Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SHORANUR JN to KAYANKULAM JN

Train Number 12218 (KERLA S KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 107 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 4 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 164 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.


Train Number 12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 107 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 4 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 164 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:48 10:50 2:00 17 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:43 11:45 2:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:53 11:55 2:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:08 12:10 2:00 79 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 88 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 12:57 2:00 105 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 9 ERS 13:10 13:20 10:00 107 K.M.
SHERTALAI 10 SRTL 14:08 14:10 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 11 ALLP 14:32 14:35 3:00 164 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 12 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 176 K.M.
HARIPPAD 13 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 207 K.M.



Train Number 12998 (HAPA TEN SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 32 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 13:25 13:28 3:00 87 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 4 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 106 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 5 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 163 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 6 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 17230 (SABARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:05 11:20 15:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:00 12:05 5:00 33 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 13:12 13:15 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 13:40 13:50 10:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 5 KTYM 15:05 15:10 5:00 166 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 6 CGY 15:29 15:30 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 7 TRVL 15:39 15:40 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 8 CNGR 15:54 15:55 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 9 MVLK 16:09 16:10 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 10 KYJ 16:30 16:32 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:05 11:15 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 11:29 11:30 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:50 11:53 3:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 12:14 12:15 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 12:24 12:25 1:00 63 K.M.
DIVINE NAGAR 6 DINR 12:29 12:30 1:00 66 K.M.
ANGAMALI 7 AFK 12:44 12:45 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 12:54 12:57 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9 ERN 13:25 13:30 5:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 10 PVRD 14:04 14:05 1:00 136 K.M.
ETTUMANUR 11 ETM 14:29 14:30 1:00 156 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 12 KTYM 14:50 14:53 3:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 13 CGY 15:09 15:10 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 14 TRVL 15:19 15:20 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 15 CNGR 15:34 15:35 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 16 MVLK 15:49 15:50 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 17 KYJ 15:58 16:00 2:00 222 K.M.

Train Number 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 01:20 01:25 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 01:55 02:00 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 3 IJK 02:24 02:25 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 4 CKI 02:34 02:35 1:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 5 AFK 02:49 02:50 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 6 AWY 03:00 03:03 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7 ERN 03:35 03:40 5:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 8 PVRD 04:14 04:15 1:00 136 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 9 KTYM 04:50 04:55 5:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 10 CGY 05:14 05:15 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 11 TRVL 05:24 05:25 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 12 CNGR 05:38 05:40 2:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 13 MVLK 05:53 05:55 2:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 06:08 06:10 2:00 222 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 13:50 13:55 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 14:30 14:33 3:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 16:10 16:20 10:00 107 K.M.
SHERTALAI 4 SRTL 16:54 16:55 1:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 5 ALLP 17:35 17:38 3:00 164 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 6 AMPA 17:49 17:50 1:00 176 K.M.
HARIPPAD 7 HAD 18:14 18:15 1:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 8 KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 207 K.M.


Train Number 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 21:10 21:20 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 21:39 21:40 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 22:00 22:05 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 22:29 22:30 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 22:39 22:40 1:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 22:54 22:55 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 23:05 23:08 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 23:35 23:45 10:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 9 PVRD 00:19 00:20 1:00 136 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 10 KTYM 00:55 01:00 5:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 11 CGY 01:19 01:20 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 12 TRVL 01:29 01:30 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 13 CNGR 01:39 01:40 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 14 MVLK 01:54 01:55 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 15 KYJ 02:03 02:05 2:00 222 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 12:30 12:35 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 13:05 13:10 5:00 32 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 14:05 14:08 3:00 87 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 4 ERS 14:45 14:50 5:00 106 K.M.
SHERTALAI 5 SRTL 15:28 15:30 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 15:55 16:00 5:00 163 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 7 AMPA 16:12 16:14 2:00 175 K.M.
HARIPPAD 8 HAD 16:33 16:35 2:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 9 KYJ 16:53 16:55 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 23:05 23:30 25:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 00:02 00:05 3:00 33 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 00:55 00:58 3:00 87 K.M.
IDAPLLI 4 IPL 01:12 01:13 1:00 98 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 ERN 01:30 01:40 10:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 6 KTYM 02:50 02:55 5:00 166 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 7 CGY 03:14 03:15 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 8 TRVL 03:24 03:25 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 9 CNGR 03:34 03:35 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 10 MVLK 03:49 03:50 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 11 KYJ 04:03 04:05 2:00 221 K.M.



Train Number 16327 (KRBA TVC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:49 10:50 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 32 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:44 11:45 1:00 56 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:54 11:55 1:00 62 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:09 12:10 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 13:00 5:00 104 K.M.
TRIUPUNITTURA 9 TRTR 13:19 13:20 1:00 116 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 10 KTYM 14:15 14:20 5:00 166 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 11 TRVL 14:49 14:50 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 12 CNGR 14:59 15:00 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 13 MVLK 15:14 15:15 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:48 10:50 2:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 32 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:43 11:45 2:00 56 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:53 11:55 2:00 62 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:08 12:10 2:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 12:57 2:00 104 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 9 ERS 13:10 13:20 10:00 106 K.M.
SHERTALAI 10 SRTL 14:08 14:10 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 11 ALLP 14:32 14:35 3:00 163 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 12 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 175 K.M.
HARIPPAD 13 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 193 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 206 K.M.


Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 33 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 3 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 4 KTYM 02:15 02:20 5:00 166 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 5 TRVL 02:48 02:50 2:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 6 CNGR 02:58 03:00 2:00 201 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 7 KYJ 03:23 03:25 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16301 (VENAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR Source 14:20 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 14:39 14:40 1:00 17 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 14:54 14:57 3:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 15:18 15:20 2:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 15:28 15:30 2:00 63 K.M.
DIVINE NAGAR 6 DINR 15:33 15:35 2:00 66 K.M.
ANGAMALI 7 AFK 15:47 15:48 1:00 79 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 15:58 16:00 2:00 88 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9 ERN 16:23 16:25 2:00 105 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 10 ERS 17:00 17:10 10:00 107 K.M.
TRIUPUNITTURA 11 TRTR 17:24 17:25 1:00 117 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 12 PVRD 17:44 17:45 1:00 136 K.M.
ETTUMANUR 13 ETM 18:14 18:15 1:00 157 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 14 KTYM 18:30 18:33 3:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 15 CGY 18:52 18:53 1:00 185 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 16 TRVL 19:02 19:03 1:00 193 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 17 CNGR 19:12 19:13 1:00 202 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 18 MVLK 19:27 19:28 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 19 KYJ 19:38 19:40 2:00 222 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience

"It was when I was a kid. My family went to Ganges on a holiday trip. Like many other, my parents also decided to do some puja on the banks of holy river Ganga.

Because of water and so many flowers and other puja related stuff, it was slippery on the stairs where I was standing with my parents. While my parents were doing the puja, I stepped down one step to see the water but slipped and fell into Ganga. Since I was a small child and did not know swimming also, I was drowning and parents were busy with their puja.
Thankfully some pandit noticed me drowning and pulled me out. I was very much scared and always remember that terrible experience."

Nisha Kumari from Allahabad