Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SAMSI to SEALDAH

Train Number 13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 163 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 204 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 221 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 13164 (HATE BAZARE EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 21:04 21:05 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 22:45 23:00 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 23:33 23:35 2:00 69 K.M.
NIMTITA 4 NILE 23:58 23:59 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 5 JRLE 00:24 00:25 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 6 AZ 01:25 01:35 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7 KGLE 02:01 02:02 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 8 BZLE 02:26 02:27 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 9 SALE 02:44 02:45 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 10 KWAE 03:15 03:20 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 11 NDAE 03:52 03:57 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 12 ABKA 04:18 04:19 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 13 BDC 05:40 05:45 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 14 NH 06:07 06:12 5:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 15 SDAH 07:15 Destination 373 K.M.


Train Number 15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 10:52 10:53 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 12:15 12:35 20:00 34 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 13:08 13:10 2:00 69 K.M.
PAKUR 4 PKR 13:55 13:56 1:00 102 K.M.
MURARAI 5 MRR 14:18 14:19 1:00 125 K.M.
RAMPUR HAT 6 RPH 15:07 15:09 2:00 156 K.M.
SAINTHIA 7 SNT 15:35 15:36 1:00 183 K.M.
AHMADPUR JN 8 AMP 15:47 15:48 1:00 197 K.M.
BOLPUR S NIKTN 9 BHP 16:07 16:12 5:00 216 K.M.
BARDDHAMAN JN 10 BWN 17:16 17:21 5:00 267 K.M.
DAKHINESWAR 11 DAKE 18:52 18:53 1:00 355 K.M.
SEALDAH 12 SDAH 19:25 Destination 368 K.M.

Train Number 23142 (TEESTA TORSA EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SAMSI 1 SM 19:10 19:11 1:00 0 K.M.
MALDA TOWN 2 MLDT 20:35 20:50 15:00 35 K.M.
NEW FARAKKA JN 3 NFK 21:25 21:30 5:00 69 K.M.
DHULIAN GANGA 4 DGLE 21:44 21:45 1:00 84 K.M.
NIMTITA 5 NILE 21:55 21:56 1:00 94 K.M.
JANGIPUR ROAD 6 JRLE 22:14 22:15 1:00 114 K.M.
AZIMGANJ JN 7 AZ 23:15 23:25 10:00 149 K.M.
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8 KGLE 23:43 23:44 1:00 164 K.M.
BAZARSAU 9 BZLE 00:07 00:08 1:00 191 K.M.
SALAR 10 SALE 00:25 00:26 1:00 205 K.M.
KATWA 11 KWAE 01:05 01:10 5:00 222 K.M.
NABADWIP DHAM 12 NDAE 01:42 01:47 5:00 261 K.M.
AMBIKA KALNA 13 ABKA 02:08 02:09 1:00 284 K.M.
BANDEL JN 14 BDC 03:15 03:20 5:00 326 K.M.
NAIHATI JN 15 NH 03:42 03:45 3:00 335 K.M.
SEALDAH 16 SDAH 04:35 Destination 373 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala