Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SAMSI to SEALDAH

Train Number 13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 163 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 204 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 221 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 13164 (HATE BAZARE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 21:04 21:05 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 22:45 23:00 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 23:33 23:35 2:00 69 K.M.
NIMTITA 4 NILE 23:58 23:59 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 5 JRLE 00:24 00:25 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 6 AZ 01:25 01:35 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7 KGLE 02:01 02:02 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 8 BZLE 02:26 02:27 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 9 SALE 02:44 02:45 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 10 KWAE 03:15 03:20 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 11 NDAE 03:52 03:57 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 12 ABKA 04:18 04:19 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 13 BDC 05:40 05:45 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 14 NH 06:07 06:12 5:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 15 SDAH 07:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 10:52 10:53 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 12:15 12:35 20:00 34 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 13:08 13:10 2:00 69 K.M.
PAKUR 4 PKR 13:55 13:56 1:00 102 K.M.
MURARAI 5 MRR 14:18 14:19 1:00 125 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 15:07 15:09 2:00 156 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 15:35 15:36 1:00 183 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 8 AMP 15:47 15:48 1:00 197 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 9 BHP 16:07 16:12 5:00 216 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 10 BWN 17:16 17:21 5:00 267 K.M.
DAKHINESWAR 11 DAKE 18:52 18:53 1:00 355 K.M.
SEALDAH 12 SDAH 19:25 Destination 368 K.M.

Train Number 23142 (TEESTA TORSA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"It was usual annual trip to my grand parents.But this time around our car broke midway and we were like,awww...standing on the highway for some help!!As i stepped down the car I felt the deep forests on the both sides of the road ,but we were lucky that a family was traveling to the same destination and the pulled our car through tha remaining path!!!That was quite an adventure to me."

Vipul Arora from Delhi