Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from PATNA JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO

Train Number 13330 (GANGADAMODAR EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 23:30 0 K.M.
TAREGNA 2 TEA 23:56 23:57 1:00 30 K.M.
JEHANABAD 3 JHD 00:14 00:15 1:00 45 K.M.
GAYA JN 4 GAYA 01:30 01:55 25:00 92 K.M.
KODERMA 5 KQR 03:09 03:10 1:00 168 K.M.
PARSABAD 6 PSB 03:31 03:32 1:00 195 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 7 HZD 03:50 03:51 1:00 217 K.M.
PARASNATH 8 PNME 04:11 04:12 1:00 244 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 9 GMO 04:30 04:35 5:00 262 K.M.

Train Number 18623 (RJPB HATIA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE 21:35 21:45 10:00 0 K.M.
PUNPUN 2 PPN 22:02 22:04 2:00 13 K.M.
NADWAN 3 NDW 22:13 22:14 1:00 24 K.M.
TAREGNA 4 TEA 22:23 22:24 1:00 29 K.M.
NADAUJ 5 NDU 22:32 22:33 1:00 36 K.M.
JEHANABAD 6 JHD 22:44 22:45 1:00 45 K.M.
TEHTA 7 THA 23:00 23:01 1:00 57 K.M.
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 8 MDE 23:08 23:09 1:00 61 K.M.
GAYA JN 9 GAYA 00:20 00:45 25:00 92 K.M.
PAHARPUR 10 PRP 01:12 01:13 1:00 124 K.M.
GUJHANDI 11 GJD 01:46 01:47 1:00 158 K.M.
KODERMA 12 KQR 01:58 01:59 1:00 168 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 13 HZD 02:39 02:40 1:00 216 K.M.
PARASNATH 14 PNME 03:04 03:05 1:00 243 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 15 GMO 03:45 04:15 30:00 261 K.M.


Train Number 18625 (PNBE HTE EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
PATNA JN 1 PNBE Source 11:40 0 K.M.
TAREGNA 2 TEA 12:06 12:07 1:00 30 K.M.
JEHANABAD 3 JHD 12:24 12:25 1:00 45 K.M.
BELA 4 BELA 12:51 12:52 1:00 73 K.M.
GAYA JN 5 GAYA 13:45 14:10 25:00 92 K.M.
TANKUPPA 6 TKN 14:29 14:30 1:00 112 K.M.
PAHARPUR 7 PRP 14:42 14:43 1:00 125 K.M.
KODERMA 8 KQR 15:22 15:23 1:00 168 K.M.
HAZARIBAGH RD 9 HZD 15:58 15:59 1:00 217 K.M.
PARASNATH 10 PNME 16:20 16:21 1:00 244 K.M.
NSC BOSE J GOMO 11 GMO 16:55 17:05 10:00 262 K.M.






Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi





Domain Registration | Windows Hosting | Linux Hosting | Java Hosting | Virtual Dedicated Server | Dedicated Server | Reseller Web Hosting | Unlimited Windows reseller hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows reseller hosting | Cheap Linux reseller hosting | Cheap Windows hosting | Best Windows hosting | Windows hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Windows hosting | Compare hosting plans | Cheap Linux hosting | Best Linux hosting | Linux hosting Multiple Domains | Unlimited Linux hosting | Cheap asp.net hosting | Best asp.net hosting | unlimited asp.net hosting | Cheap asp.net reseller hosting | Unlimited asp.net reseller hosting | Java Features | Cheap Java hosting | Best Java hosting | unlimited Java Hosting | Unlimited Linux reseller hosting | Java Hosting Multiple Domains|