Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PALAKOLLU to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 17213 (NS NSL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 10:41 10:42 1:00 0 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 2 BVRT 11:22 11:23 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 3 AKVD 11:41 11:42 1:00 41 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 12:35 12:37 2:00 87 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 13:45 14:05 20:00 130 K.M.


Train Number 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 19:05 19:06 1:00 0 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 2 VVM 19:22 19:23 1:00 10 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 3 BVRM 19:45 19:50 5:00 21 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 4 BVRT 19:54 19:55 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 20:16 20:17 1:00 41 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 6 KKLR 20:36 20:37 1:00 58 K.M.
MANDAVALLI 7 MDVL 20:50 20:51 1:00 65 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 8 GDV 21:23 21:25 2:00 87 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 9 BZA 22:20 22:35 15:00 130 K.M.



Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 2 VVM 17:44 17:45 1:00 10 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 3 BVRM 18:15 18:20 5:00 21 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 4 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 41 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 6 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 58 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 7 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 87 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 8 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 105 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 9 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 130 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai