Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ONGOLE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ONGOLE 1 OGL 10:44 10:45 1:00 0 K.M.
TANGUTURU 2 TNR 11:03 11:04 1:00 18 K.M.
SINGARAYAKONDA 3 SKM 11:12 11:13 1:00 28 K.M.
KAVALI 4 KVZ 11:49 11:50 1:00 66 K.M.
BITRAGUNTA 5 BTTR 12:04 12:05 1:00 82 K.M.
NELLORE 6 NLR 12:32 12:33 1:00 116 K.M.
GUDUR JN 7 GDR 14:00 14:05 5:00 154 K.M.
VENDODU 8 VDD 14:22 14:23 1:00 173 K.M.
VENKATAGIRI 9 VKI 14:36 14:37 1:00 190 K.M.
SRI KALAHASTI 10 KHT 14:57 14:58 1:00 214 K.M.
RENIGUNTA JN 11 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 238 K.M.
TIRUPATI 12 TPTY 16:15 Destination 247 K.M.
KHAMMAM 13 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -37 K.M.
WARANGAL 14 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 70 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 15 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 80 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 16 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 212 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 17 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 284 K.M.
BIDAR 18 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 374 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 19 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 551 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 20 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 615 K.M.
JALNA 21 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 730 K.M.
AURANGABAD 22 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 792 K.M.
NAGARSOL 23 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 881 K.M.
MANMAD JN 24 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 904 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 25 SNSI 09:15 Destination 986 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad