Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from NELLORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NELLORE 1 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 38 K.M.
VENDODU 3 VDD 14:22 14:23 1:00 57 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 14:36 14:37 1:00 74 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 5 KHT 14:57 14:58 1:00 98 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 122 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 16:15 Destination 131 K.M.
KHAMMAM 8 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -153 K.M.
WARANGAL 9 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -46 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 10 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -36 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 11 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 96 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 12 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 168 K.M.
BIDAR 13 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 258 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 14 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 435 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 15 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 499 K.M.
JALNA 16 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 614 K.M.
AURANGABAD 17 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 676 K.M.
NAGARSOL 18 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 788 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 20 SNSI 09:15 Destination 870 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur