Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NASIK ROAD to VARANASI JN
Train Number 11061 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 15:33 15:35 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 16:30 16:35 5:00 73 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 3 CSN 17:38 17:40 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 4 PC 18:18 18:20 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 18:48 18:50 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 19:20 19:30 10:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 7 BAU 20:08 20:10 2:00 312 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 21:35 21:40 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 9 ET 00:10 00:25 15:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 10 PPI 01:22 01:24 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 02:26 02:28 2:00 725 K.M.
JABALPUR 12 JBP 03:50 04:00 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 13 KTE 05:10 05:15 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 14 MYR 06:12 06:14 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 15 STA 06:50 07:00 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 16 MKP 08:50 08:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
NAINI 17 NYN 10:20 10:22 2:00 1169 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 18 ALD 10:40 11:05 25:00 1176 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 19 ALY 11:13 11:15 2:00 1178 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 20 GYN 12:23 12:25 2:00 1241 K.M.
BHULANPUR 21 BHLP 13:21 13:23 2:00 1294 K.M.
VARANASI JN 22 BSB 14:00 14:10 10:00 1300 K.M.



Train Number 11071 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 15:48 15:50 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 16:45 16:50 5:00 73 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 3 CSN 17:53 17:55 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 4 PC 18:33 18:35 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 19:13 19:15 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 19:40 19:50 10:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 7 BAU 20:28 20:30 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 8 NPNR 20:51 20:53 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 9 KNW 21:55 22:00 5:00 381 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 10 KKN 22:43 22:45 2:00 457 K.M.
HARDA 11 HD 23:08 23:10 2:00 489 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 00:20 00:30 10:00 564 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 13 HBD 00:48 00:50 2:00 582 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 14 HBJ 02:13 02:15 2:00 650 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 15 BPL 03:00 03:10 10:00 656 K.M.
VIDISHA 16 BHS 03:48 03:50 2:00 709 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 17 BAQ 04:23 04:25 2:00 749 K.M.
BINA JN 18 BINA 05:40 05:45 5:00 794 K.M.
KHURAI 19 KYE 06:05 06:07 2:00 816 K.M.
SAUGOR 20 SGO 06:53 06:55 2:00 869 K.M.
PATHARIA 21 PHA 07:33 07:35 2:00 919 K.M.
DAMOH 22 DMO 07:57 07:59 2:00 946 K.M.
BANDAKPUR 23 BNU 08:14 08:16 2:00 961 K.M.
KATNI 24 KTE 10:00 10:05 5:00 1057 K.M.
MAIHAR 25 MYR 11:04 11:06 2:00 1120 K.M.
SATNA 26 STA 11:40 11:45 5:00 1155 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 27 MKP 13:25 13:30 5:00 1233 K.M.
DABHAURA 28 DBR 13:48 13:50 2:00 1255 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 29 ALD 15:30 16:05 35:00 1333 K.M.
PHULPUR 30 PLP 16:46 16:48 2:00 1369 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 31 JNH 17:09 17:11 2:00 1393 K.M.
BHADOHI 32 BOY 17:58 18:00 2:00 1423 K.M.
PARSIPUR 33 PRF 18:10 18:12 2:00 1432 K.M.
SEWAPURI 34 SWPR 18:30 18:32 2:00 1445 K.M.
VARANASI JN 35 BSB 19:25 Destination 1468 K.M.


Train Number 11093 (MAHANAGARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 04:13 04:15 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 05:10 05:15 5:00 73 K.M.
JALGAON JN 3 JL 07:13 07:15 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 07:45 07:50 5:00 257 K.M.
BURHANPUR 5 BAU 08:33 08:35 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 6 NPNR 09:03 09:05 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:10 10:15 5:00 380 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 12:30 12:40 10:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 9 PPI 13:38 13:40 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 10 NU 14:48 14:50 2:00 725 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 11 MML 16:03 16:05 2:00 806 K.M.
JABALPUR 12 JBP 16:20 16:30 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 13 KTE 17:35 17:40 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 14 MYR 18:38 18:40 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 15 STA 19:15 19:25 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 16 MKP 21:50 21:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 17 ALD 00:15 00:45 30:00 1176 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 18 BDL 02:06 02:08 2:00 1258 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 19 MZP 02:38 02:40 2:00 1266 K.M.
CHUNAR 20 CAR 03:06 03:08 2:00 1297 K.M.
KASHI 21 KEI 04:23 04:25 2:00 1340 K.M.
VARANASI JN 22 BSB 04:40 Destination 1345 K.M.


Train Number 12165 (LTT BSB SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 08:43 08:45 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 09:40 09:45 5:00 73 K.M.
JALGAON JN 3 JL 11:48 11:50 2:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 12:20 12:30 10:00 257 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 17:00 17:10 10:00 564 K.M.
JABALPUR 6 JBP 21:05 21:15 10:00 809 K.M.
SATNA 7 STA 00:01 00:10 9:00 998 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 03:50 04:15 25:00 1176 K.M.
BHADOHI 9 BOY 05:48 05:50 2:00 1266 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 07:05 Destination 1311 K.M.


Train Number 12167 (DR BSB SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 04:33 04:35 2:00 0 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 2 BSL 08:05 08:10 5:00 257 K.M.
KHANDWA 3 KNW 10:25 10:30 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 13:05 13:15 10:00 564 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 16:40 16:50 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 17:55 18:00 5:00 900 K.M.
SATNA 7 STA 19:35 19:45 10:00 998 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 8 MKP 22:10 22:12 2:00 1076 K.M.
CHEOKI 9 COI 23:38 23:40 2:00 1168 K.M.
VARANASI JN 10 BSB 03:50 Destination 1301 K.M.


Train Number 15017 (GORAKHPUR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 10:00 10:05 5:00 0 K.M.
LASALGAON 2 LS 10:43 10:45 2:00 48 K.M.
MANMAD JN 3 MMR 11:17 11:20 3:00 73 K.M.
NANDGAON 4 NGN 11:38 11:40 2:00 98 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 5 CSN 12:23 12:25 2:00 140 K.M.
PACHORA JN 6 PC 12:48 12:50 2:00 185 K.M.
JALGAON JN 7 JL 13:25 13:30 5:00 233 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 8 BSL 14:10 14:20 10:00 257 K.M.
RAVER 9 RV 14:53 14:55 2:00 291 K.M.
BURHANPUR 10 BAU 15:18 15:20 2:00 312 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 11 NPNR 15:43 15:45 2:00 338 K.M.
KHANDWA 12 KNW 16:40 16:45 5:00 381 K.M.
TALVADYA 13 TLV 16:58 17:00 2:00 396 K.M.
SURGAON BANJARI 14 SGBJ 17:08 17:10 2:00 408 K.M.
CHHANERA 15 CAER 17:23 17:25 2:00 426 K.M.
BARUD 16 BRUD 17:33 17:35 2:00 436 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 17:58 18:00 2:00 457 K.M.
HARDA 18 HD 18:38 18:40 2:00 489 K.M.
TIMARNI 19 TBN 18:58 19:00 2:00 503 K.M.
BANAPURA 20 BPF 19:28 19:30 2:00 531 K.M.
ITARSI JN 21 ET 21:10 21:20 10:00 564 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 22 SGP 22:00 22:02 2:00 614 K.M.
PIPARIYA 23 PPI 22:16 22:18 2:00 631 K.M.
GADARWARA 24 GAR 22:48 22:50 2:00 681 K.M.
KARELI 25 KY 23:15 23:17 2:00 709 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 26 NU 23:28 23:30 2:00 725 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 27 SRID 00:01 00:03 2:00 756 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 28 MML 00:51 00:53 2:00 806 K.M.
JABALPUR 29 JBP 01:10 01:20 10:00 809 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 30 SHR 01:51 01:53 2:00 848 K.M.
KATNI 31 KTE 02:30 02:35 5:00 900 K.M.
MAIHAR 32 MYR 03:21 03:23 2:00 963 K.M.
SATNA 33 STA 04:05 04:15 10:00 998 K.M.
JAITWAR 34 JTW 04:36 04:38 2:00 1018 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 35 MKP 05:50 05:55 5:00 1076 K.M.
DABHAURA 36 DBR 06:13 06:15 2:00 1098 K.M.
SHANKARGARH 37 SRJ 06:42 06:44 2:00 1131 K.M.
JASRA 38 JSR 07:04 07:06 2:00 1153 K.M.
NAINI 39 NYN 07:45 07:47 2:00 1169 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 40 ALD 08:10 08:35 25:00 1176 K.M.
PRAYAG 41 PRG 08:47 08:49 2:00 1183 K.M.
PHAPHAMAU JN 42 PFM 09:13 09:15 2:00 1189 K.M.
SARAI CHANDI 43 SYC 09:28 09:30 2:00 1201 K.M.
PHULPUR 44 PLP 09:41 09:43 2:00 1212 K.M.
UGRASENPUR 45 URPR 09:51 09:53 2:00 1221 K.M.
JANGHAI JN 46 JNH 10:08 10:10 2:00 1236 K.M.
SARAI KANSRAI 47 SQN 10:19 10:21 2:00 1241 K.M.
SURIAWAN 48 SAW 10:36 10:38 2:00 1251 K.M.
MONDH 49 MOF 10:46 10:48 2:00 1258 K.M.
BHADOHI 50 BOY 11:01 11:03 2:00 1266 K.M.
PARSIPUR 51 PRF 11:13 11:15 2:00 1275 K.M.
KAPSETI 52 KEH 11:23 11:25 2:00 1283 K.M.
SEWAPURI 53 SWPR 11:33 11:35 2:00 1288 K.M.
VARANASI JN 54 BSB 12:40 13:00 20:00 1311 K.M.



Train Number 18610 (RANCHI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NASIK ROAD 1 NK 20:28 20:30 2:00 0 K.M.
MANMAD JN 2 MMR 22:00 22:05 5:00 73 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 3 BSL 00:25 00:35 10:00 257 K.M.
KHANDWA 4 KNW 02:45 02:50 5:00 381 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 05:10 05:20 10:00 564 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 06:13 06:15 2:00 631 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 7 NU 07:13 07:15 2:00 725 K.M.
JABALPUR 8 JBP 08:55 09:05 10:00 809 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 10:25 10:30 5:00 900 K.M.
SATNA 10 STA 11:55 12:05 10:00 998 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 11 ALD 15:50 16:20 30:00 1177 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 12 GYN 17:41 17:43 2:00 1241 K.M.
VARANASI JN 13 BSB 19:45 19:55 10:00 1301 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Recently, I have been to the Shimla.It was a very good trip and all and all an informative trip also.Because we discovered that this was the summer capital of the Britishers as they ruled India.It was a place discovered and renovated by them and it is said that they loved Simla,as it was called then,a lot!"

shivani choudhary from Amritsar