Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to ADRA JN

Train Number 13288 (SOUTH BIHAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 20:10 20:20 10:00 0 K.M.
RJNDR NGR BIHAR 2 RJPB 20:27 20:29 2:00 3 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 3 PNC 20:39 20:40 1:00 10 K.M.
FATWA 4 FUT 20:52 20:53 1:00 22 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 5 KOO 21:02 21:03 1:00 31 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6 BKP 21:17 21:19 2:00 46 K.M.
ATHMAL GOLA 7 ATL 21:26 21:27 1:00 54 K.M.
BARH 8 BARH 21:53 21:54 1:00 64 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 9 MKA 22:15 22:20 5:00 89 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 10 HTZ 22:29 22:30 1:00 96 K.M.
BARHIYA 11 BRYA 22:40 22:41 1:00 107 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 12 LKR 23:04 23:05 1:00 122 K.M.
KIUL JN 13 KIUL 23:15 23:20 5:00 123 K.M.
JAMUI 14 JMU 23:41 23:42 1:00 151 K.M.
JHAJHA 15 JAJ 00:35 00:40 5:00 177 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 16 JSME 01:13 01:18 5:00 221 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 17 MDP 01:48 01:52 4:00 250 K.M.
JAMTARA 18 JMT 02:23 02:24 1:00 292 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 19 CRJ 02:41 02:42 1:00 307 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 20 ASN 03:20 03:45 25:00 332 K.M.
BURNPUR 21 BURN 03:56 03:57 1:00 337 K.M.
ADRA JN 22 ADRA 04:45 05:05 20:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 16310 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 14:00 0 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 2 PNC 14:15 14:16 1:00 10 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 3 BKP 14:45 14:49 4:00 46 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 4 MKA 15:29 15:34 5:00 90 K.M.
KIUL JN 5 KIUL 16:20 16:25 5:00 124 K.M.
JHAJHA 6 JAJ 17:35 17:40 5:00 178 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 7 JSME 18:13 18:16 3:00 222 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 8 MDP 18:41 18:44 3:00 251 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 9 CRJ 19:26 19:27 1:00 307 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 10 ASN 20:10 20:40 30:00 332 K.M.
BURNPUR 11 BURN 20:51 20:52 1:00 337 K.M.
ADRA JN 12 ADRA 21:40 21:45 5:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 18184 (DNR-TATA===EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 06:15 06:25 10:00 0 K.M.
RJNDR NGR BIHAR 2 RJPB 06:32 06:34 2:00 3 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 3 PNC 06:44 06:45 1:00 10 K.M.
FATWA 4 FUT 06:56 06:57 1:00 22 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 5 KOO 07:06 07:07 1:00 31 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6 BKP 07:30 07:32 2:00 46 K.M.
BARH 7 BARH 07:48 07:49 1:00 64 K.M.
PUNARAKH 8 PHK 07:59 08:00 1:00 74 K.M.
MOR 9 MOR 08:08 08:09 1:00 82 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 10 MKA 08:18 08:20 2:00 89 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 11 HTZ 08:27 08:28 1:00 96 K.M.
BARHIYA 12 BRYA 08:38 08:39 1:00 107 K.M.
MANKATHA 13 MKB 08:50 08:51 1:00 116 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 14 LKR 08:58 08:59 1:00 122 K.M.
KIUL JN 15 KIUL 09:09 09:11 2:00 123 K.M.
BANSIPUR 16 BSQP 09:19 09:20 1:00 131 K.M.
MANANPUR 17 MNP 09:27 09:28 1:00 137 K.M.
BHALUI 18 BFM 09:34 09:35 1:00 142 K.M.
JAMUI 19 JMU 09:43 09:44 1:00 151 K.M.
GIDHAUR 20 GHR 09:56 09:57 1:00 166 K.M.
JHAJHA 21 JAJ 10:13 10:15 2:00 177 K.M.
SIMULTALA 22 STL 10:31 10:32 1:00 196 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 23 JSME 10:53 10:55 2:00 221 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 24 MDP 11:20 11:22 2:00 250 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 25 VDS 11:42 11:43 1:00 274 K.M.
JAMTARA 26 JMT 12:01 12:02 1:00 292 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 27 CRJ 12:19 12:20 1:00 307 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 28 ASN 12:55 13:15 20:00 332 K.M.
BURNPUR 29 BURN 13:26 13:27 1:00 337 K.M.
ADRA JN 30 ADRA 14:15 14:35 20:00 373 K.M.


Train Number 18450 (B NATH DHAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 08:55 0 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 2 MKA 10:10 10:12 2:00 90 K.M.
KIUL JN 3 KIUL 10:53 10:58 5:00 124 K.M.
JHAJHA 4 JAJ 12:08 12:10 2:00 178 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 5 JSME 12:52 13:00 8:00 222 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 6 MDP 13:25 13:29 4:00 251 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 7 VDS 13:49 13:50 1:00 274 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 8 CRJ 14:21 14:22 1:00 307 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 9 ASN 15:00 15:20 20:00 332 K.M.
BURNPUR 10 BURN 15:31 15:32 1:00 337 K.M.
ADRA JN 11 ADRA 16:30 16:40 10:00 373 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore