Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SECUNDERABAD JN to PILER

Train Number 12732 (SC TPTY SUP EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SECUNDERABAD JN 1 SC Source 19:00 0 K.M.
VIKARABAD JN 2 VKB 20:10 20:15 5:00 72 K.M.
RAICHUR 3 RC 23:43 23:45 2:00 291 K.M.
GUNTAKAL JN 4 GTL 01:25 01:30 5:00 412 K.M.
GOOTY 5 GY 02:03 02:05 2:00 441 K.M.
ANANTAPUR 6 ATP 02:58 03:00 2:00 498 K.M.
DHARMAVARAM JN 7 DMM 04:00 04:02 2:00 531 K.M.
KADIRI 8 KRY 05:09 05:10 1:00 599 K.M.
MULACALACHERUVU 9 MCU 05:44 05:45 1:00 636 K.M.
MADANAPALLE RD 10 MPL 06:10 06:12 2:00 676 K.M.
KALLKIRI 11 KCI 06:49 06:50 1:00 703 K.M.
PILER 12 PIL 07:09 07:10 1:00 718 K.M.




Book your Flight



Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"This was my annual, usual trip to with my boyfriend to some exotic destination and we chose ,the Amer Fort,this time around.I ahve watched the might of the fort in some Bollywood flicks like "Jodha Akbar" and "Veer" but I wanted to feel the aroma of that historic and magnificent place.As soon as we saw the mighty for at front of us ,we were awestruck and it was like that the time has stopped for both us.As we entered the palace we discovered very interesting facts about the emperors and the fort.The most interesting was the under-ground reservoir system that I liked to the limits,it was used to collect & store all the water that fell in the form of rain over the perimeter of the fort. That was just amazing and I fell in love with the fort.I mean people were too intelligent at those times and we are too dumb that we waste water,the life giver all the time! It was a visit from which I learned a lot not only about history but also about the ethical way of living life. "

Rinkal Bhansali from Mumbai