 PPI 13:38 13:40 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 10 NU 14:48 14:50 2:00 725 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 11 MML 16:03 16:05 2:00 806 K.M.
JABALPUR 12 JBP 16:20 16:30 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 13 KTE 17:35 17:40 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 14 MYR 18:38 18:40 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 15 STA 19:15 19:25 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 16 MKP 21:50 21:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 17 ALD 00:15 00:45 30:00 1176 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 18 BDL 02:06 02:08 2:00 1258 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 19 MZP 02:38 02:40 2:00 1266 K.M.
CHUNAR 20 CAR 03:06 03:08 2:00 1297 K.M.
KASHI 21 KEI 04:23 04:25 2:00 1340 K.M.
VARANASI JN 22 BSB 04:40 Destination 1345 K.M.


Train Number 12165 (LTT BSB SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 08:43 08:45 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 09:40 09:45 5:00 73 K.M.
JALGAON JN 3 JL 11:48 11:50 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 12:20 12:30 10:00 257 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 17:00 17:10 10:00 564 K.M.
JABALPUR 6 JBP 21:05 21:15 10:00 809 K.M.
SATNA 7 STA 00:01 00:10 9:00 998 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 03:50 04:15 25:00 1176 K.M.
BHADOHI 9 BOY 05:48 05:50 2:00 1266 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 07:05 Destination 1311 K.M.


Train Number 12167 (DR BSB SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 04:33 04:35 2:00 0 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 2 BSL 08:05 08:10 5:00 257 K.M.
KHANDWA 3 KNW 10:25 10:30 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 13:05 13:15 10:00 564 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 16:40 16:50 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 17:55 18:00 5:00 900 K.M.
SATNA 7 STA 19:35 19:45 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 8 MKP 22:10 22:12 2:00 1076 K.M.
CHEOKI 9 COI 23:38 23:40 2:00 1168 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 03:50 Destination 1301 K.M.


Train Number 15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 10:00 10:05 5:00 0 K.M.
LASALGAON 2 LS 10:43 10:45 2:00 48 K.M.
MANMAD JN 3 MMR 11:17 11:20 3:00 73 K.M.
NANDGAON 4 NGN 11:38 11:40 2:00 98 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 5 CSN 12:23 12:25 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 6 PC 12:48 12:50 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 7 JL 13:25 13:30 5:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 8 BSL 14:10 14:20 10:00 257 K.M.
RAVER 9 RV 14:53 14:55 2:00 291 K.M.
BURHANPUR 10 BAU 15:18 15:20 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 11 NPNR 15:43 15:45 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 12 KNW 16:40 16:45 5:00 381 K.M.
TALVADYA 13 TLV 16:58 17:00 2:00 396 K.M.
SURGAON BANJARI 14 SGBJ 17:08 17:10 2:00 408 K.M.
CHHANERA 15 CAER 17:23 17:25 2:00 426 K.M.
BARUD 16 BRUD 17:33 17:35 2:00 436 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 17:58 18:00 2:00 457 K.M.
HARDA 18 HD 18:38 18:40 2:00 489 K.M.
TIMARNI 19 TBN 18:58 19:00 2:00 503 K.M.
BANAPURA 20 BPF 19:28 19:30 2:00 531 K.M.
ITARSI JN 21 ET 21:10 21:20 10:00 564 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 22 SGP 22:00 22:02 2:00 614 K.M.
PIPARIYA 23 PPI 22:16 22:18 2:00 631 K.M.
GADARWARA 24 GAR 22:48 22:50 2:00 681 K.M.
KARELI 25 KY 23:15 23:17 2:00 709 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 26 NU 23:28 23:30 2:00 725 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 27 SRID 00:01 00:03 2:00 756 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 28 MML 00:51 00:53 2:00 806 K.M.
JABALPUR 29 JBP 01:10 01:20 10:00 809 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 30 SHR 01:51 01:53 2:00 848 K.M.
KATNI 31 KTE 02:30 02:35 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 32 MYR 03:21 03:23 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 33 STA 04:05 04:15 10:00 998 K.M.
JAITWAR 34 JTW 04:36 04:38 2:00 1018 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 35 MKP 05:50 05:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
DABHAURA 36 DBR 06:13 06:15 2:00 1098 K.M.
SHANKARGARH 37 SRJ 06:42 06:44 2:00 1131 K.M.
JASRA 38 JSR 07:04 07:06 2:00 1153 K.M.
NAINI 39 NYN 07:45 07:47 2:00 1169 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 40 ALD 08:10 08:35 25:00 1176 K.M.
PRAYAG 41 PRG 08:47 08:49 2:00 1183 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 42 PFM 09:13 09:15 2:00 1189 K.M.
SARAI CHANDI 43 SYC 09:28 09:30 2:00 1201 K.M.
PHULPUR 44 PLP 09:41 09:43 2:00 1212 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 45 URPR 09:51 09:53 2:00 1221 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 46 JNH 10:08 10:10 2:00 1236 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 47 SQN 10:19 10:21 2:00 1241 K.M.
SURIAWAN 48 SAW 10:36 10:38 2:00 1251 K.M.
MONDH 49 MOF 10:46 10:48 2:00 1258 K.M.
BHADOHI 50 BOY 11:01 11:03 2:00 1266 K.M.
PARSIPUR 51 PRF 11:13 11:15 2:00 1275 K.M.
KAPSETI 52 KEH 11:23 11:25 2:00 1283 K.M.
SEWAPURI 53 SWPR 11:33 11:35 2:00 1288 K.M.
VARANASI JN 54 BSB 12:40 13:00 20:00 1311 K.M.



Train Number 18610 (RANCHI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 20:28 20:30 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 22:00 22:05 5:00 73 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 3 BSL 00:25 00:35 10:00 257 K.M.
KHANDWA 4 KNW 02:45 02:50 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 05:10 05:20 10:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 06:13 06:15 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 7 NU 07:13 07:15 2:00 725 K.M.
JABALPUR 8 JBP 08:55 09:05 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 10:25 10:30 5:00 900 K.M.
SATNA 10 STA 11:55 12:05 10:00 998 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 11 ALD 15:50 16:20 30:00 1177 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 12 GYN 17:41 17:43 2:00 1241 K.M.
VARANASI JN 13 BSB 19:45 19:55 10:00 1301 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai