Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NELLORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NELLORE 1 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 0 K.M.
GUDUR JN 2 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 38 K.M.
VENDODU 3 VDD 14:22 14:23 1:00 57 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 4 VKI 14:36 14:37 1:00 74 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 5 KHT 14:57 14:58 1:00 98 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 6 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 122 K.M.
TIRUPATI 7 TPTY 16:15 Destination 131 K.M.
KHAMMAM 8 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -153 K.M.
WARANGAL 9 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -46 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 10 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -36 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 11 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 96 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 12 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 168 K.M.
BIDAR 13 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 258 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 14 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 435 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 15 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 499 K.M.
JALNA 16 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 614 K.M.
AURANGABAD 17 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 676 K.M.
NAGARSOL 18 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 19 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 788 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 20 SNSI 09:15 Destination 870 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad