Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SHANKARGARH to BHOPAL JN

Train Number 19306 (SHIPRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHANKARGARH 1 SRJ 08:57 08:58 1:00 0 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 2 MKP 10:05 10:10 5:00 55 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 11:20 11:30 10:00 132 K.M.
MAIHAR 4 MYR 11:58 12:00 2:00 168 K.M.
KATNI 5 KTE 13:00 13:10 10:00 231 K.M.
DAMOH 6 DMO 15:00 15:05 5:00 342 K.M.
PATHARIA 7 PHA 15:29 15:31 2:00 368 K.M.
SAUGOR 8 SGO 16:20 16:25 5:00 419 K.M.
KHURAI 9 KYE 17:18 17:20 2:00 472 K.M.
BINA JN 10 BINA 18:10 18:15 5:00 494 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 11 BAQ 18:49 18:50 1:00 539 K.M.
VIDISHA 12 BHS 19:19 19:20 1:00 579 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 13 BPL 20:35 20:55 20:00 632 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I went to a trip with my friends to Manali. We were travelling by car taxi. Since it was snowing, all the roads were slippery and our driver was driving very slowly.

As we started on the way to Rohtang, the route becomes more narrow and slippery. At a point, we met huge traffic block and on enquiring we got to know that there has been a major accident of a bus and a car.

We all stepped down and went to the accident place. The family riding in the car was badly injured and people were standing there waiting for the police to come. We felt so bad looking at the useless crowd and went forward. We helped the injured t get up and offered them water. Since the road was all blocked, we made a team of 2-2 and lifted the injured and brought them out of the crowd. We stopped few cars at the end of the traffic jam and took the injured to hospital.

This was the real adventure I ever realized in my life."

Rahul Garg from Delhi