Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from RENIGUNTA JN to MANMAD JN
Train Number 17479 (PURI TPTY EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RENIGUNTA JN 1 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPATI 2 TPTY 16:15 Destination 9 K.M.
KHAMMAM 3 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -275 K.M.
WARANGAL 4 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -168 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 5 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -158 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 6 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -26 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 7 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 46 K.M.
BIDAR 8 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 136 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 9 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 313 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 10 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 377 K.M.
JALNA 11 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 492 K.M.
AURANGABAD 12 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 554 K.M.
NAGARSOL 13 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 643 K.M.
MANMAD JN 14 MMR 07:30 07:35 5:00 666 K.M.

Train Number 17481 (BSP TPTY EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
RENIGUNTA JN 1 RU 15:38 15:40 2:00 0 K.M.
TIRUPATI 2 TPTY 16:15 Destination 10 K.M.
KHAMMAM 3 KMT 11:40 11:42 2:00 -275 K.M.
WARANGAL 4 WL 13:30 13:32 2:00 -168 K.M.
KAZIPET JN 5 KZJ 13:50 13:52 2:00 -157 K.M.
SECUNDERABAD JN 6 SC 16:25 16:40 15:00 -26 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 7 VKB 18:20 18:25 5:00 46 K.M.
BIDAR 8 BIDR 20:10 20:15 5:00 137 K.M.
PARLI VAIJNATH 9 PRLI 00:05 00:15 10:00 314 K.M.
PARBHANI JN 10 PBN 01:20 01:30 10:00 377 K.M.
JALNA 11 J 03:25 03:27 2:00 492 K.M.
AURANGABAD 12 AWB 04:55 05:00 5:00 555 K.M.
NAGARSOL 13 NSL 06:40 06:45 5:00 643 K.M.
MANMAD JN 14 MMR 07:30 Destination 666 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra