Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SANGRUR to NEW DELHI

Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 18:45 18:47 2:00 0 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 2 JHL 19:50 19:53 3:00 50 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 3 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 180 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 23:20 23:50 30:00 251 K.M.


Train Number 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:36 12:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"My first River rafting experience - while river rafting we had a great time paddling, the small rapids and most of all, every one of us jumped into the river. We had life jackets so trusted our lives on it. :) . We floated along the raft downstream. After a will, after enjoying and trying to swim, we got back into the raft. Another rapid or two, we finished the 8km stretch. Got into the jeeps waiting for us. This took us back to the base camp. That experience was really amazing i want to do it again."

Amisha chothwani from Agra