Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PARBHANI JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Number 17002 (SC SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 28 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 43 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 70 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 115 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 178 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:20 05:30 10:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:55 06:00 5:00 239 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 291 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 333 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 357 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 17206 (CCT SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 27 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 42 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 69 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 114 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:29 05:30 1:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:59 06:00 1:00 238 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:44 06:45 1:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:29 07:30 1:00 290 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 331 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 355 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 17208 (BZA SNSI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
MANWATH ROAD 2 MVO 01:54 01:55 1:00 27 K.M.
SELU 3 SELU 02:09 02:10 1:00 42 K.M.
PARTUR 4 PTU 02:44 02:45 1:00 70 K.M.
JALNA 5 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 114 K.M.
AURANGABAD 6 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
LASUR 7 LSR 05:29 05:30 1:00 211 K.M.
ROTEGAON 8 RGO 05:59 06:00 1:00 238 K.M.
NAGARSOL 9 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 07:20 07:30 10:00 290 K.M.
KOPARGAON 11 KPG 08:23 08:25 2:00 332 K.M.
PUNTAMBA 12 PB 08:45 08:47 2:00 356 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 13 SNSI 09:15 Destination 373 K.M.

Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PARBHANI JN 1 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 0 K.M.
JALNA 2 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 115 K.M.
AURANGABAD 3 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 177 K.M.
NAGARSOL 4 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 266 K.M.
MANMAD JN 5 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 289 K.M.
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 6 SNSI 09:15 Destination 371 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I love to travel religious places. My most thrilling experience was trip to Vaishno devi. It was such an inclement weather, still we continued to climb the mountain. It took us little over 24 hours to reach the top of the mountain and have darshan. I can never forget this trip to Vaishno Devi. It was the most thrilling experience till now."

Anurag Chaturvedi from Bhopal