Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ROHTAK JN to CHANDIGARH
Train Number 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 04:50 05:00 10:00 0 K.M.
SAMPLA 2 SPZ 05:18 05:20 2:00 23 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 3 BGZ 05:34 05:36 2:00 40 K.M.
NANGLOI 4 NNO 05:54 05:56 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 5 SSB 06:23 06:25 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 6 DKZ 06:37 06:39 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 7 NDLS 07:05 07:35 30:00 71 K.M.
TUGLAKABAD 8 TKD 07:59 08:01 2:00 89 K.M.
FARIDABAD 9 FDB 08:16 08:18 2:00 99 K.M.
BALLABGARH 10 BVH 08:33 08:35 2:00 107 K.M.
PALWAL 11 PWL 09:04 09:06 2:00 128 K.M.
KOSI KALAN 12 KSV 09:36 09:38 2:00 171 K.M.
CHATA 13 CHJ 09:49 09:51 2:00 181 K.M.
MATHURA JN 14 MTJ 11:05 11:10 5:00 212 K.M.
RAJA KI MANDI 15 RKM 11:53 11:55 2:00 262 K.M.
AGRA CANTT 16 AGC 12:10 12:40 30:00 266 K.M.
IDGAH AGRA JN 17 IDH 12:48 12:50 2:00 267 K.M.
AGRA FORT 18 AF 13:00 13:05 5:00 269 K.M.
TUNDLA JN 19 TDL 13:55 14:05 10:00 292 K.M.
FIROZABAD 20 FZD 14:24 14:26 2:00 308 K.M.
SHIKOHABAD JN 21 SKB 14:45 14:47 2:00 328 K.M.
BHADAN 22 BDN 15:00 15:02 2:00 348 K.M.
JASWANTNAGAR 23 JGR 15:17 15:19 2:00 367 K.M.
ETAWAH 24 ETW 15:38 15:40 2:00 384 K.M.
BHARTHANA 25 BNT 15:54 15:56 2:00 403 K.M.
ACHALDA 26 ULD 16:11 16:13 2:00 423 K.M.
PHAPHUND 27 PHD 16:27 16:29 2:00 440 K.M.
JHINJHAK 28 JJK 16:43 16:45 2:00 460 K.M.
RURA 29 RURA 17:00 17:02 2:00 479 K.M.
PANKI 30 PNK 17:40 17:42 2:00 512 K.M.
GOVINDPURI 31 GOY 17:53 17:55 2:00 519 K.M.
KANPUR CENTRAL 32 CNB 18:25 18:48 23:00 521 K.M.
BINDKI ROAD 33 BKO 19:28 19:30 2:00 568 K.M.
FATEHPUR 34 FTP 19:58 20:00 2:00 599 K.M.
KHAGA 35 KGA 20:23 20:25 2:00 634 K.M.
SIRATHU 36 SRO 20:44 20:46 2:00 659 K.M.
BHARWARI 37 BRE 21:03 21:05 2:00 678 K.M.
ALLAHABAD JN 38 ALD 22:05 22:15 10:00 716 K.M.
VINDHYACHAL 39 BDL 23:11 23:13 2:00 798 K.M.
MIRZAPUR 40 MZP 23:33 23:35 2:00 805 K.M.
CHUNAR 41 CAR 00:00 00:02 2:00 836 K.M.
MUGHAL SARAI JN 42 MGS 01:05 01:25 20:00 869 K.M.
ZAMANIA 43 ZNA 01:55 01:57 2:00 913 K.M.
DILDARNAGAR JN 44 DLN 02:10 02:12 2:00 926 K.M.
BUXAR 45 BXR 02:40 02:45 5:00 963 K.M.
DUMRAON 46 DURE 02:56 02:58 2:00 979 K.M.
RAGHUNATHPUR 47 RPR 03:10 03:12 2:00 995 K.M.
BANAHI 48 BYN 03:20 03:22 2:00 1004 K.M.
BIHIYA 49 BEA 03:29 03:31 2:00 1010 K.M.
ARA 50 ARA 03:49 03:53 4:00 1031 K.M.
KULHARIA 51 KUA 04:02 04:04 2:00 1041 K.M.
BIHTA 52 BTA 04:22 04:24 2:00 1053 K.M.
SADISOPUR 53 SDE 04:30 04:32 2:00 1058 K.M.
NEORA 54 NEO 04:39 04:41 2:00 1065 K.M.
DANAPUR 55 DNR 06:00 06:10 10:00 1071 K.M.
PATNA JN 56 PNBE 06:25 06:35 10:00 1080 K.M.
GULZARBAGH 57 GZH 06:45 06:47 2:00 1087 K.M.
PATNA SAHEB 58 PNC 06:54 06:56 2:00 1090 K.M.
FATWA 59 FUT 07:07 07:09 2:00 1102 K.M.
KHUSROPUR 60 KOO 07:21 07:23 2:00 1111 K.M.
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 61 BKP 07:37 07:39 2:00 1126 K.M.
ATHMAL GOLA 62 ATL 07:45 07:47 2:00 1135 K.M.
BARH 63 BARH 08:16 08:18 2:00 1144 K.M.
PUNARAKH 64 PHK 08:27 08:29 2:00 1154 K.M.
MOR 65 MOR 08:37 08:39 2:00 1162 K.M.
MOKAMEH JN 66 MKA 08:49 08:53 4:00 1170 K.M.
HATHIDAH JN 67 HTZ 09:00 09:02 2:00 1177 K.M.
BARHIYA 68 BRYA 09:11 09:13 2:00 1187 K.M.
LUCKEESARAI JN 69 LKR 09:40 09:42 2:00 1202 K.M.
KIUL JN 70 KIUL 09:52 09:56 4:00 1204 K.M.
BANSIPUR 71 BSQP 10:03 10:05 2:00 1211 K.M.
MANANPUR 72 MNP 10:11 10:13 2:00 1217 K.M.
JAMUI 73 JMU 10:25 10:27 2:00 1231 K.M.
GIDHAUR 74 GHR 10:59 11:01 2:00 1246 K.M.
JHAJHA 75 JAJ 11:52 11:57 5:00 1257 K.M.
SIMULTALA 76 STL 12:12 12:14 2:00 1276 K.M.
JASIDIH JN 77 JSME 12:36 12:41 5:00 1301 K.M.
MADHUPUR JN 78 MDP 13:06 13:10 4:00 1330 K.M.
VIDYASAGAR 79 VDS 13:28 13:30 2:00 1354 K.M.
JAMTARA 80 JMT 13:46 13:48 2:00 1372 K.M.
CHITTARANJAN 81 CRJ 14:04 14:06 2:00 1387 K.M.
SITARAMPUR 82 STN 14:23 14:25 2:00 1403 K.M.
ASANSOL JN 83 ASN 14:55 15:15 20:00 1412 K.M.
RANIGANJ 84 RNG 15:30 15:32 2:00 1430 K.M.
ANDAL JN 85 UDL 15:44 15:46 2:00 1437 K.M.
DURGAPUR 86 DGR 16:00 16:02 2:00 1454 K.M.
PANAGARH 87 PAN 16:11 16:14 3:00 1469 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 88 BWN 17:01 17:06 5:00 1517 K.M.
BANDEL JN 89 BDC 18:20 18:25 5:00 1585 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 90 HWH 19:20 Destination 1624 K.M.
BHATINDA JN 91 BTI 23:20 23:50 30:00 -227 K.M.
RAMPURA PHUL 92 PUL 00:22 00:24 2:00 -195 K.M.
BARNALA 93 BNN 00:56 00:58 2:00 -162 K.M.
DHURI JN 94 DUI 01:33 01:43 10:00 -132 K.M.
NABHA 95 NBA 02:04 02:06 2:00 -105 K.M.
PATIALA 96 PTA 02:28 02:30 2:00 -79 K.M.
RAJPURA JN 97 RPJ 03:07 03:10 3:00 -54 K.M.
AMBALA CITY 98 UBC 03:28 03:30 2:00 -33 K.M.
AMBALA CANT JN 99 UMB 03:50 04:10 20:00 -26 K.M.
DAPPAR 100 DHPR 04:31 04:33 2:00 9 K.M.
CHANDIGARH 101 CDG 05:00 05:10 10:00 42 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I was on a trip to Goa .I with my friends went there by train. When we entered into Goa state we saw DUDHSAGAR waterfall.The water in this fall was totally white.When our train went into it we were covered with white snow and it was amazing.We enjoyed very much."

Abhishek from Patni