Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from PARBHANI JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Number 17002 (SC SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 28 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 43 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 70 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 115 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 178 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:20 05:30 10:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:55 06:00 5:00 239 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 291 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 333 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 357 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 17206 (CCT SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 27 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 42 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 69 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 114 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:29 05:30 1:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:59 06:00 1:00 238 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:44 06:45 1:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:29 07:30 1:00 290 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 331 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 355 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 17208 (BZA SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 27 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 42 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 70 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 114 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:29 05:30 1:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:59 06:00 1:00 238 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:20 07:30 10:00 290 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 332 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 356 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.

Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
JALNA 2 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 115 K.M.
AURANGABAD 3 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
NAGARSOL 4 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 5 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 289 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 6 SNSI 09:15 Destination 371 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi