Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to NAGPUR

Train Number 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 19:55 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:10 20:12 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:38 20:40 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:31 21:33 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:20 23:30 10:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:29 00:30 1:00 275 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 7 ALD 01:50 02:22 32:00 365 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:10 05:20 10:00 543 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:35 06:40 5:00 641 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:20 08:30 10:00 732 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:32 09:34 2:00 816 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 10:53 10:55 2:00 910 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:35 12:55 20:00 977 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 13:52 13:53 1:00 1047 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 14:38 14:39 1:00 1084 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 15:54 15:55 1:00 1170 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 17:55 18:10 15:00 1274 K.M.

Train Number 12577 (BAGMATI EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
DANAPUR 2 DNR 20:25 20:27 2:00 10 K.M.
ARA 3 ARA 20:53 20:55 2:00 49 K.M.
BUXAR 4 BXR 21:47 21:49 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 5 MGS 23:35 23:55 20:00 212 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 6 MZP 00:59 01:00 1:00 275 K.M.
CHEOKI 7 COI 02:14 02:15 1:00 356 K.M.
SATNA 8 STA 05:30 05:40 10:00 525 K.M.
KATNI 9 KTE 06:45 06:50 5:00 623 K.M.
JABALPUR 10 JBP 08:40 08:50 10:00 714 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 11 NU 09:55 09:57 2:00 798 K.M.
PIPARIYA 12 PPI 11:16 11:18 2:00 892 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 12:55 13:15 20:00 959 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 14 GDYA 14:13 14:15 2:00 1029 K.M.
BETUL 15 BZU 15:01 15:02 1:00 1066 K.M.
PANDHURNA 16 PAR 16:22 16:23 1:00 1153 K.M.
NAGPUR 17 NGP 18:20 18:45 25:00 1256 K.M.



Train Number 12792 (PNBE SC EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 12:05 0 K.M.
BUXAR 2 BXR 13:50 13:52 2:00 118 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 3 DLN 14:20 14:22 2:00 154 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 15:50 16:10 20:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 16:50 17:00 10:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 18:22 18:23 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 20:08 20:10 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 20:20 20:48 28:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 23:40 23:50 10:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 01:05 01:10 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 02:45 02:55 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 06:50 07:10 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 08:07 08:08 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 08:55 08:56 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 11:45 11:55 10:00 1262 K.M.


Train Number 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 16:30 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 17:12 17:14 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 17:58 18:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 20:00 20:15 15:00 212 K.M.
VARANASI JN 5 BSB 20:55 21:15 20:00 229 K.M.
GYANPUR ROAD 6 GYN 22:19 22:20 1:00 289 K.M.
ALLAHABAD CITY 7 ALY 00:15 00:17 2:00 351 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 8 ALD 00:30 01:02 32:00 353 K.M.
SATNA 9 STA 03:45 03:50 5:00 531 K.M.
KATNI 10 KTE 05:00 05:05 5:00 629 K.M.
JABALPUR 11 JBP 06:30 06:40 10:00 720 K.M.
ITARSI JN 12 ET 10:35 10:55 20:00 965 K.M.
GHORADONGRI 13 GDYA 11:48 11:49 1:00 1035 K.M.
BETUL 14 BZU 12:27 12:28 1:00 1072 K.M.
NAGPUR 15 NGP 15:10 15:20 10:00 1262 K.M.

Train Number 17609 (PNBE NED PAU EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:10 0 K.M.
ARA 2 ARA 23:52 23:54 2:00 50 K.M.
BUXAR 3 BXR 00:58 01:00 2:00 118 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 4 MGS 02:55 03:10 15:00 212 K.M.
SATNA 5 STA 07:50 08:00 10:00 528 K.M.
KATNI 6 KTE 09:15 09:20 5:00 626 K.M.
JABALPUR 7 JBP 11:00 11:10 10:00 717 K.M.
ITARSI JN 8 ET 14:40 15:00 20:00 962 K.M.
NAGPUR 9 NGP 19:35 19:45 10:00 1259 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai