Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SHANKARGARH to BHOPAL JN

Train Number 19306 (SHIPRA EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHANKARGARH 1 SRJ 08:57 08:58 1:00 0 K.M.
MANIKPUR JN 2 MKP 10:05 10:10 5:00 55 K.M.
SATNA 3 STA 11:20 11:30 10:00 132 K.M.
MAIHAR 4 MYR 11:58 12:00 2:00 168 K.M.
KATNI 5 KTE 13:00 13:10 10:00 231 K.M.
DAMOH 6 DMO 15:00 15:05 5:00 342 K.M.
PATHARIA 7 PHA 15:29 15:31 2:00 368 K.M.
SAUGOR 8 SGO 16:20 16:25 5:00 419 K.M.
KHURAI 9 KYE 17:18 17:20 2:00 472 K.M.
BINA JN 10 BINA 18:10 18:15 5:00 494 K.M.
GANJ BASODA 11 BAQ 18:49 18:50 1:00 539 K.M.
VIDISHA 12 BHS 19:19 19:20 1:00 579 K.M.
BHOPAL JN 13 BPL 20:35 20:55 20:00 632 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"When i was 10 my family went to Dwarka(Gujrat). We went there to see Lord Krishna’s temple. The island was 1-2 kms in the sea. We went there by steamer .In the meantime what i saw is worship. People are going to the Lord Krishna’s island by swimming not my steamers to show there worship towards the god. That was very breathtaking."

Vikas Kumawat from Jaipur