Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NEW JALPAIGURI to ASANSOL JN

Train Number 12754 (NJP MAS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP Source 22:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 23:12 23:14 2:00 88 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 00:03 00:05 2:00 145 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 02:00 02:15 15:00 233 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 5 RPH 04:45 04:50 5:00 354 K.M.
DURGAPUR 6 DGR 07:35 08:05 30:00 472 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 7 ASN 08:55 09:05 10:00 514 K.M.


Train Number 15630 (GUWAHATI MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 23:25 23:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 00:50 00:55 5:00 87 K.M.
DALKOLHA 3 DLK 01:17 01:18 1:00 115 K.M.
BARSOI JN 4 BOE 01:43 01:45 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 5 MLDT 03:55 04:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 6 NFK 04:45 04:47 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 7 PKR 05:30 05:31 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 8 RPH 06:43 06:48 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 9 SURI 07:29 07:30 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 10 UDL 09:01 09:03 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 11 DGR 09:18 09:38 20:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 10:20 10:35 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15640 (GHY PURI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 03:05 03:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 04:26 04:31 5:00 87 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 3 MLDT 07:55 08:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 4 NFK 08:43 08:45 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 5 PKR 09:32 09:33 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 10:55 11:00 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 7 SURI 12:03 12:04 1:00 401 K.M.
DURGAPUR 8 DGR 13:35 14:00 25:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 9 ASN 15:05 15:20 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15662 (KYQ RNC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 21:25 21:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 22:46 22:51 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 23:38 23:40 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 02:00 02:15 15:00 232 K.M.
PAKUR 5 PKR 03:28 03:29 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 04:45 04:50 5:00 353 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 05:24 05:25 1:00 381 K.M.
SIURI 8 SURI 05:43 05:44 1:00 400 K.M.
ANDAL JN 9 UDL 07:13 07:15 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 10 DGR 07:35 08:05 30:00 471 K.M.
RANIGANJ 11 RNG 08:28 08:29 1:00 495 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 08:55 09:00 5:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15930 (DBRG MS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 23:25 23:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 00:50 00:55 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 01:43 01:45 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 03:55 04:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 NFK 04:45 04:47 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 6 PKR 05:30 05:31 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 7 RPH 06:43 06:48 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 8 SURI 07:29 07:30 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 9 UDL 09:01 09:03 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 10 DGR 09:18 09:38 20:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 11 ASN 10:20 10:35 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15942 (DBRG JHAJHA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 03:05 03:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 04:26 04:31 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 05:20 05:22 2:00 145 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 07:55 08:10 15:00 233 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 NFK 08:43 08:45 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 6 PKR 09:32 09:33 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 7 RPH 10:55 11:00 5:00 354 K.M.
SAINTHIA 8 SNT 11:42 11:47 5:00 382 K.M.
SIURI 9 SURI 12:03 12:04 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 10 UDL 13:17 13:19 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 11 DGR 13:35 14:00 25:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 14:45 15:05 20:00 513 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My most memorable moment is my first chopper ride.

It was when I was in Australia. We went to visit 12 Apostles and chose to take a chopper ride above the huge Indian Ocean.

At the start, I was very much scared as I always feared from height. But feeling shy of telling this to my friends, I also agreed to take the ride. 3 of us sat in the chopper with seat belts tied and the flight started. Looking at me, the pilot understood that I am scared. So he started talking to me and telling me to forget about everything and just enjoy the beauty from this view. Initially I ignored what he was saying but then I also started enjoying and forgot all my fear.

The moment I forgot everything and looked at the beautiful ocean, I was so delighted and enjoyed a lot. Now I have no fear of height and enjoy all the trips and events fully."

Piyush Saxena from Mumbai