Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from SAINTHIA to HOWRAH JN

Train Number 12348 (RAMPURHAT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 17:01 17:02 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 17:13 17:14 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 17:28 17:29 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 17:35 17:37 2:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 5 GKH 17:53 17:54 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 18:35 18:37 2:00 84 K.M.
KAMARKUNDU 7 KQU 19:24 19:25 1:00 146 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 8 HWH 20:15 Destination 179 K.M.


Train Number 13012 (MLDT HWH INT EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 07:38 07:39 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 07:51 07:52 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 08:06 08:07 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 08:14 08:16 2:00 33 K.M.
BHEDIA 5 BDH 08:24 08:25 1:00 41 K.M.
GUSKARA 6 GKH 08:39 08:40 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 7 BWN 09:17 09:19 2:00 85 K.M.
BANDEL JN 8 BDC 10:23 10:25 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 11:25 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13018 (GANADEVTA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 17:47 17:48 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 17:59 18:00 1:00 14 K.M.
PRANTIK 3 PNE 18:16 18:17 1:00 29 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 4 BHP 18:25 18:30 5:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 5 GKH 18:46 18:47 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 6 BWN 19:37 19:42 5:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 7 BDC 20:42 20:44 2:00 152 K.M.
SEORAPHULI 8 SHE 21:01 21:02 1:00 169 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 9 HWH 21:45 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13024 (GAYA HWH EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 23:36 23:37 1:00 0 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 2 BHP 00:03 00:08 5:00 33 K.M.
GUSKARA 3 GKH 00:25 00:26 1:00 52 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 01:16 01:21 5:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 5 BDC 02:30 02:32 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 03:40 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13028 (KAVI GURU EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 09:51 09:52 1:00 0 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 2 AMP 10:04 10:05 1:00 14 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 10:24 10:26 2:00 33 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 11:40 11:42 2:00 84 K.M.
BANDEL JN 5 BDC 12:50 12:52 2:00 152 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 6 HWH 13:55 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13054 (SURI HWH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 18:44 18:45 1:00 0 K.M.
PRANTIK 2 PNE 19:08 19:09 1:00 28 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 3 BHP 19:17 19:19 2:00 32 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 4 BWN 20:28 20:30 2:00 84 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 5 HWH 22:40 Destination 191 K.M.


Train Number 13072 (JMP HWH EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAINTHIA 1 SNT 01:58 01:59 1:00 0 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 2 BHP 02:26 02:31 5:00 33 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 3 BWN 03:35 03:40 5:00 84 K.M.
HOWRAH JN 4 HWH 05:30 Destination 178 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was during my very first experience of rock climbing. I was bit nervous at the start but my guide gave me enough confidence and I started for my journey.

I was moving very slowly and safely following the guide’s instructions but suddenly I missed one step and my leg slipped off the rock. I became so scared that I even missed the grip of the rope and was hanging with the supports tied to me.

I was screaming loudly and all my group mates also became worried.

But thank to God and my guide, he climbed very quickly and hold me tight. I was shaking badly but he supported me strongly and helped me to come down safely.

I am very much grateful to him for saving my life."

Mohit Jaiswal from Kolkata