Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAVSARI to VIRAR

Train Number 12936 (SURAT BDTS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 16:32 16:34 2:00 0 K.M.
VALSAD 2 BL 17:08 17:10 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 17:30 17:32 2:00 63 K.M.
BOISAR 4 BOR 18:24 18:26 2:00 134 K.M.
VIRAR 5 VR 19:08 19:10 2:00 177 K.M.

Train Number 19020 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 23:02 23:04 2:00 0 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 2 BIM 23:21 23:23 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 23:53 23:55 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 4 VAPI 00:35 00:37 2:00 63 K.M.
PALGHAR 5 PLG 02:02 02:04 2:00 146 K.M.
VIRAR 6 VR 03:01 03:03 2:00 177 K.M.

Train Number 19024 (FZR BCT JANTA)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 14:12 14:14 2:00 0 K.M.
AMALSAD 2 AML 14:30 14:32 2:00 15 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 3 BIM 14:56 14:58 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 15:38 15:40 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 5 VAPI 16:27 16:29 2:00 63 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 6 DRD 17:23 17:25 2:00 113 K.M.
BOISAR 7 BOR 17:45 17:47 2:00 134 K.M.
PALGHAR 8 PLG 17:57 17:59 2:00 146 K.M.
VIRAR 9 VR 18:38 18:40 2:00 177 K.M.



Train Number 19216 (SAURASHTRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 13:12 13:14 2:00 0 K.M.
AMALSAD 2 AML 13:26 13:28 2:00 15 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 3 BIM 13:35 13:37 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 14:03 14:05 2:00 39 K.M.
PARDI 5 PAD 14:41 14:43 2:00 49 K.M.
UDVADA 6 UVD 14:50 14:52 2:00 55 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 15:01 15:03 2:00 63 K.M.
SANJAN 8 SJN 15:21 15:23 2:00 88 K.M.
UMBARGAM ROAD 9 UBR 15:34 15:36 2:00 93 K.M.
GHOLVAD 10 GVD 15:53 15:55 2:00 102 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 11 DRD 16:10 16:12 2:00 113 K.M.
BOISAR 12 BOR 16:28 16:30 2:00 134 K.M.
PALGHAR 13 PLG 16:40 16:42 2:00 146 K.M.
SAPHALE 14 SAH 16:59 17:01 2:00 160 K.M.
VIRAR 15 VR 17:30 17:32 2:00 177 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|