Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ONGOLE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ONGOLE 1 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TANGUTURU 2 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 18 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 3 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 28 K.M.
KAVALI 4 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 66 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 5 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 82 K.M.
NELLORE 6 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 116 K.M.
GUDUR JN 7 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 154 K.M.
VENDODU 8 VDD 14:22 14:23 1:00 173 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 9 VKI 14:36 14:37 1:00 190 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 10 KHT 14:57 14:58 1:00 214 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 11 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 238 K.M.
TIRUPATI 12 TPTY 16:15 Destination 247 K.M.
KHAMMAM 13 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -37 K.M.
WARANGAL 14 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 70 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 15 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 80 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 16 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 212 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 17 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 284 K.M.
BIDAR 18 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 374 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 19 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 551 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 20 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 615 K.M.
JALNA 21 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 730 K.M.
AURANGABAD 22 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 792 K.M.
NAGARSOL 23 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 881 K.M.
MANMAD JN 24 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 904 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 25 SNSI 09:15 Destination 986 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"We went to Kanya-Kumari some time back,it was drowning movement as I saw the sea for the first time.I was so immersed in the movement that I went lost at the backdrop of the lovely shores of the Indian Ocean.The color of the ocean was divided in three,people said it is because,water from Bay of Bengal and Arabic Ocean mixed with the Indian Ocean over here.What a moment that was!"

Sonali mitra from Ghaziabad