Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO

Train Number 13330 (GANGADAMODAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:30 0 K.M.
TAREGNA 2 TEA 23:56 23:57 1:00 30 K.M.
JEHANABAD 3 JHD 00:14 00:15 1:00 45 K.M.
GAYA JN 4 GAYA 01:30 01:55 25:00 92 K.M.
KODERMA 5 KQR 03:09 03:10 1:00 168 K.M.
PARSABAD 6 PSB 03:31 03:32 1:00 195 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 7 HZD 03:50 03:51 1:00 217 K.M.
PARASNATH 8 PNME 04:11 04:12 1:00 244 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 9 GMO 04:30 04:35 5:00 262 K.M.

Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 21:35 21:45 10:00 0 K.M.
PUNPUN 2 PPN 22:02 22:04 2:00 13 K.M.
NADWAN 3 NDW 22:13 22:14 1:00 24 K.M.
TAREGNA 4 TEA 22:23 22:24 1:00 29 K.M.
NADAUJ 5 NDU 22:32 22:33 1:00 36 K.M.
JEHANABAD 6 JHD 22:44 22:45 1:00 45 K.M.
TEHTA 7 THA 23:00 23:01 1:00 57 K.M.
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 8 MDE 23:08 23:09 1:00 61 K.M.
GAYA JN 9 GAYA 00:20 00:45 25:00 92 K.M.
PAHARPUR 10 PRP 01:12 01:13 1:00 124 K.M.
GUJHANDI 11 GJD 01:46 01:47 1:00 158 K.M.
KODERMA 12 KQR 01:58 01:59 1:00 168 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 13 HZD 02:39 02:40 1:00 216 K.M.
PARASNATH 14 PNME 03:04 03:05 1:00 243 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 15 GMO 03:45 04:15 30:00 261 K.M.


Train Number 18625 (PNBE HTE EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 11:40 0 K.M.
TAREGNA 2 TEA 12:06 12:07 1:00 30 K.M.
JEHANABAD 3 JHD 12:24 12:25 1:00 45 K.M.
BELA 4 BELA 12:51 12:52 1:00 73 K.M.
GAYA JN 5 GAYA 13:45 14:10 25:00 92 K.M.
TANKUPPA 6 TKN 14:29 14:30 1:00 112 K.M.
PAHARPUR 7 PRP 14:42 14:43 1:00 125 K.M.
KODERMA 8 KQR 15:22 15:23 1:00 168 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 9 HZD 15:58 15:59 1:00 217 K.M.
PARASNATH 10 PNME 16:20 16:21 1:00 244 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 11 GMO 16:55 17:05 10:00 262 K.M.






Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra