Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Contact Us
<


Train from SATNA to NASIK ROAD
Train Number 11068 (SAKET EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 00:10 00:20 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 01:35 01:40 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 04:20 04:22 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 05:53 05:55 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 12:23 12:25 2:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 11056 (GODAN EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 20:20 20:30 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 23:20 23:30 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 03:40 03:50 10:00 435 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 08:30 08:40 10:00 741 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 11:58 12:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 11062 (MFP LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 06:45 06:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 07:10 07:12 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 08:15 08:20 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 09:50 10:00 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 11:03 11:05 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 12:00 12:02 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 13:55 14:05 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 16:55 17:00 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 9 BAU 17:59 18:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 19:05 19:10 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 19:34 19:35 1:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 12 MMR 21:40 21:45 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 13 NK 22:44 22:45 1:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 11066 (DBG LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 06:45 06:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 07:10 07:12 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 08:15 08:20 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 09:50 10:00 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 11:03 11:05 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 12:00 12:02 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 13:55 14:05 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 16:55 17:00 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 9 BAU 17:59 18:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 10 BSL 19:05 19:10 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 11 JL 19:34 19:35 1:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 12 MMR 21:40 21:45 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 13 NK 22:44 22:45 1:00 999 K.M.



Train Number 11072 (KAMAYANI EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:40 22:45 5:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 23:18 23:20 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 00:15 00:25 10:00 98 K.M.
BANDAKPUR 4 BNU 01:52 01:55 3:00 194 K.M.
DAMOH 5 DMO 02:18 02:23 5:00 209 K.M.
PATHARIA 6 PHA 02:46 02:48 2:00 236 K.M.
SAUGOR 7 SGO 03:40 03:45 5:00 287 K.M.
KHURAI 8 KYE 04:38 04:40 2:00 339 K.M.
BINA JN 9 BINA 05:35 05:40 5:00 361 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 10 BAQ 06:13 06:15 2:00 407 K.M.
VIDISHA 11 BHS 06:43 06:45 2:00 446 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 12 BPL 07:35 07:40 5:00 499 K.M.
HABIBGANJ 13 HBJ 07:50 07:52 2:00 505 K.M.
HOSHANGABAD 14 HBD 08:53 08:55 2:00 573 K.M.
ITARSI JN 15 ET 09:35 09:45 10:00 591 K.M.
HARDA 16 HD 10:33 10:35 2:00 667 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 10:58 11:00 2:00 698 K.M.
KHANDWA 18 KNW 12:45 12:50 5:00 775 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 19 NPNR 13:26 13:28 2:00 817 K.M.
BURHANPUR 20 BAU 13:48 13:50 2:00 843 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 21 BSL 14:40 14:50 10:00 898 K.M.
JALGAON JN 22 JL 15:23 15:25 2:00 922 K.M.
PACHORA JN 23 PC 16:18 16:20 2:00 970 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 24 CSN 16:53 16:55 2:00 1015 K.M.
MANMAD JN 25 MMR 17:45 17:50 5:00 1082 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 26 NK 18:48 18:50 2:00 1155 K.M.


Train Number 11094 (MAHANAGARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 18:15 18:25 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 18:53 18:55 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 19:45 19:50 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 4 JBP 21:20 21:30 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 5 NU 22:46 22:48 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 6 PPI 23:48 23:50 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 7 ET 01:20 01:30 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 8 KNW 04:10 04:15 5:00 617 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 9 NPNR 04:53 04:55 2:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 10 BAU 05:13 05:15 2:00 686 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 11 BSL 06:20 06:30 10:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 12 JL 06:53 06:55 2:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 13 MMR 08:45 08:50 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 14 NK 09:53 09:55 2:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 12142 (RJPB CSTM SUP E)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 20:00 20:10 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 23:00 23:10 10:00 189 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 3 BSL 07:45 07:55 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 4 MMR 10:17 10:20 3:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 5 NK 11:19 11:20 1:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12166 (BSB LTT SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 02:10 02:20 10:00 0 K.M.
JABALPUR 2 JBP 05:05 05:15 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 08:55 09:05 10:00 434 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 14:18 14:20 2:00 765 K.M.
MANMAD JN 6 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 7 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12168 (BSB DR SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 15:50 16:00 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 17:20 17:25 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 19:40 19:50 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 00:20 00:30 10:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 5 KNW 03:05 03:10 5:00 618 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 05:00 05:05 5:00 741 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 7 NK 08:28 08:30 2:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 12335 (BGP LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 434 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 617 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 686 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:48 14:50 2:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 998 K.M.



Train Number 12564 (ALD LTT SF EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 09:50 10:00 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 11:10 11:15 5:00 98 K.M.
ITARSI JN 3 ET 16:50 17:10 20:00 434 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 4 BSL 21:40 21:45 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 5 JL 22:08 22:10 2:00 765 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 6 NK 00:58 01:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 12742 (PNBE VSG EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
ITARSI JN 4 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 5 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 617 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 6 BSL 14:00 14:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 7 MMR 16:30 16:35 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 8 NK 17:35 17:37 2:00 998 K.M.

Train Number 13201 (RJPB LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 12:10 12:20 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 12:48 12:50 2:00 35 K.M.
JUKEHI 3 JKE 13:25 13:26 1:00 81 K.M.
KATNI 4 KTE 13:45 13:50 5:00 98 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 5 SHR 14:33 14:34 1:00 151 K.M.
JABALPUR 6 JBP 15:20 15:30 10:00 189 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 7 MML 15:37 15:38 1:00 192 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 8 SRID 16:12 16:13 1:00 242 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 9 NU 16:44 16:46 2:00 273 K.M.
KARELI 10 KY 17:02 17:03 1:00 289 K.M.
GADARWARA 11 GAR 17:24 17:25 1:00 317 K.M.
SALICHAUKA ROAD 12 SCKR 17:37 17:38 1:00 331 K.M.
BANKHEDI 13 BKH 17:52 17:53 1:00 348 K.M.
PIPARIYA 14 PPI 18:08 18:10 2:00 367 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 15 SGP 18:26 18:27 1:00 385 K.M.
BAGRA TAWA 16 BGTA 18:53 18:54 1:00 408 K.M.
ITARSI JN 17 ET 20:35 20:45 10:00 434 K.M.
BANAPURA 18 BPF 21:11 21:12 1:00 467 K.M.
TIMARNI 19 TBN 21:34 21:35 1:00 495 K.M.
HARDA 20 HD 21:54 21:55 1:00 510 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 21 KKN 22:29 22:30 1:00 541 K.M.
CHHANERA 22 CAER 22:44 22:45 1:00 572 K.M.
TALVADYA 23 TLV 23:14 23:15 1:00 602 K.M.
KHANDWA 24 KNW 00:30 00:35 5:00 618 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 25 NPNR 01:04 01:05 1:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 26 BAU 01:24 01:25 1:00 686 K.M.
RAVER 27 RV 01:44 01:45 1:00 707 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 28 BSL 02:40 02:45 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 29 JL 03:19 03:20 1:00 765 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 30 CSN 04:24 04:25 1:00 858 K.M.
NANDGAON 31 NGN 04:59 05:00 1:00 900 K.M.
MANMAD JN 32 MMR 05:20 05:25 5:00 925 K.M.
LASALGAON 33 LS 05:44 05:45 1:00 950 K.M.
NIPHAD 34 NR 05:56 05:57 1:00 967 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 35 NK 06:39 06:40 1:00 998 K.M.



Train Number 15018 (GKP LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 19:45 19:55 10:00 0 K.M.
MAIHAR 2 MYR 20:23 20:25 2:00 35 K.M.
KATNI 3 KTE 21:15 21:20 5:00 98 K.M.
SIHORA ROAD 4 SHR 21:58 22:00 2:00 151 K.M.
JABALPUR 5 JBP 23:40 23:50 10:00 189 K.M.
MADAN MAHAL 6 MML 23:56 23:58 2:00 192 K.M.
SHRIDHAM 7 SRID 00:33 00:35 2:00 242 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 8 NU 01:13 01:15 2:00 273 K.M.
KARELI 9 KY 01:28 01:30 2:00 289 K.M.
GADARWARA 10 GAR 01:50 01:52 2:00 317 K.M.
PIPARIYA 11 PPI 02:30 02:32 2:00 367 K.M.
SOHAGPUR 12 SGP 02:48 02:50 2:00 385 K.M.
ITARSI JN 13 ET 04:20 04:35 15:00 434 K.M.
BANAPURA 14 BPF 05:11 05:13 2:00 468 K.M.
TIMARNI 15 TBN 05:33 05:35 2:00 495 K.M.
HARDA 16 HD 05:50 05:52 2:00 510 K.M.
KHIRKIYA 17 KKN 06:23 06:25 2:00 542 K.M.
CHHANERA 18 CAER 06:53 06:55 2:00 572 K.M.
TALVADYA 19 TLV 07:18 07:20 2:00 602 K.M.
KHANDWA 20 KNW 08:15 08:20 5:00 618 K.M.
NEPANAGAR 21 NPNR 08:53 08:55 2:00 660 K.M.
BURHANPUR 22 BAU 09:13 09:15 2:00 687 K.M.
RAVER 23 RV 09:30 09:32 2:00 707 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 24 BSL 10:15 10:20 5:00 741 K.M.
JALGAON JN 25 JL 10:41 10:43 2:00 765 K.M.
PACHORA JN 26 PC 11:18 11:20 2:00 813 K.M.
CHALISGAON JN 27 CSN 11:53 11:55 2:00 858 K.M.
NANDGAON 28 NGN 12:25 12:27 2:00 900 K.M.
MANMAD JN 29 MMR 12:50 12:55 5:00 925 K.M.
LASALGAON 30 LS 13:15 13:17 2:00 950 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 31 NK 13:58 14:00 2:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 15646 (GHY LTT EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 434 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:45 14:50 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 999 K.M.


Train Number 15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 22:55 23:05 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 00:25 00:30 5:00 99 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 02:00 02:10 10:00 189 K.M.
PIPARIYA 4 PPI 05:23 05:25 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 5 ET 07:10 07:25 15:00 435 K.M.
HARDA 6 HD 08:19 08:20 1:00 510 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 10:00 10:05 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 10:59 11:00 1:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 12:00 12:05 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 14:45 14:50 5:00 926 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 15:49 15:50 1:00 999 K.M.

Train Number 18609 (RNC LTT EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 15:30 15:40 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 16:55 17:00 5:00 98 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 19:20 19:30 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 20:39 20:41 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 21:45 21:47 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 23:35 23:50 15:00 434 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 02:30 02:35 5:00 617 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 8 BSL 04:15 04:20 5:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 9 MMR 06:50 06:55 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 10 NK 07:49 07:50 1:00 998 K.M.


Train Number 21068 (SAKET LINK EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SATNA 1 STA 00:10 00:20 10:00 0 K.M.
KATNI 2 KTE 01:35 01:40 5:00 99 K.M.
JABALPUR 3 JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 189 K.M.
NARSINGHPUR 4 NU 04:20 04:22 2:00 273 K.M.
PIPARIYA 5 PPI 05:53 05:55 2:00 367 K.M.
ITARSI JN 6 ET 07:50 08:05 15:00 435 K.M.
KHANDWA 7 KNW 11:25 11:30 5:00 618 K.M.
BURHANPUR 8 BAU 12:23 12:25 2:00 687 K.M.
BHUSAVAL JN 9 BSL 13:35 13:45 10:00 741 K.M.
MANMAD JN 10 MMR 16:15 16:20 5:00 925 K.M.
NASIK ROAD 11 NK 17:18 17:20 2:00 999 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai