Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NELLORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NELLORE 1 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 38 K.M.
VENDODU 3 VDD 14:22 14:23 1:00 57 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 14:36 14:37 1:00 74 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 5 KHT 14:57 14:58 1:00 98 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 122 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 16:15 Destination 131 K.M.
KHAMMAM 8 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -153 K.M.
WARANGAL 9 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -46 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 10 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -36 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 11 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 96 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 12 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 168 K.M.
BIDAR 13 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 258 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 14 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 435 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 15 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 499 K.M.
JALNA 16 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 614 K.M.
AURANGABAD 17 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 676 K.M.
NAGARSOL 18 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 788 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 20 SNSI 09:15 Destination 870 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad