Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NSC BOSE J GOMO to BOKARO THERMAL
Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NSC BOSE J GOMO 1 GMO 03:45 04:15 30:00 0 K.M.
CHANDRAPURA 2 CRP 04:49 04:51 2:00 17 K.M.
BOKARO STL CITY 3 BKSC 05:21 05:26 5:00 32 K.M.
PUNDHAG 4 PNW 05:42 05:43 1:00 49 K.M.
KOTSHILA 5 KSX 05:59 06:00 1:00 61 K.M.
JHALIDA 6 JAA 06:15 06:16 1:00 72 K.M.
MURI 7 MURI 06:38 06:40 2:00 85 K.M.
SILLI 8 SLF 06:54 06:55 1:00 91 K.M.
TATISILWAI 9 TIS 07:47 07:48 1:00 139 K.M.
NAMKON 10 NKM 07:57 07:58 1:00 145 K.M.
RANCHI 11 RNC 08:15 08:25 10:00 150 K.M.
HATIA 12 HTE 08:45 Destination 157 K.M.
Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NSC BOSE J GOMO 13 GMO 03:47 05:40 113:00 0 K.M.
BHANDARIDAH 14 BHME 06:14 06:15 1:00 24 K.M.
PHUSRO 15 PUS 06:22 06:23 1:00 29 K.M.
BERMO 16 BRMO 06:31 06:32 1:00 34 K.M.
JARANGDIH 17 JAN 06:39 06:40 1:00 37 K.M.
BOKARO THERMAL 18 BKRO 06:48 06:49 1:00 43 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata