Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SHANKARGARH to BHOPAL JN

Train Number 19306 (SHIPRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHANKARGARH 1 SRJ 08:57 08:58 1:00 0 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 2 MKP 10:05 10:10 5:00 55 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 11:20 11:30 10:00 132 K.M.
MAIHAR 4 MYR 11:58 12:00 2:00 168 K.M.
KATNI 5 KTE 13:00 13:10 10:00 231 K.M.
DAMOH 6 DMO 15:00 15:05 5:00 342 K.M.
PATHARIA 7 PHA 15:29 15:31 2:00 368 K.M.
SAUGOR 8 SGO 16:20 16:25 5:00 419 K.M.
KHURAI 9 KYE 17:18 17:20 2:00 472 K.M.
BINA JN 10 BINA 18:10 18:15 5:00 494 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 11 BAQ 18:49 18:50 1:00 539 K.M.
VIDISHA 12 BHS 19:19 19:20 1:00 579 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 13 BPL 20:35 20:55 20:00 632 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"I was on a trip to Jaipur in Rajasthan. From start to finish, our trip was great. The local guides were friendly, personable and very knowledgeable. The accommodations at Rambagh Palace were outstanding and really made the trip. We met fantastic people on the tour that we really enjoyed spending time with. The Hawa Mahal was the absolute highlight of our trip and will last with me for the rest of my life. The whole trip was perfectly balanced with adventure, sightseeing and relaxing."

Shailendra Sharma from Ambala