Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from PATNA JN to NAGPUR

Train Number 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 19:55 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:10 20:12 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:38 20:40 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:31 21:33 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:20 23:30 10:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:29 00:30 1:00 275 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 01:50 02:22 32:00 365 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:10 05:20 10:00 543 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:35 06:40 5:00 641 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:20 08:30 10:00 732 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:32 09:34 2:00 816 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 10:53 10:55 2:00 910 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:35 12:55 20:00 977 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 13:52 13:53 1:00 1047 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 14:38 14:39 1:00 1084 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 15:54 15:55 1:00 1170 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 17:55 18:10 15:00 1274 K.M.

Train Number 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:25 20:27 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:53 20:55 2:00 49 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:47 21:49 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:35 23:55 20:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:59 01:00 1:00 275 K.M.
CHEOKI 7 COI 02:14 02:15 1:00 356 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:30 05:40 10:00 525 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:45 06:50 5:00 623 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:40 08:50 10:00 714 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:55 09:57 2:00 798 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 11:16 11:18 2:00 892 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:55 13:15 20:00 959 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 14:13 14:15 2:00 1029 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 15:01 15:02 1:00 1066 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 16:22 16:23 1:00 1153 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 18:20 18:45 25:00 1256 K.M.



Train Number 12792 (PNBE SC EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 12:05 0 K.M.
BUXAR 2 BXR 13:50 13:52 2:00 118 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 3 DLN 14:20 14:22 2:00 154 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 15:50 16:10 20:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 16:50 17:00 10:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 18:22 18:23 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 20:08 20:10 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 20:20 20:48 28:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 23:40 23:50 10:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 01:05 01:10 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 02:45 02:55 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 06:50 07:10 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 08:07 08:08 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 08:55 08:56 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 1262 K.M.


Train Number 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 16:30 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 17:12 17:14 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 17:58 18:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 20:00 20:15 15:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 20:55 21:15 20:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 22:19 22:20 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 00:15 00:17 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 00:30 01:02 32:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 03:45 03:50 5:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 05:00 05:05 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 06:30 06:40 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 10:35 10:55 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 11:48 11:49 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 12:27 12:28 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 15:10 15:20 10:00 1262 K.M.

Train Number 17609 (PNBE NED PAU EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:10 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 23:52 23:54 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 00:58 01:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 02:55 03:10 15:00 212 K.M.
SATNA 5 STA 07:50 08:00 10:00 528 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 09:15 09:20 5:00 626 K.M.
JABALPUR 7 JBP 11:00 11:10 10:00 717 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 14:40 15:00 20:00 962 K.M.
NAGPUR 9 NGP 19:35 19:45 10:00 1259 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai