Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to NAGPUR

Train Number 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 19:55 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:10 20:12 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:38 20:40 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:31 21:33 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:20 23:30 10:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:29 00:30 1:00 275 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 01:50 02:22 32:00 365 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:10 05:20 10:00 543 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:35 06:40 5:00 641 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:20 08:30 10:00 732 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:32 09:34 2:00 816 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 10:53 10:55 2:00 910 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:35 12:55 20:00 977 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 13:52 13:53 1:00 1047 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 14:38 14:39 1:00 1084 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 15:54 15:55 1:00 1170 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 17:55 18:10 15:00 1274 K.M.

Train Number 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:25 20:27 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:53 20:55 2:00 49 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:47 21:49 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:35 23:55 20:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:59 01:00 1:00 275 K.M.
CHEOKI 7 COI 02:14 02:15 1:00 356 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:30 05:40 10:00 525 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:45 06:50 5:00 623 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:40 08:50 10:00 714 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:55 09:57 2:00 798 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 11:16 11:18 2:00 892 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:55 13:15 20:00 959 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 14:13 14:15 2:00 1029 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 15:01 15:02 1:00 1066 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 16:22 16:23 1:00 1153 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 18:20 18:45 25:00 1256 K.M.



Train Number 12792 (PNBE SC EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 12:05 0 K.M.
BUXAR 2 BXR 13:50 13:52 2:00 118 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 3 DLN 14:20 14:22 2:00 154 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 15:50 16:10 20:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 16:50 17:00 10:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 18:22 18:23 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 20:08 20:10 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 20:20 20:48 28:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 23:40 23:50 10:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 01:05 01:10 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 02:45 02:55 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 06:50 07:10 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 08:07 08:08 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 08:55 08:56 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 1262 K.M.


Train Number 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 16:30 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 17:12 17:14 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 17:58 18:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 20:00 20:15 15:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 20:55 21:15 20:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 22:19 22:20 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 00:15 00:17 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 00:30 01:02 32:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 03:45 03:50 5:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 05:00 05:05 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 06:30 06:40 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 10:35 10:55 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 11:48 11:49 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 12:27 12:28 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 15:10 15:20 10:00 1262 K.M.

Train Number 17609 (PNBE NED PAU EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:10 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 23:52 23:54 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 00:58 01:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 02:55 03:10 15:00 212 K.M.
SATNA 5 STA 07:50 08:00 10:00 528 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 09:15 09:20 5:00 626 K.M.
JABALPUR 7 JBP 11:00 11:10 10:00 717 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 14:40 15:00 20:00 962 K.M.
NAGPUR 9 NGP 19:35 19:45 10:00 1259 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore