Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from SAMSI to SEALDAH

Train Number 13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 163 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 204 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 221 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 13164 (HATE BAZARE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 21:04 21:05 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 22:45 23:00 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 23:33 23:35 2:00 69 K.M.
NIMTITA 4 NILE 23:58 23:59 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 5 JRLE 00:24 00:25 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 6 AZ 01:25 01:35 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7 KGLE 02:01 02:02 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 8 BZLE 02:26 02:27 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 9 SALE 02:44 02:45 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 10 KWAE 03:15 03:20 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 11 NDAE 03:52 03:57 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 12 ABKA 04:18 04:19 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 13 BDC 05:40 05:45 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 14 NH 06:07 06:12 5:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 15 SDAH 07:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 10:52 10:53 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 12:15 12:35 20:00 34 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 13:08 13:10 2:00 69 K.M.
PAKUR 4 PKR 13:55 13:56 1:00 102 K.M.
MURARAI 5 MRR 14:18 14:19 1:00 125 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 15:07 15:09 2:00 156 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 15:35 15:36 1:00 183 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 8 AMP 15:47 15:48 1:00 197 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 9 BHP 16:07 16:12 5:00 216 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 10 BWN 17:16 17:21 5:00 267 K.M.
DAKHINESWAR 11 DAKE 18:52 18:53 1:00 355 K.M.
SEALDAH 12 SDAH 19:25 Destination 368 K.M.

Train Number 23142 (TEESTA TORSA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai