Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NEW JALPAIGURI to ASANSOL JN

Train Number 12754 (NJP MAS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP Source 22:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 23:12 23:14 2:00 88 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 00:03 00:05 2:00 145 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 02:00 02:15 15:00 233 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 5 RPH 04:45 04:50 5:00 354 K.M.
DURGAPUR 6 DGR 07:35 08:05 30:00 472 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 7 ASN 08:55 09:05 10:00 514 K.M.


Train Number 15630 (GUWAHATI MS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 23:25 23:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 00:50 00:55 5:00 87 K.M.
DALKOLHA 3 DLK 01:17 01:18 1:00 115 K.M.
BARSOI JN 4 BOE 01:43 01:45 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 5 MLDT 03:55 04:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 6 NFK 04:45 04:47 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 7 PKR 05:30 05:31 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 8 RPH 06:43 06:48 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 9 SURI 07:29 07:30 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 10 UDL 09:01 09:03 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 11 DGR 09:18 09:38 20:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 10:20 10:35 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15640 (GHY PURI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 03:05 03:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 04:26 04:31 5:00 87 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 3 MLDT 07:55 08:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 4 NFK 08:43 08:45 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 5 PKR 09:32 09:33 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 10:55 11:00 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 7 SURI 12:03 12:04 1:00 401 K.M.
DURGAPUR 8 DGR 13:35 14:00 25:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 9 ASN 15:05 15:20 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15662 (KYQ RNC EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 21:25 21:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 22:46 22:51 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 23:38 23:40 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 02:00 02:15 15:00 232 K.M.
PAKUR 5 PKR 03:28 03:29 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 04:45 04:50 5:00 353 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 05:24 05:25 1:00 381 K.M.
SIURI 8 SURI 05:43 05:44 1:00 400 K.M.
ANDAL JN 9 UDL 07:13 07:15 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 10 DGR 07:35 08:05 30:00 471 K.M.
RANIGANJ 11 RNG 08:28 08:29 1:00 495 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 08:55 09:00 5:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15930 (DBRG MS EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 23:25 23:40 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 00:50 00:55 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 01:43 01:45 2:00 144 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 03:55 04:10 15:00 232 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 NFK 04:45 04:47 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 6 PKR 05:30 05:31 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 7 RPH 06:43 06:48 5:00 354 K.M.
SIURI 8 SURI 07:29 07:30 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 9 UDL 09:01 09:03 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 10 DGR 09:18 09:38 20:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 11 ASN 10:20 10:35 15:00 513 K.M.


Train Number 15942 (DBRG JHAJHA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NEW JALPAIGURI 1 NJP 03:05 03:20 15:00 0 K.M.
KISHANGANJ 2 KNE 04:26 04:31 5:00 87 K.M.
BARSOI JN 3 BOE 05:20 05:22 2:00 145 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 4 MLDT 07:55 08:10 15:00 233 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 NFK 08:43 08:45 2:00 267 K.M.
PAKUR 6 PKR 09:32 09:33 1:00 300 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 7 RPH 10:55 11:00 5:00 354 K.M.
SAINTHIA 8 SNT 11:42 11:47 5:00 382 K.M.
SIURI 9 SURI 12:03 12:04 1:00 401 K.M.
ANDAL JN 10 UDL 13:17 13:19 2:00 455 K.M.
DURGAPUR 11 DGR 13:35 14:00 25:00 471 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 12 ASN 14:45 15:05 20:00 513 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai