Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from NSC BOSE J GOMO to BOKARO THERMAL
Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NSC BOSE J GOMO 1 GMO 03:45 04:15 30:00 0 K.M.
CHANDRAPURA 2 CRP 04:49 04:51 2:00 17 K.M.
BOKARO STL CITY 3 BKSC 05:21 05:26 5:00 32 K.M.
PUNDHAG 4 PNW 05:42 05:43 1:00 49 K.M.
KOTSHILA 5 KSX 05:59 06:00 1:00 61 K.M.
JHALIDA 6 JAA 06:15 06:16 1:00 72 K.M.
MURI 7 MURI 06:38 06:40 2:00 85 K.M.
SILLI 8 SLF 06:54 06:55 1:00 91 K.M.
TATISILWAI 9 TIS 07:47 07:48 1:00 139 K.M.
NAMKON 10 NKM 07:57 07:58 1:00 145 K.M.
RANCHI 11 RNC 08:15 08:25 10:00 150 K.M.
HATIA 12 HTE 08:45 Destination 157 K.M.
Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
NSC BOSE J GOMO 13 GMO 03:47 05:40 113:00 0 K.M.
BHANDARIDAH 14 BHME 06:14 06:15 1:00 24 K.M.
PHUSRO 15 PUS 06:22 06:23 1:00 29 K.M.
BERMO 16 BRMO 06:31 06:32 1:00 34 K.M.
JARANGDIH 17 JAN 06:39 06:40 1:00 37 K.M.
BOKARO THERMAL 18 BKRO 06:48 06:49 1:00 43 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi