Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to NAGPUR

Train Number 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 19:55 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:10 20:12 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:38 20:40 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:31 21:33 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:20 23:30 10:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:29 00:30 1:00 275 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 01:50 02:22 32:00 365 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:10 05:20 10:00 543 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:35 06:40 5:00 641 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:20 08:30 10:00 732 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:32 09:34 2:00 816 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 10:53 10:55 2:00 910 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:35 12:55 20:00 977 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 13:52 13:53 1:00 1047 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 14:38 14:39 1:00 1084 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 15:54 15:55 1:00 1170 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 17:55 18:10 15:00 1274 K.M.

Train Number 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:25 20:27 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:53 20:55 2:00 49 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:47 21:49 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:35 23:55 20:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:59 01:00 1:00 275 K.M.
CHEOKI 7 COI 02:14 02:15 1:00 356 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:30 05:40 10:00 525 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:45 06:50 5:00 623 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:40 08:50 10:00 714 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:55 09:57 2:00 798 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 11:16 11:18 2:00 892 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:55 13:15 20:00 959 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 14:13 14:15 2:00 1029 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 15:01 15:02 1:00 1066 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 16:22 16:23 1:00 1153 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 18:20 18:45 25:00 1256 K.M.



Train Number 12792 (PNBE SC EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 12:05 0 K.M.
BUXAR 2 BXR 13:50 13:52 2:00 118 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 3 DLN 14:20 14:22 2:00 154 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 15:50 16:10 20:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 16:50 17:00 10:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 18:22 18:23 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 20:08 20:10 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 20:20 20:48 28:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 23:40 23:50 10:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 01:05 01:10 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 02:45 02:55 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 06:50 07:10 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 08:07 08:08 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 08:55 08:56 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 1262 K.M.


Train Number 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 16:30 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 17:12 17:14 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 17:58 18:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 20:00 20:15 15:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 20:55 21:15 20:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 22:19 22:20 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 00:15 00:17 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 00:30 01:02 32:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 03:45 03:50 5:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 05:00 05:05 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 06:30 06:40 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 10:35 10:55 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 11:48 11:49 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 12:27 12:28 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 15:10 15:20 10:00 1262 K.M.

Train Number 17609 (PNBE NED PAU EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:10 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 23:52 23:54 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 00:58 01:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 02:55 03:10 15:00 212 K.M.
SATNA 5 STA 07:50 08:00 10:00 528 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 09:15 09:20 5:00 626 K.M.
JABALPUR 7 JBP 11:00 11:10 10:00 717 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 14:40 15:00 20:00 962 K.M.
NAGPUR 9 NGP 19:35 19:45 10:00 1259 K.M.





Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains| Matargashti Full Song Download | Matargashti Full Song | Matargashti mp3 Download | Matargashti Video Download | Matargashti Song Tamasha | Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Songs Download | Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Songs mp3 Download | Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Songs Video Download | Pinga Song Download | Pinga Full Song mp3 Download | Pinga Song mp3 Download | Pinga Song Video Download | Latest Bollywood Updates | Bollywood Updates | Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo Songs Download|