Options
Home
About Us
Flights
Trains Info
Search Train
Get Directions
PinCode Info
Videos
Contact Us


Train from SHORANUR JN to KAYANKULAM JN

Train Number 12218 (KERLA S KRANTI)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 107 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 4 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 164 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.


Train Number 12484 (ASR KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 107 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 4 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 164 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 5 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 12511 (RAPTI SAGAR EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:48 10:50 2:00 17 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:43 11:45 2:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:53 11:55 2:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:08 12:10 2:00 79 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 88 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 12:57 2:00 105 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 9 ERS 13:10 13:20 10:00 107 K.M.
SHERTALAI 10 SRTL 14:08 14:10 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 11 ALLP 14:32 14:35 3:00 164 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 12 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 176 K.M.
HARIPPAD 13 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 207 K.M.



Train Number 12998 (HAPA TEN SUP EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:35 11:40 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:15 12:20 5:00 32 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 13:25 13:28 3:00 87 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 4 ERS 14:10 14:15 5:00 106 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 5 ALLP 15:27 15:30 3:00 163 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 6 KYJ 16:20 16:22 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 17230 (SABARI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:05 11:20 15:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 12:00 12:05 5:00 33 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 13:12 13:15 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 4 ERN 13:40 13:50 10:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 5 KTYM 15:05 15:10 5:00 166 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 6 CGY 15:29 15:30 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 7 TRVL 15:39 15:40 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 8 CNGR 15:54 15:55 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 9 MVLK 16:09 16:10 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 10 KYJ 16:30 16:32 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 11:05 11:15 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 11:29 11:30 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:50 11:53 3:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 12:14 12:15 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 12:24 12:25 1:00 63 K.M.
DIVINE NAGAR 6 DINR 12:29 12:30 1:00 66 K.M.
ANGAMALI 7 AFK 12:44 12:45 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 12:54 12:57 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9 ERN 13:25 13:30 5:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 10 PVRD 14:04 14:05 1:00 136 K.M.
ETTUMANUR 11 ETM 14:29 14:30 1:00 156 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 12 KTYM 14:50 14:53 3:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 13 CGY 15:09 15:10 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 14 TRVL 15:19 15:20 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 15 CNGR 15:34 15:35 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 16 MVLK 15:49 15:50 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 17 KYJ 15:58 16:00 2:00 222 K.M.

Train Number 16630 (MALABAR EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 01:20 01:25 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 01:55 02:00 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 3 IJK 02:24 02:25 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 4 CKI 02:34 02:35 1:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 5 AFK 02:49 02:50 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 6 AWY 03:00 03:03 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7 ERN 03:35 03:40 5:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 8 PVRD 04:14 04:15 1:00 136 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 9 KTYM 04:50 04:55 5:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 10 CGY 05:14 05:15 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 11 TRVL 05:24 05:25 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 12 CNGR 05:38 05:40 2:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 13 MVLK 05:53 05:55 2:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 06:08 06:10 2:00 222 K.M.



Train Number 16605 (ERNAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 13:50 13:55 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 14:30 14:33 3:00 33 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 3 ERS 16:10 16:20 10:00 107 K.M.
SHERTALAI 4 SRTL 16:54 16:55 1:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 5 ALLP 17:35 17:38 3:00 164 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 6 AMPA 17:49 17:50 1:00 176 K.M.
HARIPPAD 7 HAD 18:14 18:15 1:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 8 KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 207 K.M.


Train Number 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 21:10 21:20 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 21:39 21:40 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 22:00 22:05 5:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 22:29 22:30 1:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 22:39 22:40 1:00 63 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 22:54 22:55 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 23:05 23:08 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 23:35 23:45 10:00 104 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 9 PVRD 00:19 00:20 1:00 136 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 10 KTYM 00:55 01:00 5:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 11 CGY 01:19 01:20 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 12 TRVL 01:29 01:30 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 13 CNGR 01:39 01:40 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 14 MVLK 01:54 01:55 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 15 KYJ 02:03 02:05 2:00 222 K.M.



Train Number 16345 (NETRAVATI EXP)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 12:30 12:35 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 13:05 13:10 5:00 32 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 14:05 14:08 3:00 87 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 4 ERS 14:45 14:50 5:00 106 K.M.
SHERTALAI 5 SRTL 15:28 15:30 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 6 ALLP 15:55 16:00 5:00 163 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 7 AMPA 16:12 16:14 2:00 175 K.M.
HARIPPAD 8 HAD 16:33 16:35 2:00 194 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 9 KYJ 16:53 16:55 2:00 207 K.M.

Train Number 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 23:05 23:30 25:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 00:02 00:05 3:00 33 K.M.
ALUVA 3 AWY 00:55 00:58 3:00 87 K.M.
IDAPLLI 4 IPL 01:12 01:13 1:00 98 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 ERN 01:30 01:40 10:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 6 KTYM 02:50 02:55 5:00 166 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 7 CGY 03:14 03:15 1:00 184 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 8 TRVL 03:24 03:25 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 9 CNGR 03:34 03:35 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 10 MVLK 03:49 03:50 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 11 KYJ 04:03 04:05 2:00 221 K.M.



Train Number 16327 (KRBA TVC EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:49 10:50 1:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 32 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:44 11:45 1:00 56 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:54 11:55 1:00 62 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:09 12:10 1:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 13:00 5:00 104 K.M.
TRIUPUNITTURA 9 TRTR 13:19 13:20 1:00 116 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 10 KTYM 14:15 14:20 5:00 166 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 11 TRVL 14:49 14:50 1:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 12 CNGR 14:59 15:00 1:00 201 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 13 MVLK 15:14 15:15 1:00 213 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16325 (AHILYANAGARI EX)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 10:20 10:30 10:00 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 10:48 10:50 2:00 16 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 11:15 11:20 5:00 32 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 11:43 11:45 2:00 56 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 11:53 11:55 2:00 62 K.M.
ANGAMALI 6 AFK 12:08 12:10 2:00 78 K.M.
ALUVA 7 AWY 12:20 12:23 3:00 87 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8 ERN 12:55 12:57 2:00 104 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 9 ERS 13:10 13:20 10:00 106 K.M.
SHERTALAI 10 SRTL 14:08 14:10 2:00 140 K.M.
ALLEPPEY 11 ALLP 14:32 14:35 3:00 163 K.M.
AMBALAPUZHA 12 AMPA 14:48 14:50 2:00 175 K.M.
HARIPPAD 13 HAD 15:08 15:10 2:00 193 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 14 KYJ 15:23 15:25 2:00 206 K.M.


Train Number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR 22:55 23:00 5:00 0 K.M.
THRISUR 2 TCR 23:30 23:35 5:00 33 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 3 ERN 01:00 01:05 5:00 104 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 4 KTYM 02:15 02:20 5:00 166 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 5 TRVL 02:48 02:50 2:00 192 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 6 CNGR 02:58 03:00 2:00 201 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 7 KYJ 03:23 03:25 2:00 221 K.M.


Train Number 16301 (VENAD EXPRESS)
Station Sequence Station Code Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
SHORANUR JN 1 SRR Source 14:20 0 K.M.
WADAKANCHERI 2 WKI 14:39 14:40 1:00 17 K.M.
THRISUR 3 TCR 14:54 14:57 3:00 33 K.M.
IRINJALAKUDA 4 IJK 15:18 15:20 2:00 57 K.M.
CHALAKUDI 5 CKI 15:28 15:30 2:00 63 K.M.
DIVINE NAGAR 6 DINR 15:33 15:35 2:00 66 K.M.
ANGAMALI 7 AFK 15:47 15:48 1:00 79 K.M.
ALUVA 8 AWY 15:58 16:00 2:00 88 K.M.
ERNAKULAM TOWN 9 ERN 16:23 16:25 2:00 105 K.M.
ERANAKULAM JN 10 ERS 17:00 17:10 10:00 107 K.M.
TRIUPUNITTURA 11 TRTR 17:24 17:25 1:00 117 K.M.
PIRAVAM ROAD 12 PVRD 17:44 17:45 1:00 136 K.M.
ETTUMANUR 13 ETM 18:14 18:15 1:00 157 K.M.
KOTTAYAM 14 KTYM 18:30 18:33 3:00 167 K.M.
CHANGANASERI 15 CGY 18:52 18:53 1:00 185 K.M.
TIRUVALLA 16 TRVL 19:02 19:03 1:00 193 K.M.
CHENGANNUR 17 CNGR 19:12 19:13 1:00 202 K.M.
MAVELIKARA 18 MVLK 19:27 19:28 1:00 214 K.M.
KAYANKULAM JN 19 KYJ 19:38 19:40 2:00 222 K.M.




Member Experiences | Submit your Experience


"Some time ago i was on a Safari in Jim Corbett National Park. We were on regular safari in Jungle. Suddenly we saw a group of tiger. We felt afraid and the tiger groups was unaware of us.So we went on clicking the pics.It was amazing and we came back safely.That was first time i saw TIGER. "

Khurshid Bharucha from Mumbai