Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from ROHTAK JN to NEW DELHI

Train Number 11450 (JAT JBP EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 40 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 3 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 4 DKZ 12:38 12:40 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 5 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 12138 (PUNJAB MAIL)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 03:14 03:16 2:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 03:48 03:50 2:00 40 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 3 SSB 04:16 04:18 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 4 DKZ 04:30 04:32 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 5 NDLS 04:55 05:20 25:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 0 K.M.
NEW DELHI 2 NDLS 23:20 23:50 30:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 12556 (GORAKDAM EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 18:33 18:35 2:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 19:03 19:05 2:00 40 K.M.
NANGLOI 3 NNO 19:18 19:20 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 4 SSB 19:31 19:33 2:00 60 K.M.
NEW DELHI 5 NDLS 20:10 20:25 15:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 13008 (U A TOOFAN EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 04:50 05:00 10:00 0 K.M.
SAMPLA 2 SPZ 05:18 05:20 2:00 23 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 3 BGZ 05:34 05:36 2:00 40 K.M.
NANGLOI 4 NNO 05:54 05:56 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 5 SSB 06:23 06:25 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 6 DKZ 06:37 06:39 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 7 NDLS 07:05 07:35 30:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 14324 (ROK NDLS EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK Source 14:15 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 14:43 14:45 2:00 41 K.M.
NANGLOI 3 NNO 14:57 14:59 2:00 53 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 4 SSB 15:16 15:18 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 5 DKZ 15:30 15:32 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 6 NDLS 16:00 Destination 72 K.M.


Train Number 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 40 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 3 SSB 12:24 12:36 12:00 60 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 40 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 3 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 60 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 71 K.M.


Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 0 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 2 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 40 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 3 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 60 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 71 K.M.



Train Number 19024 (FZR BCT JANTA)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
ROHTAK JN 1 ROK 10:37 10:40 3:00 0 K.M.
ISMAILA HARYANA 2 ISM 10:56 10:58 2:00 19 K.M.
SAMPLA 3 SPZ 11:02 11:04 2:00 22 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 4 BGZ 11:18 11:20 2:00 40 K.M.
NANGLOI 5 NNO 11:32 11:34 2:00 53 K.M.
MANGOLPURI 6 MGLP 11:39 11:41 2:00 56 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 7 SSB 11:56 11:58 2:00 60 K.M.
DELHI KISHANGNJ 8 DKZ 12:10 12:12 2:00 67 K.M.
NEW DELHI 9 NDLS 12:35 13:05 30:00 71 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata