Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SANGRUR to NEW DELHI

Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 18:45 18:47 2:00 0 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 2 JHL 19:50 19:53 3:00 50 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 3 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 180 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 23:20 23:50 30:00 251 K.M.


Train Number 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:36 12:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"I just came back from my trip with Wildex Adventures Rishikesh. Our guide Hans was awesome. He took us to off beaten paths and it just made the adventure memorable. It gave me a better understanding of the planet we live in and how to take care of it. Thanks and keep up the AWESOME treks you folks discover and share."

Akansha Shinde from Mumbai