Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SAINTHIA to HOWRAH JN

Train Number 12348 (RAMPURHAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 17:01 17:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 17:13 17:14 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 17:28 17:29 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 17:35 17:37 2:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 5 GKH 17:53 17:54 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 18:35 18:37 2:00 84 K.M.
KAMARKUNDU 7 KQU 19:24 19:25 1:00 146 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 8 HWH 20:15 Destination 179 K.M.


Train Number 13012 (MLDT HWH INT EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 07:38 07:39 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 07:51 07:52 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 08:06 08:07 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 08:14 08:16 2:00 33 K.M.
BHEDIA 5 BDH 08:24 08:25 1:00 41 K.M.
GUSKARA 6 GKH 08:39 08:40 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 7 BWN 09:17 09:19 2:00 85 K.M.
BANDEL JN 8 BDC 10:23 10:25 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 11:25 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13018 (GANADEVTA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 17:47 17:48 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 17:59 18:00 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 18:16 18:17 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 18:25 18:30 5:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 5 GKH 18:46 18:47 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 19:37 19:42 5:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 7 BDC 20:42 20:44 2:00 152 K.M.
SEORAPHULI 8 SHE 21:01 21:02 1:00 169 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 21:45 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13024 (GAYA HWH EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 23:36 23:37 1:00 0 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 2 BHP 00:03 00:08 5:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 00:25 00:26 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 01:16 01:21 5:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 5 BDC 02:30 02:32 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 03:40 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13028 (KAVI GURU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 09:51 09:52 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 10:04 10:05 1:00 14 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 10:24 10:26 2:00 33 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 11:40 11:42 2:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 5 BDC 12:50 12:52 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 13:55 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13054 (SURI HWH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 18:44 18:45 1:00 0 K.M.
PRANTIK 2 PNE 19:08 19:09 1:00 28 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 19:17 19:19 2:00 32 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 20:28 20:30 2:00 84 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 5 HWH 22:40 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13072 (JMP HWH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 01:58 01:59 1:00 0 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 2 BHP 02:26 02:31 5:00 33 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 03:35 03:40 5:00 84 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 4 HWH 05:30 Destination 178 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad