Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NAVSARI to VIRAR

Train Number 12936 (SURAT BDTS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 16:32 16:34 2:00 0 K.M.
VALSAD 2 BL 17:08 17:10 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 3 VAPI 17:30 17:32 2:00 63 K.M.
BOISAR 4 BOR 18:24 18:26 2:00 134 K.M.
VIRAR 5 VR 19:08 19:10 2:00 177 K.M.

Train Number 19020 (DEHRADUN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 23:02 23:04 2:00 0 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 2 BIM 23:21 23:23 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 3 BL 23:53 23:55 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 4 VAPI 00:35 00:37 2:00 63 K.M.
PALGHAR 5 PLG 02:02 02:04 2:00 146 K.M.
VIRAR 6 VR 03:01 03:03 2:00 177 K.M.

Train Number 19024 (FZR BCT JANTA)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 14:12 14:14 2:00 0 K.M.
AMALSAD 2 AML 14:30 14:32 2:00 15 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 3 BIM 14:56 14:58 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 15:38 15:40 2:00 39 K.M.
VAPI 5 VAPI 16:27 16:29 2:00 63 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 6 DRD 17:23 17:25 2:00 113 K.M.
BOISAR 7 BOR 17:45 17:47 2:00 134 K.M.
PALGHAR 8 PLG 17:57 17:59 2:00 146 K.M.
VIRAR 9 VR 18:38 18:40 2:00 177 K.M.



Train Number 19216 (SAURASHTRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NAVSARI 1 NVS 13:12 13:14 2:00 0 K.M.
AMALSAD 2 AML 13:26 13:28 2:00 15 K.M.
BILIMORA JN 3 BIM 13:35 13:37 2:00 21 K.M.
VALSAD 4 BL 14:03 14:05 2:00 39 K.M.
PARDI 5 PAD 14:41 14:43 2:00 49 K.M.
UDVADA 6 UVD 14:50 14:52 2:00 55 K.M.
VAPI 7 VAPI 15:01 15:03 2:00 63 K.M.
SANJAN 8 SJN 15:21 15:23 2:00 88 K.M.
UMBARGAM ROAD 9 UBR 15:34 15:36 2:00 93 K.M.
GHOLVAD 10 GVD 15:53 15:55 2:00 102 K.M.
DAHANU ROAD 11 DRD 16:10 16:12 2:00 113 K.M.
BOISAR 12 BOR 16:28 16:30 2:00 134 K.M.
PALGHAR 13 PLG 16:40 16:42 2:00 146 K.M.
SAPHALE 14 SAH 16:59 17:01 2:00 160 K.M.
VIRAR 15 VR 17:30 17:32 2:00 177 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad