Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PALAKOLLU to VIJAYAWADA JN
Train Number 17213 (NS NSL EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 10:41 10:42 1:00 0 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 2 BVRT 11:22 11:23 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 3 AKVD 11:41 11:42 1:00 41 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 4 GDV 12:35 12:37 2:00 87 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 BZA 13:45 14:05 20:00 130 K.M.


Train Number 17255 (NS HYDRABAD EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 19:05 19:06 1:00 0 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 2 VVM 19:22 19:23 1:00 10 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 3 BVRM 19:45 19:50 5:00 21 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 4 BVRT 19:54 19:55 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 20:16 20:17 1:00 41 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 6 KKLR 20:36 20:37 1:00 58 K.M.
MANDAVALLI 7 MDVL 20:50 20:51 1:00 65 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 8 GDV 21:23 21:25 2:00 87 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 9 BZA 22:20 22:35 15:00 130 K.M.



Train Number 17404 (NS TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PALAKOLLU 1 PKO 17:31 17:32 1:00 0 K.M.
VIRAVASARAM 2 VVM 17:44 17:45 1:00 10 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM JN 3 BVRM 18:15 18:20 5:00 21 K.M.
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 4 BVRT 18:24 18:25 1:00 23 K.M.
AKIVIDU 5 AKVD 18:45 18:46 1:00 41 K.M.
KAIKOLUR 6 KKLR 19:05 19:06 1:00 58 K.M.
GUDIVADA JN 7 GDV 20:05 20:25 20:00 87 K.M.
TARIGOPPULA 8 TGU 20:44 20:45 1:00 105 K.M.
VIJAYAWADA JN 9 BZA 21:20 21:40 20:00 130 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai