Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PANDAUL to AMBALA CANT JN
Train Number 14649 (SARYUYAMUNA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PANDAUL 1 PDW 07:32 07:33 1:00 0 K.M.
SAKRI JN 2 SKI 07:47 07:52 5:00 8 K.M.
TARSARAI 3 TRS 08:00 08:01 1:00 15 K.M.
KAKARGHATTI 4 KKHT 08:10 08:11 1:00 21 K.M.
DARBHANGA JN 5 DBG 08:45 09:13 28:00 27 K.M.
LAHERIA SARAI 6 LSI 09:20 09:25 5:00 32 K.M.
HAIAGHAT 7 HYT 09:37 09:38 1:00 43 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 8 SPJ 10:45 11:05 20:00 65 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 9 MFP 11:55 12:05 10:00 117 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 10 HJP 12:54 12:55 1:00 170 K.M.
SONPUR JN 11 SEE 13:05 13:13 8:00 176 K.M.
CHHAPRA 12 CPR 14:25 14:40 15:00 230 K.M.
SURAIMANPUR 13 SIP 15:07 15:08 1:00 258 K.M.
SAHATWAR 14 STW 15:29 15:30 1:00 277 K.M.
BALLIA 15 BUI 15:50 15:55 5:00 295 K.M.
RASRA 16 RSR 16:30 16:31 1:00 327 K.M.
INDARA JN 17 IAA 17:12 17:14 2:00 356 K.M.
MAU JN 18 MAU 17:35 17:45 10:00 364 K.M.
MUHAMMADABAD 19 MMA 18:07 18:08 1:00 385 K.M.
SATHIAON 20 SAA 18:19 18:20 1:00 394 K.M.
AZAMGARH 21 AMH 18:35 18:40 5:00 407 K.M.
SARAI MIR 22 SMZ 19:05 19:06 1:00 432 K.M.
KHORASON ROAD 23 KRND 19:24 19:25 1:00 442 K.M.
SHAHGANJ JN 24 SHG 20:05 20:30 25:00 463 K.M.
AKBARPUR 25 ABP 21:04 21:06 2:00 507 K.M.
AYODHYA 26 AY 21:45 21:46 1:00 561 K.M.
FAIZABAD JN 27 FD 22:10 22:15 5:00 569 K.M.
RUDAULI 28 RDL 22:48 22:49 1:00 606 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 29 BBK 00:10 00:11 1:00 668 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 30 LKO 01:00 01:15 15:00 696 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 31 SPN 03:45 03:50 5:00 860 K.M.
BAREILLY 32 BE 05:35 05:40 5:00 931 K.M.
RAMPUR 33 RMU 06:34 06:35 1:00 994 K.M.
MORADABAD 34 MB 07:20 07:30 10:00 1022 K.M.
AMROHA 35 AMRO 07:59 08:00 1:00 1052 K.M.
HAPUR 36 HPU 09:30 09:35 5:00 1126 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 37 GZB 11:06 11:12 6:00 1163 K.M.
DELHI 38 DLI 11:50 12:45 55:00 1183 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 39 SZM 12:59 13:00 1:00 1185 K.M.
SONIPAT 40 SNP 13:35 13:36 1:00 1226 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 41 PNP 14:14 14:16 2:00 1271 K.M.
KARNAL 42 KUN 14:44 14:45 1:00 1305 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 43 KKDE 15:16 15:18 2:00 1338 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 44 UMB 16:05 16:15 10:00 1380 K.M.


Train Number 14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PANDAUL 1 PDW 07:32 07:33 1:00 0 K.M.
SAKRI JN 2 SKI 07:47 07:52 5:00 8 K.M.
TARSARAI 3 TRS 08:00 08:01 1:00 15 K.M.
KAKARGHATTI 4 KKHT 08:10 08:11 1:00 21 K.M.
DARBHANGA JN 5 DBG 08:45 09:13 28:00 27 K.M.
LAHERIA SARAI 6 LSI 09:20 09:25 5:00 32 K.M.
HAIAGHAT 7 HYT 09:37 09:38 1:00 43 K.M.
SAMASTIPUR JN 8 SPJ 10:45 11:05 20:00 65 K.M.
MUZAFFARPUR JN 9 MFP 11:55 12:05 10:00 117 K.M.
HAJIPUR JN 10 HJP 12:54 12:55 1:00 170 K.M.
SONPUR JN 11 SEE 13:05 13:13 8:00 176 K.M.
CHHAPRA 12 CPR 14:25 14:40 15:00 230 K.M.
SIWAN JN 13 SV 15:30 15:35 5:00 290 K.M.
MAIRWA 14 MW 15:54 15:55 1:00 312 K.M.
BHATPAR RANI 15 BHTR 16:19 16:20 1:00 326 K.M.
BHATNI JN 16 BTT 16:40 16:48 8:00 339 K.M.
DEORIA SADAR 17 DEOS 17:20 17:21 1:00 360 K.M.
GORAKHPUR JN 18 GKP 18:50 19:20 30:00 410 K.M.
KHALILABAD 19 KLD 20:09 20:10 1:00 444 K.M.
BASTI 20 BST 20:40 20:45 5:00 474 K.M.
BABHNAN 21 BV 21:12 21:13 1:00 504 K.M.
MANKAPUR JN 22 MUR 21:40 21:42 2:00 535 K.M.
GONDA JN 23 GD 22:15 22:20 5:00 563 K.M.
BARABANKI JN 24 BBK 00:11 00:13 2:00 652 K.M.
LUCKNOW NR 25 LKO 01:00 01:15 15:00 680 K.M.
SHAHJEHANPUR 26 SPN 03:45 03:50 5:00 844 K.M.
BAREILLY 27 BE 05:35 05:40 5:00 915 K.M.
RAMPUR 28 RMU 06:34 06:35 1:00 978 K.M.
MORADABAD 29 MB 07:20 07:30 10:00 1006 K.M.
AMROHA 30 AMRO 07:59 08:00 1:00 1036 K.M.
HAPUR 31 HPU 09:30 09:35 5:00 1110 K.M.
GHAZIABAD 32 GZB 11:06 11:12 6:00 1147 K.M.
DELHI 33 DLI 11:50 12:45 55:00 1167 K.M.
SUBZI MANDI 34 SZM 12:59 13:00 1:00 1169 K.M.
SONIPAT 35 SNP 13:35 13:36 1:00 1210 K.M.
PANIPAT JN 36 PNP 14:14 14:16 2:00 1255 K.M.
KARNAL 37 KUN 14:44 14:45 1:00 1289 K.M.
KURUKSHETRA JN 38 KKDE 15:16 15:18 2:00 1322 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 39 UMB 16:05 16:15 10:00 1364 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I went to the mountains of Ladakh last year with my friends circle on BIKES.People said we were mad to do so,but we loved the experience and lived it to the fullest.I must say we rode on some very difficult roads and had an adventurous tour.We visited certain landmarks like the:- 1.Magnetic Hill, that pulls your vehicle up the steep without any engine even switched on!! 2.We went to the school that used in the shooting of the "3 Idiots". 3.And we went to that famous lake also. 4.We met some amazing people on our journey. I would always love to replicate the feat again, with my pals!!!@@@"

Priya Singh from Faridabad