Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SATNA to NASIK ROAD
Train Number 11068 (SAKET EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 00:10 00:20 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 01:35 01:40 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 04:20 04:22 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 05:53 05:55 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 12:23 12:25 2:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 20:20 20:30 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 23:20 23:30 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 03:40 03:50 10:00 435 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 08:30 08:40 10:00 741 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 11:58 12:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 11062 (MFP LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 06:45 06:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 07:10 07:12 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 08:15 08:20 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 09:50 10:00 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 11:03 11:05 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 12:00 12:02 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 13:55 14:05 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 16:55 17:00 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 9 BAU 17:59 18:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 19:05 19:10 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 19:34 19:35 1:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 12 MMR 21:40 21:45 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 13 NK 22:44 22:45 1:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 11066 (DBG LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 06:45 06:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 07:10 07:12 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 08:15 08:20 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 09:50 10:00 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 11:03 11:05 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 12:00 12:02 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 13:55 14:05 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 16:55 17:00 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 9 BAU 17:59 18:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 19:05 19:10 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 19:34 19:35 1:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 12 MMR 21:40 21:45 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 13 NK 22:44 22:45 1:00 999 K.M.



Train Number 11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:40 22:45 5:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 23:18 23:20 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 00:15 00:25 10:00 98 K.M.
BANDAKPUR 4 BNU 01:52 01:55 3:00 194 K.M.
DAMOH 5 DMO 02:18 02:23 5:00 209 K.M.
PATHARIA 6 PHA 02:46 02:48 2:00 236 K.M.
SAUGOR 7 SGO 03:40 03:45 5:00 287 K.M.
KHURAI 8 KYE 04:38 04:40 2:00 339 K.M.
BINA JN 9 BINA 05:35 05:40 5:00 361 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 10 BAQ 06:13 06:15 2:00 407 K.M.
VIDISHA 11 BHS 06:43 06:45 2:00 446 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 12 BPL 07:35 07:40 5:00 499 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 13 HBJ 07:50 07:52 2:00 505 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 14 HBD 08:53 08:55 2:00 573 K.M.
ITARSI JN 15 ET 09:35 09:45 10:00 591 K.M.
HARDA 16 HD 10:33 10:35 2:00 667 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 10:58 11:00 2:00 698 K.M.
KHANDWA 18 KNW 12:45 12:50 5:00 775 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 19 NPNR 13:26 13:28 2:00 817 K.M.
BURHANPUR 20 BAU 13:48 13:50 2:00 843 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 21 BSL 14:40 14:50 10:00 898 K.M.
JALGAON JN 22 JL 15:23 15:25 2:00 922 K.M.
PACHORA JN 23 PC 16:18 16:20 2:00 970 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 24 CSN 16:53 16:55 2:00 1015 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 17:45 17:50 5:00 1082 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 18:48 18:50 2:00 1155 K.M.


Train Number 11094 (MAHANAGARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 18:15 18:25 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 18:53 18:55 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 19:45 19:50 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 21:20 21:30 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 22:46 22:48 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 23:48 23:50 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 01:20 01:30 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 04:10 04:15 5:00 617 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 9 NPNR 04:53 04:55 2:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 10 BAU 05:13 05:15 2:00 686 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 11 BSL 06:20 06:30 10:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 12 JL 06:53 06:55 2:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 08:45 08:50 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 14 NK 09:53 09:55 2:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 12142 (RJPB CSTM SUP E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 23:00 23:10 10:00 189 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 3 BSL 07:45 07:55 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 4 MMR 10:17 10:20 3:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 11:19 11:20 1:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12166 (BSB LTT SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 02:10 02:20 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 05:05 05:15 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 08:55 09:05 10:00 434 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 14:18 14:20 2:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 6 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 7 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12168 (BSB DR SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 15:50 16:00 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 17:20 17:25 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 19:40 19:50 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 00:20 00:30 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 5 KNW 03:05 03:10 5:00 618 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 05:00 05:05 5:00 741 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 7 NK 08:28 08:30 2:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 434 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 617 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 686 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:48 14:50 2:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 998 K.M.



Train Number 12564 (ALD LTT SF EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 09:50 10:00 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 11:10 11:15 5:00 98 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 16:50 17:10 20:00 434 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 21:40 21:45 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 22:08 22:10 2:00 765 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 6 NK 00:58 01:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12742 (PNBE VSG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 5 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 617 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 14:00 14:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 7 MMR 16:30 16:35 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 8 NK 17:35 17:37 2:00 998 K.M.

Train Number 13201 (RJPB LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 12:10 12:20 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 12:48 12:50 2:00 35 K.M.
JUKEHI 3 JKE 13:25 13:26 1:00 81 K.M.
KATNI 4 KTE 13:45 13:50 5:00 98 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 5 SHR 14:33 14:34 1:00 151 K.M.
JABALPUR 6 JBP 15:20 15:30 10:00 189 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 7 MML 15:37 15:38 1:00 192 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 8 SRID 16:12 16:13 1:00 242 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 9 NU 16:44 16:46 2:00 273 K.M.
KARELI 10 KY 17:02 17:03 1:00 289 K.M.
GADARWARA 11 GAR 17:24 17:25 1:00 317 K.M.
SALICHAUKA ROAD 12 SCKR 17:37 17:38 1:00 331 K.M.
BANKHEDI 13 BKH 17:52 17:53 1:00 348 K.M.
PIPARIYA 14 PPI 18:08 18:10 2:00 367 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 15 SGP 18:26 18:27 1:00 385 K.M.
BAGRA TAWA 16 BGTA 18:53 18:54 1:00 408 K.M.
ITARSI JN 17 ET 20:35 20:45 10:00 434 K.M.
BANAPURA 18 BPF 21:11 21:12 1:00 467 K.M.
TIMARNI 19 TBN 21:34 21:35 1:00 495 K.M.
HARDA 20 HD 21:54 21:55 1:00 510 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 21 KKN 22:29 22:30 1:00 541 K.M.
CHHANERA 22 CAER 22:44 22:45 1:00 572 K.M.
TALVADYA 23 TLV 23:14 23:15 1:00 602 K.M.
KHANDWA 24 KNW 00:30 00:35 5:00 618 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 25 NPNR 01:04 01:05 1:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 26 BAU 01:24 01:25 1:00 686 K.M.
RAVER 27 RV 01:44 01:45 1:00 707 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 28 BSL 02:40 02:45 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 29 JL 03:19 03:20 1:00 765 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 30 CSN 04:24 04:25 1:00 858 K.M.
NANDGAON 31 NGN 04:59 05:00 1:00 900 K.M.
MANMAD JN 32 MMR 05:20 05:25 5:00 925 K.M.
LASALGAON 33 LS 05:44 05:45 1:00 950 K.M.
NIPHAD 34 NR 05:56 05:57 1:00 967 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 35 NK 06:39 06:40 1:00 998 K.M.



Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 19:45 19:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 20:23 20:25 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 21:15 21:20 5:00 98 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 4 SHR 21:58 22:00 2:00 151 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 23:40 23:50 10:00 189 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 6 MML 23:56 23:58 2:00 192 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 7 SRID 00:33 00:35 2:00 242 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 8 NU 01:13 01:15 2:00 273 K.M.
KARELI 9 KY 01:28 01:30 2:00 289 K.M.
GADARWARA 10 GAR 01:50 01:52 2:00 317 K.M.
PIPARIYA 11 PPI 02:30 02:32 2:00 367 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 12 SGP 02:48 02:50 2:00 385 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 04:20 04:35 15:00 434 K.M.
BANAPURA 14 BPF 05:11 05:13 2:00 468 K.M.
TIMARNI 15 TBN 05:33 05:35 2:00 495 K.M.
HARDA 16 HD 05:50 05:52 2:00 510 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 06:23 06:25 2:00 542 K.M.
CHHANERA 18 CAER 06:53 06:55 2:00 572 K.M.
TALVADYA 19 TLV 07:18 07:20 2:00 602 K.M.
KHANDWA 20 KNW 08:15 08:20 5:00 618 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 21 NPNR 08:53 08:55 2:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 22 BAU 09:13 09:15 2:00 687 K.M.
RAVER 23 RV 09:30 09:32 2:00 707 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 24 BSL 10:15 10:20 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 25 JL 10:41 10:43 2:00 765 K.M.
PACHORA JN 26 PC 11:18 11:20 2:00 813 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 27 CSN 11:53 11:55 2:00 858 K.M.
NANDGAON 28 NGN 12:25 12:27 2:00 900 K.M.
MANMAD JN 29 MMR 12:50 12:55 5:00 925 K.M.
LASALGAON 30 LS 13:15 13:17 2:00 950 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 31 NK 13:58 14:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 15646 (GHY LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 434 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:45 14:50 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 99 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 435 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:45 14:50 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 18609 (RNC LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 15:30 15:40 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 16:55 17:00 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 19:20 19:30 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 20:39 20:41 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 21:45 21:47 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 23:35 23:50 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 02:30 02:35 5:00 617 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 8 BSL 04:15 04:20 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 9 MMR 06:50 06:55 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 10 NK 07:49 07:50 1:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 21068 (SAKET LINK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 00:10 00:20 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 01:35 01:40 5:00 99 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 04:20 04:22 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 05:53 05:55 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 435 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 12:23 12:25 2:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 999 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad