Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ROHTAK JN to CHANDIGARH
Train Number 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 04:50 05:00 10:00 0 K.M.
SAMPLA 2 SPZ 05:18 05:20 2:00 23 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 3 BGZ 05:34 05:36 2:00 40 K.M.
NANGLOI 4 NNO 05:54 05:56 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 5 SSB 06:23 06:25 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 6 DKZ 06:37 06:39 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 7 NDLS 07:05 07:35 30:00 71 K.M.
TUGLAKABAD 8 TKD 07:59 08:01 2:00 89 K.M.
FARIDABAD 9 FDB 08:16 08:18 2:00 99 K.M.
BALLABGARH 10 BVH 08:33 08:35 2:00 107 K.M.
PALWAL 11 PWL 09:04 09:06 2:00 128 K.M.
KOSI KALAN 12 KSV 09:36 09:38 2:00 171 K.M.
CHATA 13 CHJ 09:49 09:51 2:00 181 K.M.
MATHURA JN 14 MTJ 11:05 11:10 5:00 212 K.M.
RAJA KI MANDI 15 RKM 11:53 11:55 2:00 262 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 16 AGC 12:10 12:40 30:00 266 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 17 IDH 12:48 12:50 2:00 267 K.M.
AGRA FORT 18 AF 13:00 13:05 5:00 269 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 19 TDL 13:55 14:05 10:00 292 K.M.
FIROZABAD 20 FZD 14:24 14:26 2:00 308 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 21 SKB 14:45 14:47 2:00 328 K.M.
BHADAN 22 BDN 15:00 15:02 2:00 348 K.M.
JASWANTNAGAR 23 JGR 15:17 15:19 2:00 367 K.M.
ETAWAH 24 ETW 15:38 15:40 2:00 384 K.M.
BHARTHANA 25 BNT 15:54 15:56 2:00 403 K.M.
ACHALDA 26 ULD 16:11 16:13 2:00 423 K.M.
PHAPHUND 27 PHD 16:27 16:29 2:00 440 K.M.
JHINJHAK 28 JJK 16:43 16:45 2:00 460 K.M.
RURA 29 RURA 17:00 17:02 2:00 479 K.M.
PANKI 30 PNK 17:40 17:42 2:00 512 K.M.
GOVINDPURI 31 GOY 17:53 17:55 2:00 519 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 32 CNB 18:25 18:48 23:00 521 K.M.
BINDKI ROAD 33 BKO 19:28 19:30 2:00 568 K.M.
FATEHPUR 34 FTP 19:58 20:00 2:00 599 K.M.
KHAGA 35 KGA 20:23 20:25 2:00 634 K.M.
SIRATHU 36 SRO 20:44 20:46 2:00 659 K.M.
BHARWARI 37 BRE 21:03 21:05 2:00 678 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 38 ALD 22:05 22:15 10:00 716 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 39 BDL 23:11 23:13 2:00 798 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 40 MZP 23:33 23:35 2:00 805 K.M.
CHUNAR 41 CAR 00:00 00:02 2:00 836 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 42 MGS 01:05 01:25 20:00 869 K.M.
ZAMANIA 43 ZNA 01:55 01:57 2:00 913 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 44 DLN 02:10 02:12 2:00 926 K.M.
BUXAR 45 BXR 02:40 02:45 5:00 963 K.M.
DUMRAON 46 DURE 02:56 02:58 2:00 979 K.M.
RAGHUNATHPUR 47 RPR 03:10 03:12 2:00 995 K.M.
BANAHI 48 BYN 03:20 03:22 2:00 1004 K.M.
BIHIYA 49 BEA 03:29 03:31 2:00 1010 K.M.
ARA 50 ARA 03:49 03:53 4:00 1031 K.M.
KULHARIA 51 KUA 04:02 04:04 2:00 1041 K.M.
BIHTA 52 BTA 04:22 04:24 2:00 1053 K.M.
SADISOPUR 53 SDE 04:30 04:32 2:00 1058 K.M.
NEORA 54 NEO 04:39 04:41 2:00 1065 K.M.
DANAPUR 55 DNR 06:00 06:10 10:00 1071 K.M.
PATNA JN 56 PNBE 06:25 06:35 10:00 1080 K.M.
GULZARBAGH 57 GZH 06:45 06:47 2:00 1087 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 58 PNC 06:54 06:56 2:00 1090 K.M.
FATWA 59 FUT 07:07 07:09 2:00 1102 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 60 KOO 07:21 07:23 2:00 1111 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 61 BKP 07:37 07:39 2:00 1126 K.M.
ATHMAL GOLA 62 ATL 07:45 07:47 2:00 1135 K.M.
BARH 63 BARH 08:16 08:18 2:00 1144 K.M.
PUNARAKH 64 PHK 08:27 08:29 2:00 1154 K.M.
MOR 65 MOR 08:37 08:39 2:00 1162 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 66 MKA 08:49 08:53 4:00 1170 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 67 HTZ 09:00 09:02 2:00 1177 K.M.
BARHIYA 68 BRYA 09:11 09:13 2:00 1187 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 69 LKR 09:40 09:42 2:00 1202 K.M.
KIUL JN 70 KIUL 09:52 09:56 4:00 1204 K.M.
BANSIPUR 71 BSQP 10:03 10:05 2:00 1211 K.M.
MANANPUR 72 MNP 10:11 10:13 2:00 1217 K.M.
JAMUI 73 JMU 10:25 10:27 2:00 1231 K.M.
GIDHAUR 74 GHR 10:59 11:01 2:00 1246 K.M.
JHAJHA 75 JAJ 11:52 11:57 5:00 1257 K.M.
SIMULTALA 76 STL 12:12 12:14 2:00 1276 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 77 JSME 12:36 12:41 5:00 1301 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 78 MDP 13:06 13:10 4:00 1330 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 79 VDS 13:28 13:30 2:00 1354 K.M.
JAMTARA 80 JMT 13:46 13:48 2:00 1372 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 81 CRJ 14:04 14:06 2:00 1387 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 82 STN 14:23 14:25 2:00 1403 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 83 ASN 14:55 15:15 20:00 1412 K.M.
RANIGANJ 84 RNG 15:30 15:32 2:00 1430 K.M.
ANDAL JN 85 UDL 15:44 15:46 2:00 1437 K.M.
DURGAPUR 86 DGR 16:00 16:02 2:00 1454 K.M.
PANAGARH 87 PAN 16:11 16:14 3:00 1469 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 88 BWN 17:01 17:06 5:00 1517 K.M.
BANDEL JN 89 BDC 18:20 18:25 5:00 1585 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 90 HWH 19:20 Destination 1624 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 91 BTI 23:20 23:50 30:00 -227 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 92 PUL 00:22 00:24 2:00 -195 K.M.
BARNALA 93 BNN 00:56 00:58 2:00 -162 K.M.
DHURI JN 94 DUI 01:33 01:43 10:00 -132 K.M.
NABHA 95 NBA 02:04 02:06 2:00 -105 K.M.
PATIALA 96 PTA 02:28 02:30 2:00 -79 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 97 RPJ 03:07 03:10 3:00 -54 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 98 UBC 03:28 03:30 2:00 -33 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 99 UMB 03:50 04:10 20:00 -26 K.M.
DAPPAR 100 DHPR 04:31 04:33 2:00 9 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 101 CDG 05:00 05:10 10:00 42 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to andamans with my family. We went to a deserted island which was formed of volcanic ash. It was all arid, rocky and dry. I spotted a very little plant, growing at the corner of one volcanic stone and i felt like this is how life adapted and originated on earth. I clicked a pic of that tiny plant and preserved it as my most precious discovery."

Sudipa Saha from Kolkata