Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SANGRUR to NEW DELHI

Train Number 12486 (SGNR NED EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 18:45 18:47 2:00 0 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 2 JHL 19:50 19:53 3:00 50 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 3 ROK 21:45 21:47 2:00 180 K.M.
NEW DELHI 4 NDLS 23:20 23:50 30:00 251 K.M.


Train Number 16032 (ANDAMAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:36 12:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.


Train Number 16688 (NAVYUG EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SANGRUR 1 SAG 07:08 07:10 2:00 0 K.M.
SUNAM 2 SFM 07:36 07:38 2:00 12 K.M.
LEHRA GAGA 3 LHA 08:05 08:07 2:00 34 K.M.
JAKHAL JN 4 JHL 08:55 09:00 5:00 50 K.M.
TOHANA 5 TUN 09:11 09:13 2:00 62 K.M.
NARWANA JN 6 NRW 09:33 09:35 2:00 88 K.M.
UCHANA 7 UCA 09:48 09:50 2:00 103 K.M.
BARSOLA 8 BZO 10:00 10:02 2:00 114 K.M.
JIND JN 9 JIND 10:20 10:25 5:00 122 K.M.
JULANA 10 JNA 10:46 10:48 2:00 147 K.M.
ROHTAK JN 11 ROK 11:25 11:30 5:00 179 K.M.
BAHADURGARH 12 BGZ 11:59 12:01 2:00 219 K.M.
SHAKURBASTI 13 SSB 12:24 12:26 2:00 239 K.M.
NEW DELHI 14 NDLS 13:15 14:10 55:00 250 K.M.





Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"My story is about my honeymoon trip. I went to Mauritius for honeymoon.

It was the last day of the trip when we went to a beach there and all the activities involved water like different sort of water sports, underwater diving, para gliding etc.

Prior to this, I had a fear of water and height and so none of these were of my interest. But my husband likes all this lot and he was very excited. When I discovered about my fear, he very nicely explained me that nothing will happen and gave me confidence saying that he is there with me always. Trusting his words, I accompanied him in all the activities and I really enjoyed doing all that.

Now whenever we go out for any holiday, I push him for going for water sports and other such events. Thanks to my love for helping me get rid of fears "

Neha Jindal from Bangalore